Scoreboard

December 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
McDaniel
at Mt. Aloysius
Final
50 - 56

Johns Hopkins
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
57 - 41

Franklin & Marshall
at York (Pa.)
Final - OT
74 - 78

Swarthmore
at Arcadia
Final
82 - 77

Dickinson
at Misericordia
Final
70 - 86

#24 Stevens
at NYU
13 - 28
26
Haverford
at Delaware Valley
Final
58 - 62

Salisbury
at Washington College
Final
68 - 62
27
Dickinson
at Messiah
W, 144-58


Johns Hopkins
at Swarthmore
Final
81 - 53



Washington College
at McDaniel
Final
57 - 47

Dickinson
at Messiah
W, 109-96
28
Bryn Mawr
at Cabrini
W 112 - 92

Bryn Mawr
at Elizabethtown
W 117.5 - 86.5
29
#8 Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
57 - 59



Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
65 - 58

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
53 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at #20 Gettysburg
Final
60 - 67




Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
37 - 61
30
Dickinson
at River Hawks Opener
5:00 PM

Dickinson
at River Hawks Opener
5:00 PM

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
1st of 4

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
2:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
2nd of 5

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
2:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Petrofes Invitational
7th of 15

Johns Hopkins
at New Standard Corp Invitational
8th/16 (61.0)

Merchant Marine
at New Standard Corp Invitational
T-12th / 16

Muhlenberg
at Petrofes Invitational
3rd of 15

Stevens
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-10th of 16 | 24 pts.

USMMA
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-12th/16
1
Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Season Opener

F&M
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Diplomat Open
NTS

McDaniel
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Ursinus
at Diplomat Open

Muhlenberg
at Lehigh Season Opener

F&M
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Diplomat Open
NTS

McDaniel
at Diplomat Open
NTS

Ursinus
at Diplomat Open

Bryn Mawr
at Diplomat Open
9:00 AM

#-/23 Rensselaer
at #14/13 Johns Hopkins
Final
14 - 37

#23/22 Muhlenberg
at #1/1 Mount Union
Final
10 - 38




Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final
82 - 64

Franklin & Marshall
at #8 Swarthmore
Final
53 - 51

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
1st of 4

McDaniel
at Hood
W, 130-98

Swarthmore
at TCNJ
TBA

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
4th of 7


Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final
63 - 45

#20 Gettysburg
at Haverford
Final
55 - 52

Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
Final
47 - 38


Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg Invitational
Individuals Only

Dickinson
at Gettysburg Invitational

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
2nd of 5

McDaniel
at Hood
W, 122-97

Swarthmore
at TCNJ

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invite
3rd of 8

Johns Hopkins
at New Standard Corp Invitational
8th/16 (61.0)

Muhlenberg
at Petrofes Invitational
3rd of 15 (116.5)

Gettysburg
at Petrofes Invitational
6th of 15 (90.5)

McDaniel
at Southern Virginia
Final
40 - 12

Stevens
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
5th of 16 (83.5)

Ursinus
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
11th of 16 (44.0)

Washington and Lee
at Ohio Northern Invitational
1st of 13 (128.0)

Merchant Marine
at New Standard Corp. Invitational
T-12th of 16 (40.5)

McDaniel
at Ferrum
Final
19 - 24

McDaniel
at Wilkes
Final
8 - 34

Ursinus
at Rutgers-Camden
37 - 10
2
Swarthmore
at TCNJ

3
Goucher
at Washington College
Final
55 - 62
4
5
Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final
81 - 56

Ursinus
at #23 Swarthmore
Final
53 - 61

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
68 - 78

McDaniel
at Dickinson
Final - OT
86 - 91

Franklin & Marshall
at Haverford
Final
63 - 60

#19 Gettysburg
at McDaniel
Final
62 - 58




Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
74 - 63
6
7
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
4:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Messiah
6 - 33
8
Dickinson
at Haverford Invitational
10:30 AM

