Scoreboard

November 2018
Schedule for the month of November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
#24 Stevens
at #17 TCNJ
Postponed
16
DeSales
vs #15 Johns Hopkins
Final
78 - 85


Keystone
vs Washington College
Final
56 - 80

Alvernia
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
50 - 63

Washington and Lee
vs Dickinson
Final
82 - 72

Juniata
at Muhlenberg
Final
65 - 59

F&M
at F&M Invitational
6:30 PM

Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
W, 116-56


Transylvania
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
65 - 73

Bryn Mawr
at Southern Virginia
Final
61 - 81

Penn St.-Berks
at Muhlenberg
Final
39 - 64



Dickinson
at Wash. & Jeff.
Final
58 - 77

F&M
at F&M Invitational
6:30 PM

Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
W, 111-94

Washington and Lee
at Southern Virginia
36 - 9
17
#4 Tufts
vs #9 Johns Hopkins
Final
3 - 1

Lycoming
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
20 - 21

MIT
at #14/13 Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 49

#23/22 Muhlenberg
at #13/11 Delaware Valley
Final
20 - 13

Ursinus
at Misericordia
Final
70 - 14

Stevenson
at Susquehanna
Final
7 - 17

Dickinson
vs Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
69 - 91

Rosemont
at Haverford
Final
85 - 69

Washington College
at Case Western Reserve
Final
66 - 70

#15 Johns Hopkins
at Salisbury
Final
69 - 78

Randolph-Macon
at Gettysburg
Final
88 - 67

St. Lawrence
vs Ursinus
Final
92 - 83

Delaware Valley
at #13 Swarthmore
Final
55 - 88


Hobart
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
84 - 85


Dickinson
at NCAA Championship
11:00 AM

Haverford
at NCAA Championship
4th of 32

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Championship
9th of 32 (308 pts.)

Swarthmore
at NCAA Championship
18 of 52 (536)

Ursinus
at NCAA Championship

Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
L, 98-158

F&M
at F&M Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
W, 141-121

McDaniel
at St. Mary's
L, 75-85

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
L, 121-141

Haverford
vs Washington and Lee
Final
55 - 51


Ohio Wesleyan
vs Washington College
Final
70 - 53

Bryn Mawr
at Mary Baldwin
Final
50 - 87

Johns Hopkins
at Mary Washington
Final
50 - 47

Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Swarthmore
Final
82 - 59

Elizabethtown
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 58

East. Mennonite
at McDaniel
Final
61 - 68


Wm. Paterson
at Muhlenberg
Final
42 - 65


Bryn Mawr
at NCAA Championship
12:15 PM

Dickinson
at NCAA Championship
13th Place

Haverford
at NCAA Championship
12:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Championship
2nd of 32 (99 pts.)

Swarthmore
at NCAA Championship
11:00 AM

Ursinus
at NCAA Championship

FDU-Florham
at McDaniel
Final
1 - 5

#12 Swarthmore
at #3 Middlebury
Final
0 - 2

Bryn Mawr
at Washington College
L, 95-165

Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
L, 97-152

F&M
at F&M Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
L, 121-141

McDaniel
at St. Mary's
L, 120-145

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
W, 141-121

Washington College
at Bryn Mawr
W, 165-95

Johns Hopkins
at Doug Parker Invitational
10th/17 (53.5)

Muhlenberg
at Camden County College
50 - 0

#24 Stevens
at #21 Castleton
25 - 12

Muhlenberg
at Temple
59 - 0

Muhlenberg
at Washington & Jefferson
24 - 15

Muhlenberg
at #19 Central
6 - 36

#24 Stevens
at #14 Roger Williams
18 - 24

#24 Stevens
at #12 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21 - 19
18

