Scoreboard

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
Lynchburg
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
72 - 52

Dickinson
vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
58 - 83
1
2
#15 Swarthmore
at #2 Middlebury
Final
91 - 75
3
Goucher
at Johns Hopkins
Final
45 - 73

Haverford
at Penn State Brandywine
Final
93 - 80

Muhlenberg
at Western Conn. St.
Final
81 - 69

Scranton
at Gettysburg
Final
63 - 54

Ursinus
at Rosemont
Final
77 - 59

Dickinson
at Susquehanna
Final
69 - 65

Johns Hopkins
at Catholic
Final
54 - 61

Susquehanna
at McDaniel
Final
55 - 54
4
5
Alvernia
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
55 - 76

Muhlenberg
at College of New Jersey
12 - 28
6
Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Final
61 - 69

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
50 - 70

Dickinson
at Haverford
Final
101 - 59

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
Final
66 - 64

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
62 - 68

McDaniel
at Father Diamond Invitational
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Salisbury
101 - 101

Dickinson
at Haverford
Final
40 - 54

McDaniel
at Bryn Mawr
Final
64 - 29

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
Final
39 - 68

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
58 - 82

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Final
83 - 38

McDaniel
at Father Diamond Invitational
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Salisbury
129 - 71

Gettysburg College
at Waynesburg Invitational
5th of 16 (108.5)

Johns Hopkins
at Waynesburg Invitational
6th of 16 (87.0)

Washington and Lee
at Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational
2nd of 9 (112.0)

Ursinus
at Merchant Marine
10 - 28

Ursinus
at Hunter
47 - 6

Ursinus
at Penn College
34 - 19

Ursinus
at Rhode Island College
57 - 0

Ursinus
at Mount St. Vincent
54 - 4

#10 Stevens
at Delaware Valley
25 - 12

#10 Stevens
at #14 Messiah
15 - 27

#10 Stevens
at Southern Maine
26 - 14

#10 Stevens
at Elizabethtown
33 - 12

Merchant Marine
at Rhode Island College
43 - 6

Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent
48 - 4

Merchant Marine
at Delaware Valley
30 - 16
7
8
Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge
2:00 PM

Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge
2:00 PM
9
Washington College
at Ursinus
Final
74 - 86

Haverford
at Gettysburg
Final
73 - 89

#9 Swarthmore
at McDaniel
Final
80 - 49

Johns Hopkins
at Dickinson
Final
72 - 56

#22 Franklin & Marshall
at Muhlenberg
Final
80 - 82

Dickinson
at BC Spring Invitational
2:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at #12 Muhlenberg
Final
39 - 75

Swarthmore
at McDaniel
Final
43 - 63

Bryn Mawr
at Dickinson
Final
40 - 75

Haverford
at Gettysburg
Final
67 - 56

Washington College
at Ursinus
Final
36 - 67

Dickinson
at BC Spring Inviational
2:00 PM
10
11
#22 Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final
82 - 73

Johns Hopkins
at #9 Swarthmore
Final
70 - 79

Dickinson
at Ursinus
Final
75 - 87

McDaniel
at Haverford
Final
57 - 59

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
Final
67 - 74

Swarthmore
vs Universidad Interamericana Recinto de San Germán
Final
53 - 39

Dickinson
at Ursinus
Final
45 - 58

McDaniel
at Haverford
Final
50 - 67

Gettysburg
at #12 Muhlenberg
Final
67 - 62

Johns Hopkins
at Bryn Mawr
Final
75 - 42

Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final
61 - 57

Gettysburg
at Oneonta
18 - 24

#21 Stevens
at #5 Loras College
16 - 28
12
Ursinus
at Cabrini
126 - 73

Swarthmore
vs University of Puerto Rico at Mayagüez
Final
46 - 61

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invitational
TBA

Johns Hopkins
at Navy Invitational
TBA

Ursinus
at Cabrini
127 - 69
13
Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
Final
43 - 69

#9 Swarthmore
at #22 Franklin & Marshall
Final
68 - 74

F&M
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Haverford
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Swarthmore
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Ursinus
at Albright
115 - 89

Washington College
at Catholic
97 - 165

Bryn Mawr
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
45 - 76

#12 Muhlenberg
at McDaniel
Final
56 - 46

Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
Final
58 - 62

F&M
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Haverford
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Swarthmore
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invitational
TBA

