Scoreboard

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Rowan
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 68

#24 Middlebury
at #23 Swarthmore
Final
80 - 82


Misericordia
at Dickinson
Final
72 - 64

Franklin & Marshall
at UC Santa Cruz
Final
62 - 48


Muhlenberg
at Citrus Invitational
13th/13

Ursinus
at Citrus Invitational
12th/13
31
1
2
Washington College
at High Point
Final
60 - 101

#23 Swarthmore
at Stockton
Final
73 - 65


Lebanon Valley
at Dickinson
Final
66 - 84


Lancaster Bible
at Dickinson
Final
34 - 69

Johns Hopkins
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
39 - 52
3
Franklin & Marshall
at Neumann
Final
71 - 53




4
Muhlenberg
at Delaware Valley
Final
62 - 57

Misericordia
vs Haverford
Final
88 - 73

Johns Hopkins
at #21 Millikin
11 - 26

Johns Hopkins
at #17 Olivet
13 - 30

Johns Hopkins
at Luther
14 - 25

Muhlenberg
at #15 TCNJ
14 - 37

Muhlenberg
at #18 NYU
6 - 38
5
Eastern
at #23 Swarthmore
Final
70 - 85



Washington College
at Delaware Valley
Final
57 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at Haverford
Final
54 - 45

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final - OT
89 - 96



Gettysburg
at Waynesburg Invitational
7th of 18 (78.0)

Gettysburg
at Jim Crytzer Invitational
8th of 8 (21.5)

Washington and Lee
at Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational
2nd of 8 (110.5)

Muhlenberg
vs Elizabethtown
34 - 10

Muhlenberg
vs Rhode Island College
31 - 15

Muhlenberg
vs Penn College
35 - 16

Muhlenberg
vs Shippensburg
24 - 17

#19 Stevens
vs #25 Messiah
17 - 28

#19 Stevens
vs Wilkes
24 - 27

#19 Stevens
vs Cortland
20 - 25

#19 Stevens
vs Southern Maine
27 - 22

Ursinus
at Rhode Island College
28 - 16

Ursinus
at Elizabethtown
24 - 23

Ursinus
at Southern Maine
21 - 14

Ursinus
at Cortland
14 - 23
6
McDaniel
at Salisbury
L, 26-60

McDaniel
at Salisbury
W, 53-33
7
8
#15 Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
Final
77 - 47

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
45 - 42



Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
56 - 52

Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge
2:00 PM

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
49 - 60



Bryn Mawr
at Johns Hopkins
Final
37 - 64


Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge
2:00 PM
9
10


Franklin & Marshall
at Muhlenberg
Final
45 - 56


Dickinson
at #15 Swarthmore
Final
53 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Final
68 - 40

#20 Gettysburg
at Washington College
Final
70 - 52


Franklin & Marshall
at Bryn Mawr
Final
75 - 50


Gettysburg
at Oneonta
18 - 28

Stevens
at #8 Loras
7 - 36
11
#21 Washington and Lee
vs Ohio Northern
32 - 10

#21 Washington and Lee
vs Springfield
18 - 20

#21 Washington and Lee
vs Wilkes
12 - 24
12
F&M
at Coach I Open
NTS

Haverford
at TCNJ Invitational
5th of 15

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invite

McDaniel
at Coach I Open

Swarthmore
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM

F&M
at Coach I Open

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invite

McDaniel
at Coach I Open

Swarthmore
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM


#15 Swarthmore
at McDaniel
Final
78 - 53


Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
62 - 60

Washington College
at Dickinson
Final
68 - 73

Washington College
at Catholic
102 - 160


Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 77


Washington College
at Dickinson
Final
53 - 57

Bryn Mawr
at #20 Gettysburg
Final
26 - 83

Washington College
at Catholic
116 - 146

Gettysburg
at Delaware Valley
W, 37-11

Muhlenberg
at Merchant Marine
L, 10-29

Stevens
at Matman Invitational
4th of 17

Ursinus
at Will Abele Invitational
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Penn College
33 - 10