F&M
at F&M Invitational
10:00 AM

Penn State-Schuylkill
vs Washington College
Final
20 - 73


#19 Gettysburg
at Lebanon Valley
Final
76 - 61

Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
62 - 55

Albright
at McDaniel
Final
2 - 3

F&M
at F&M Invitational
10:00 AM

USMMA
at New York State Championships
12th/24

Washington and Lee
at Star City Invite
4th of 13

McDaniel
at Penn State-Mont Alto
Final
58 - 0

McDaniel
at Scranton
Final
30 - 24

McDaniel
at UMBC
Final
54 - 6

Gettysburg
at Scranton
25 - 23

Gettysburg
at Rowan College of Gloucester County
27 - 18

Gettysburg
at Penn State-Mont Alto
46 - 9
19
20
Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
71 - 84

Washington College
at #13 Swarthmore
Final
51 - 83

McDaniel
at #15 Johns Hopkins
Final
61 - 77






Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
51 - 55

#19 Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 53
21
22
23
24
Randolph-Macon
at #23/22 Muhlenberg
Final
6 - 35

#14/13 Johns Hopkins
at #6/6 Frostburg St.
Final
58 - 27
25
McDaniel
at Mt. Aloysius
Final
50 - 56

Johns Hopkins
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
57 - 41

Franklin & Marshall
at York (Pa.)
Final - OT
74 - 78

Swarthmore
at Arcadia
Final
82 - 77

Dickinson
at Misericordia
Final
70 - 86

#24 Stevens
at NYU
13 - 28
26
Haverford
at Delaware Valley
Final
58 - 62

Salisbury
at Washington College
Final
68 - 62
27
Dickinson
at Messiah
W, 144-58


Johns Hopkins
at Swarthmore
Final
81 - 53



Washington College
at McDaniel
Final
57 - 47

Dickinson
at Messiah
W, 109-96
28
Bryn Mawr
at Cabrini
W 112 - 92

Bryn Mawr
at Elizabethtown
W 117.5 - 86.5
29
#8 Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
57 - 59



Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
65 - 58

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
53 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at #20 Gettysburg
Final
60 - 67




Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
37 - 61
30
Dickinson
at River Hawks Opener
5:00 PM

Dickinson
at River Hawks Opener
5:00 PM

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
1st of 4

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
2:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
2nd of 5

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
2:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Petrofes Invitational
7th of 15

Johns Hopkins
at New Standard Corp Invitational
8th/16 (61.0)

Merchant Marine
at New Standard Corp Invitational
T-12th / 16

Muhlenberg
at Petrofes Invitational
3rd of 15

Stevens
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-10th of 16 | 24 pts.

USMMA
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-12th/16
1
Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Season Opener

F&M
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Diplomat Open
NTS

McDaniel
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Ursinus
at Diplomat Open

Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Season Opener

F&M
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Diplomat Open
NTS

McDaniel
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Ursinus
at Diplomat Open

Bryn Mawr
at Diplomat Open
9:00 AM

#-/23 Rensselaer
at #14/13 Johns Hopkins
Final
14 - 37

#23/22 Muhlenberg
at #1/1 Mount Union
Final
10 - 38




Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final
82 - 64

Franklin & Marshall
at #8 Swarthmore
Final
53 - 51

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
1st of 4

McDaniel
at Hood
W, 130-98

Swarthmore
at TCNJ
TBA

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
4th of 7


Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final
63 - 45

#20 Gettysburg
at Haverford
Final
55 - 52

Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
Final
47 - 38


Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
2nd of 5

McDaniel
at Hood
W, 122-97

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
3rd of 8

Johns Hopkins
at New Standard Corp Invitational
8th/16 (61.0)

Muhlenberg
at Petrofes Invitational
3rd of 15 (116.5)

Gettysburg
at Petrofes Invitational
6th of 15 (90.5)

McDaniel
at Southern Virginia
Final
40 - 12

Stevens
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
5th of 16 (83.5)

Ursinus
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
11th of 16 (44.0)

Washington and Lee
at Ohio Northern Invitational
1st of 13 (128.0)

Merchant Marine
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-12th of 16 (40.5)

McDaniel
at Ferrum
Final
19 - 24

McDaniel
at Wilkes
Final
8 - 34

Ursinus
at Rutgers-Camden
37 - 10