Johns Hopkins
at Navy Invitational
TBA

Ursinus
at Albright
135 - 70

Washington College
at Catholic
117 - 144

Gettysburg College
at Penn College
41 - 6

Gettysburg
at King's
12:00 PM
33 - 6

McDaniel
at Jim Aguir Invitational
Cancelled

Stevens
at Matman Invitational
9:00 AM

Ursinus
at Will Abele Invitational
9:30 AM
14
Ursinus
vs Gettysburg
Final
63 - 50

Washington College
vs Dickinson
Final - 2OT
111 - 103

McDaniel
vs Muhlenberg
Final
55 - 65

F&M
at Susquehanna
157 - 105

Ursinus
vs Gettysburg
Final - OT
59 - 64

Washington College
vs Dickinson
Final
62 - 70

F&M
at Susquehanna
103 - 159

Muhlenberg
at Hunter
11:00 AM

Merchant Marine
at Mount St. Vincent Duals
TBA

Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
13 - 25

Washington and Lee
at Penn College
32 - 12

Johns Hopkins
at Penn College
47 - 9

Muhlenberg
at Merchant Marine
12 - 29

Muhlenberg
at NYU
9 - 38
15
Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr
Final
53 - 50

Haverford
at Immaculata
Final
65 - 48
16
17
Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
Final
61 - 75

#15 Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final - OT
65 - 60

Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
59 - 68

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
Final
46 - 50

#21 Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
50 - 55

Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
41 - 63

Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
52 - 70

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
Final
66 - 53

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
60 - 64

Ursinus
at Bryn Mawr
Final
61 - 41
18
19
Franklin & Marshall
at Orange & Maroon Classic
TBA

Franklin & Marshall
at Orange & Maroon Classic
5:00 PM

McDaniel
at Captains Invitational

Gettysburg
at Elizabethtown
7:00 PM
19 - 29

Johns Hopkins
at York (Pa.)
7:00 PM
14 - 32
20
McDaniel
at Ursinus
Final
65 - 69

Gettysburg
at Washington College
Final
68 - 53

#21 Franklin & Marshall
at Haverford
Final
79 - 68

Dickinson
at #15 Swarthmore
Final
74 - 82

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Final
85 - 63

Haverford
at Ursinus Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Terrapin Invitational
TBA

McDaniel
at Maryland Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Collegeville Classic
TBA

Ursinus
at Collegeville Classic
TBA

McDaniel
at Dickinson
5:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Stevens
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Rowan
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Villanova
1:00 PM

Dickinson
at Swarthmore
Final
63 - 42

Franklin & Marshall
at Haverford
Final
43 - 61

Bryn Mawr
at Mount Holyoke
Final
52 - 40

Johns Hopkins
at #16 Muhlenberg
Final
59 - 64

McDaniel
at Ursinus
Final
49 - 41

Gettysburg
at Washington College
Final
68 - 45

Haverford
at Collegeville Classic
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Terrapin Invitational
TBA

McDaniel
at Terrapin Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Collegeville Classic
TBA

Ursinus
at Collegeville Classic
TBA

McDaniel
at Captains Invitational

Bryn Mawr
at Seven Sisters Championship
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Dickinson
5:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Rowan
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Stevens
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Villanova
1:00 PM

Merchant Marine
at Gettysburg
Postponed

Gettysburg
at Stevens
2:00 PM

McDaniel
at Merchant Marine
Postponed

McDaniel
at Stevens
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Ursinus
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Muhlenberg
11:00 AM
21
Bryn Mawr
at Seven Sisters Championship
10:00 AM

Ursinus
at Temple
12:00 PM

Ursinus
at West Chester
12:00 PM
22
Muhlenberg
at Lancaster Bible
7:00 PM

Mt. Aloysius
at McDaniel
7:30 PM
23
Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM

Haverford
at Bryn Mawr
7:00 PM

Washington College
at McDaniel
7:30 PM

Ursinus
at Muhlenberg
7:30 PM

Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
7:00 PM
24
Merchant Marine*
at Stevens
7:00 PM