Johns Hopkins
vs New England College
45 - 5

Johns Hopkins
vs #19 NYU
3 - 45

Johns Hopkins
vs King's
35 - 21

McDaniel
vs King's
W, 47-4

McDaniel
at Penn College
W, 36-21
36 - 21

McDaniel
vs New England College
W, 41-11

McDaniel
vs #19 NYU
L, 0-54
0 - 54

#21 Washington and Lee
at Lycoming
21 - 23

#21 Washington and Lee
vs Williams
36 - 12
13
McDaniel
at Hornet Season Opener

McDaniel
at Hornet Season Opener

F&M
at Susquehanna
2:00 PM


F&M
at Susquehanna
2:00 PM

14
15
16
Washington College
at Haverford
Final
57 - 77

Muhlenberg
at #10 Swarthmore
Final
54 - 84


Johns Hopkins
at Dickinson
Final
67 - 64

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
Final
61 - 52


Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
Final
58 - 61


Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
61 - 53

17
18
Ursinus
at Susquehanna
144 - 118

Cabrini
at Dickinson
79 - 108

#18 Ursinus
at Susquehanna
154 - 108

Cabrini
at Dickinson
85 - 108

Gettysburg
at Elizabethtown
31 - 15

Johns Hopkins
at #13 York
12 - 29
19

Haverford
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
75 - 77

Gettysburg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
56 - 86

Swarthmore
at #4 Johns Hopkins
83 - 178

Swarthmore
at #13 Rowan
137 - 125

Swarthmore
at #20 Stevens
155 - 106

Ursinus
at #9 New York U.
Cancelled

Dickinson
at Messiah
NTS

Franklin & Marshall
at Orange & Maroon Classic
NTS

Johns Hopkins
at Gulden Invitational
3rd of 4 (72)

Haverford
at Collegeville Classic
8th of 24 (28)

Ursinus
at Collegeville Classic
9th of 24 (24)



#20 Gettysburg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
56 - 49


Bryn Mawr
at Seven Sisters Championship
10:00 AM

Swarthmore
at #5 Johns Hopkins
64.5 - 194.5

Swarthmore
at Stevens
152 - 109

Swarthmore
at #21 Rowan
80 - 181

Ursinus
at #9 NYU
Cancelled

Dickinson
at Messiah
NTS

F&M
at Orange & Maroon Classic
NTS

Haverford
at Collegeville Classic
1st of 15 (73)

Johns Hopkins
at Bucknell University
2nd of 4 (102)

Ursinus
at Collegeville Classic
2nd of 15 (59)

Bryn Mawr
at Collegeville Classic
7th of 15 (32)

Gettysburg
at Stevens
26 - 28

Gettysburg
at Merchant Marine
14 - 35

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Postponed

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
Postponed

McDaniel
at Merchant Marine
10 - 34

McDaniel
at Stevens
18 - 31

Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Postponed

Stevens
at Gettysburg
28 - 26

Stevens
at McDaniel
31 - 18

Ursinus
at #21 Washington and Lee
Postponed

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
Postponed

Washington and Lee
at Muhlenberg
Postponed

Washington and Lee
at Ursinus
Postponed
20
Dickinson
at McDaniel
Final - OT
73 - 70

Bryn Mawr
at Seven Sisters Championship
5th Place
21
Muhlenberg
at Washington College
Final
65 - 74
22
Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
Final
66 - 48

Washington College
at Haverford
Final
38 - 44


Johns Hopkins
at Dickinson
Final
66 - 63


Merchant Marine
at Stevens
21 - 24

Stevens
at Merchant Marine
24 - 21
23
McDaniel
at Dickinson
L, 35-59

Dickinson
at McDaniel
W, 59-35

McDaniel
at Dickinson
L, 32-57

Dickinson
at McDaniel
W, 57-32

Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
W, 20-18

Ursinus
at Muhlenberg
L, 20-18

Washington and Lee
at Averett
W, 37-6
24
McDaniel
at Washington College
Final
67 - 64


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
61 - 67

Haverford
at #17 Swarthmore
Final
62 - 64


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
59 - 66



Dickinson
at #20 Gettysburg
Final
47 - 77

Bryn Mawr
at Washington College
Final
50 - 87

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
W, 23-18

McDaniel
at Gettysburg
7:00 PM
25
Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
W, 134.5-36.5

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
L, 36.5-134.5

Dickinson
at Little Dip Invitational
5:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Little Dip Invitational
5:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Little Dip Invitational
5:00 PM

McDaniel
at Little Dip Invitational
5:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Patriot Games

Muhlenberg
at Muhlenberg Invitational
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Widener Jumps & Throws Meet
4:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
W, 137-39