Haverford
at Haverford Holiday Meet
3rd of 6

Muhlenberg
at Fast Times Before Finals Meet

Swarthmore
at Haverford Holiday Meet
10:30 AM

Dickinson
at Haverford Invitational
10:30 AM

Haverford
at Haverford Holiday Meet
T-1st of 7

Muhlenberg
at Fast Times Before Finals Meet

Swarthmore
at Haverford Holiday Meet
10:30 AM

Bryn Mawr
at Holiday Invitational
10:30 AM

#14/13 Johns Hopkins
at #1/1 Mount Union
Final
20 - 28

Haverford
at Washington College
Final
54 - 59


McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
62 - 59

Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
Final
58 - 65

#23 Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
Final
83 - 65

Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
9:00 AM

Washington College
at York
L, 98-151

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
67 - 76


Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
Final
60 - 69



Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
9:00 AM

Washington College
at York
L, 95-150

Ursinus
at Temple
60 - 0

#19 Stevens
at Apprentice School
37 - 15

#19 Stevens
at #8 Baldwin-Wallace
14 - 31

#19 Stevens
at Thomas More
36 - 16

#19 Stevens
at Waynesburg
31 - 13
9
Johns Hopkins
at Patriot Open
NTS

USMMA
at #18 NYU
15 - 33

USMMA
at LIU Post
21 - 25

USMMA
at #15 TCNJ
12 - 34
10
11
Swarthmore
at Widener
Final
61 - 76
12
York (Pa.)
at Swarthmore
Final
68 - 93

13
Haverford
at Bryn Athyn
Final
86 - 74

Dickinson
at Lancaster Bible
Final
53 - 44
14
USMMA
at #8 Baldwin-Wallace
16 - 28
15
Immaculata
at Dickinson
Final
70 - 66


Washington College
at Immaculata
Final
45 - 40




McDaniel
at Averett
22 - 21

USMMA
at Long Island Open
2nd/14

McDaniel
at Greensboro
26 - 22
16
Gettysburg
at Catholic
Final
54 - 77

17
McDaniel
at Apprentice School
21 - 28

Muhlenberg
at Pitt-Bradford
45 - 4

Washington and Lee
at Greensboro
31 - 9

McDaniel
at Ohio Northern
12 - 33

McDaniel
at Trine
22 - 21

Muhlenberg
at Lycoming
11 - 34

Muhlenberg
at King's
39 - 12

Muhlenberg
at Penn College
35 - 18

#22 Washington and Lee
at Trine
27 - 20

#22 Washington and Lee
at Muskingum
37 - 14
18
DeSales
at Muhlenberg
Final
76 - 67

19
20
21
22
Dickinson
at High School Invitational I
9:00 AM

Dickinson
at High School Invitational I
9:00 AM
23
24
25
26
27
28

Johns Hopkins
vs Wis.-Platteville
Final - OT
70 - 75

29
Delaware Valley
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
60 - 72

Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs McDaniel
Final
70 - 61


Johns Hopkins
at FDU-Florham
Final
69 - 62

Franklin & Marshall
vs Grove City
Final
54 - 50


Muhlenberg
at Citrus Invitational
13th/13

Ursinus
at Citrus Invitational
12th/13
30

Rowan
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 68

#24 Middlebury
at #23 Swarthmore
Final
80 - 82


Misericordia
at Dickinson
Final
72 - 64

Franklin & Marshall
at UC Santa Cruz
Final
62 - 48


Muhlenberg
at Citrus Invitational
13th/13

Ursinus
at Citrus Invitational
12th/13
31
1
2
Washington College
at High Point
Final
60 - 101

#23 Swarthmore
at Stockton
Final
73 - 65


Lebanon Valley
at Dickinson
Final
66 - 84


Lancaster Bible
at Dickinson
Final
34 - 69

Johns Hopkins
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
39 - 52
3
Franklin & Marshall
at Neumann
Final
71 - 53




4
Muhlenberg
at Delaware Valley
Final
62 - 57

Misericordia
vs Haverford
Final
88 - 73

Johns Hopkins
at #21 Millikin
11 - 26

Johns Hopkins
at #17 Olivet
13 - 30

Johns Hopkins
at Luther
14 - 25

Muhlenberg
at #15 TCNJ
14 - 37

Muhlenberg
at #18 NYU
6 - 38
5
Eastern
at #23 Swarthmore
Final
70 - 85



Washington College
at Delaware Valley
Final
57 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at Haverford
Final
54 - 45

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final - OT
89 - 96



Gettysburg
at Waynesburg Invitational
7th of 18 (78.0)

Gettysburg
at Jim Crytzer Invitational
8th of 8 (21.5)

Washington and Lee
at Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational
2nd of 8 (110.5)

Muhlenberg
vs Elizabethtown
34 - 10

Muhlenberg
vs Rhode Island College
31 - 15

Muhlenberg
vs Penn College
35 - 16

Muhlenberg
vs Shippensburg
24 - 17

#19 Stevens
vs #25 Messiah
17 - 28

#19 Stevens
vs Wilkes
24 - 27

#19 Stevens
vs Cortland
20 - 25

#19 Stevens
vs Southern Maine
27 - 22

Ursinus
at Rhode Island College
28 - 16

Ursinus
at Elizabethtown
24 - 23

Ursinus
at Southern Maine
21 - 14

Ursinus
at Cortland
14 - 23