Muhlenberg*
at Ursinus
7:00 PM
25
Muhlenberg
at Dickinson
8:00 PM

Washington College
at Swarthmore
8:00 PM

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM

Ursinus
at Haverford
8:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
8:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
6:00 PM

Ursinus
at Haverford
6:00 PM

Washington College
at Swarthmore
6:00 PM

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
6:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Dickinson
6:00 PM

McDaniel*
at Gettysburg
7:00 PM
26
Dickinson
at Bison Open
4:00 PM


McDaniel
at The Finn Pincus Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Muhlenberg Invitational
TBA

Swarthmore
at Widener Field Meet
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
6:00 PM

Dickinson
at Bison Open
4:00 PM


McDaniel
at The Finn Pincus Invitational
TBA

Bryn Mawr
at Winter Collegiate Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Muhlenberg Invitational
TBA

Swarthmore
at Widener Field Meet
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
6:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Scranton
7:00 PM

Southern Virginia
at Washington & Lee
6:00 PM
27
Muhlenberg
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Haverford
at Dickinson
4:00 PM

Dickinson
at Bison Open
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Lehigh Invitational
TBA

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
12:00 PM

McDaniel
at The Finn Pincus Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at John Covert Classic
TBA

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invite
12:00 PM

Ursinus
at Lehigh Invitational
TBA

Dickinson*
at Washington College
2:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
1:00 PM

Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Ursinus*
at F&M
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Haverford
at Dickinson
2:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Washington College
3:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel
3:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
3:00 PM

Dickinson
at Bison Open
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Lehigh Invitational
TBA

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
12:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Dr. Sander Invitational
TBA

Johns Hopkins
at Navy Invitational
TBA

McDaniel
at The Finn Pincus Invitational
TBA

Bryn Mawr
at Winter Collegiate Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at John Covert Classic
TBA

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invite
12:00 PM

Ursinus
at Lehigh Invitational
TBA

Dickinson*
at Washington College
2:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
1:00 PM

Elizabethtown
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at F&M
1:00 PM

Gettysburg College*
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

Gettysburg College*
at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM

McDaniel*
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

McDaniel*
at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

Merchant Marine
at All-Academy Wrestling Championships
ALL DAY

Ursinus*
at Stevens
2:00 PM
28
Muhlenberg*
at Stevens
12:00 PM
29
Cairn
at Bryn Mawr
7:00 PM
30
31
Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
8:00 PM

Haverford
at Washington College
8:00 PM

Dickinson
at McDaniel
8:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
8:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
6:00 PM

Haverford
at Washington College
6:00 PM

Dickinson
at McDaniel
6:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
6:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
7:00 PM

Stevens*
at New York University
7:30 PM

Washington and Lee
at Hampden-Sydney
7:30 PM
1
2

3
Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM

McDaniel
at Swarthmore
3:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Haverford
3:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

Ursinus
at Washington College
4:00 PM

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational
TBA

Haverford
at Tufts Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Frank Colden Invitational
TBA

McDaniel
at DuCharme Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at DeSchriver Invitational
TBA

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invite
11:00 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
TBA

Dickinson*
at F&M
1:00 PM

Dickinson
at Cabrini
1:00 PM

Cabrini
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

New Paltz
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Gettysburg*
at Swarthmore
2:00 PM

Washington College
at Ursinus
1:00 PM

McDaniel
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Haverford
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Washington College
2:00 PM

Dickinson
at Bryn Mawr
2:00 PM

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational
TBA

Haverford
at Tufts Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Frank Colden Invitational
TBA

McDaniel
at DuCharme Invitational
TBA

Bryn Mawr
at Frank Colden Invitational
TBA

Muhlenberg
at DeSchriver Invitational
TBA

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invite
11:00 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
TBA

Dickinson*
at F&M
1:00 PM

Cabrini
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

New Paltz
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Gettysburg*
at Swarthmore
2:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Washington College*
at Ursinus
1:00 PM

Gettysburg College
at Messiah Open
10:00 AM

Merchant Marine
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg*
at Gettysburg
12:00 PM

Muhlenberg*
at McDaniel
12:00 PM

Stevens*
at Washington and Lee University
12:00 PM

Stevens*
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Ursinus*
at McDaniel
11:00 AM

Ursinus*
at Gettysburg
11:00 AM

Merchant Marine
at Washington & Lee