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
L, 39-137

Dickinson
at Little Dip Invitational
5:00 PM

F&M
at Little Dip Invitational

Gettysburg
at Little Dip Invitational

McDaniel
at Little Dip Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at Patriot Games

Muhlenberg
at Muhlenberg Invitational
3:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Terrier Classic

Haverford
at Widener Jumps & Throws Meet
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Widener Jumps & Throws Meet
4:00 PM
26
Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
82 - 80



#17 Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
75 - 68


Dickinson
at Washington College
131 - 74

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
129 - 133

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
158 - 104

McDaniel
at Elizabethtown
124 - 113

Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
133 - 129

Washington College
at Dickinson
74 - 131

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
3rd of 8

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invitational
10:30 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Patriot Games

Muhlenberg
at John Covert Classic

Ursinus
at John Covert Classic



Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
63 - 70


Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
37 - 50

Dickinson
at Washington College
140 - 65

Franklin & Marshall
at #18 Ursinus
99 - 157

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
112 - 149

McDaniel
at Elizabethtown
131 - 106

#18 Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
157 - 99

Washington College*
at Dickinson
65 - 140

Bryn Mawr
at Albright
78 - 118

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
2nd of 8

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invitational
10:30 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Patriot Games

Muhlenberg
at John Covert Classic

Ursinus
at John Covert Classic

USMMA
at All-Academy Championships
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
12 - 29

Gettysburg
at Johns Hopkins
21 - 23

Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
23 - 20

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
23 - 21

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
20 - 23

McDaniel
at Washington and Lee
10 - 32

Muhlenberg
at Stevens
26 - 27

Stevens
at Ursinus
31 - 19

Stevens
at Muhlenberg
27 - 26

Ursinus
at Stevens
19 - 31

Washington and Lee
at McDaniel
32 - 10

Washington and Lee
at Gettysburg
29 - 12
27
28
29
30
#16 Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
84 - 61

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
54 - 58


Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Final
70 - 57




Franklin & Marshall
at #23 Gettysburg
Final
66 - 77

Washington College
at Swarthmore
Final
71 - 39

31
Bryn Mawr
at Immaculata
Cancelled
1
Dickinson
at NYC Division III Invitational
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at NYC Division III Invitational
1st of 27 (98.5 pts.)

Muhlenberg
at NYC Division III Invitational
12th

Dickinson
at NYC Division III Invitational
1:00 PM

Haverford
at NYC Division III Invitational
17th of 24

Johns Hopkins
at NYC Division III Invitational
1st of 24 (124 pts.)

Muhlenberg
at NYC Division III Invitational
24th

Bryn Mawr
at NYC Division III Invitational
21st

Johns Hopkins
at Washington and Lee
12 - 29

Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
29 - 12
2

Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final
69 - 74

Gettysburg
at #16 Swarthmore
Final
60 - 99

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Final
52 - 59


Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
129 - 133

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
133 - 129

Gettysburg
at #14 Swarthmore
126 - 135

#14 Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
135 - 126

Ursinus
at Washington College
152 - 103

Washington College
at Ursinus
103 - 152

Franklin & Marshall
at DeSchriver Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge
NTS

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Haverford
at Villanova Invitational
NTS

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational
9:30 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invitational
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final - OT
66 - 61


#23 Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Final
75 - 54


Johns Hopkins
at Bryn Mawr
Final
64 - 37

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel
45 - 50

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
146.5 - 114.5

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
114.5 - 146.5

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
128 - 134

McDaniel
at Bryn Mawr
50 - 45

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
134 - 128

#21 Ursinus
at Washington College
162 - 92

Washington College
at #21 Ursinus
92 - 162

Franklin & Marshall
at DeSchriver Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge
NTS

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational
9:30 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invitational
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Messiah Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
29 - 20

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
13 - 26

Johns Hopkins
at Stevens
20 - 23

Johns Hopkins
at Merchant Marine
15 - 29

McDaniel
at Ursinus
16 - 25

McDaniel
at Muhlenberg
13 - 33

Merchant Marine
at Johns Hopkins
29 - 15

Muhlenberg
at Messiah Open
NTS

Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
20 - 29

Stevens
at Washington and Lee
28 - 13

Stevens
at Johns Hopkins
23 - 20

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
26 - 13

Ursinus
at McDaniel
25 - 16

Washington and Lee
at Merchant Marine
25 - 16

Washington and Lee
at Stevens
13 - 28