Scoreboard

February 2019
Schedule for the month of February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
#16 Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
84 - 61

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
54 - 58


Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Final
70 - 57




Franklin & Marshall
at #23 Gettysburg
Final
66 - 77

Washington College
at Swarthmore
Final
71 - 39

31
Bryn Mawr
at Immaculata
Cancelled
1
Dickinson
at NYC Division III Invitational
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at NYC Division III Invitational
1st of 27 (98.5 pts.)

Muhlenberg
at NYC Division III Invitational
12th

Dickinson
at NYC Division III Invitational
1:00 PM

Haverford
at NYC Division III Invitational
17th of 24

Johns Hopkins
at NYC Division III Invitational
1st of 24 (124 pts.)

Muhlenberg
at NYC Division III Invitational
24th

Bryn Mawr
at NYC Division III Invitational
21st

Johns Hopkins
at Washington and Lee
12 - 29

Washington and Lee
at Johns Hopkins
29 - 12
2

Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final
69 - 74

Gettysburg
at #16 Swarthmore
Final
60 - 99

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Final
52 - 59


Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
129 - 133

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
133 - 129

Gettysburg
at #14 Swarthmore
126 - 135

#14 Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
135 - 126

Ursinus
at Washington College
152 - 103

Washington College
at Ursinus
103 - 152

Franklin & Marshall
at DeSchriver Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge
NTS

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Haverford
at Villanova Invitational
NTS

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational
9:30 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invitational
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final - OT
66 - 61


#23 Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Final
75 - 54


Johns Hopkins
at Bryn Mawr
Final
64 - 37

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel
45 - 50

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
146.5 - 114.5

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
114.5 - 146.5

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
128 - 134

McDaniel
at Bryn Mawr
50 - 45

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
134 - 128

#21 Ursinus
at Washington College
162 - 92

Washington College
at #21 Ursinus
92 - 162

Franklin & Marshall
at DeSchriver Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge
NTS

Haverford
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational
9:30 AM

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invitational
4:00 PM

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational
NTS

Gettysburg
at Messiah Open
NTS

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
29 - 20

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
13 - 26

Johns Hopkins
at Stevens
20 - 23

Johns Hopkins
at Merchant Marine
15 - 29

McDaniel
at Ursinus
16 - 25

McDaniel
at Muhlenberg
13 - 33

Merchant Marine
at Johns Hopkins
29 - 15

Muhlenberg
at Messiah Open
NTS

Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
20 - 29

Stevens
at Washington and Lee
28 - 13

Stevens
at Johns Hopkins
23 - 20

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
26 - 13

Ursinus
at McDaniel
25 - 16

Washington and Lee
at Merchant Marine
25 - 16

Washington and Lee
at Stevens
13 - 28
3
4
5


Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
57 - 76


6


Washington College
at Ursinus
Final
83 - 67

Johns Hopkins
at #14 Swarthmore
Final
55 - 73

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
65 - 60

Dickinson
at Gettysburg
84 - 116

Gettysburg
at Dickinson
116 - 84

Dickinson
at Gettysburg
90 - 114

Gettysburg
at Dickinson
114 - 90

USMMA
at Coast Guard
6 - 25
7


Washington College
at Ursinus
Final
49 - 64


Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
56 - 60
8
Haverford
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Invitational

Muhlenberg
at Fast Track National Invitational
2:00 PM

Ursinus
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at Navy Select Meet
11:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Fasttrack National Invitational
2:00 PM

Ursinus
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Bryn Mawr
at Winter Collegiate Invitational
9
Washington College
at Gettysburg
Final
56 - 53


Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
70 - 76


#14 Swarthmore
at Dickinson
Final
100 - 82

Dickinson
at Swarthmore
95 - 162

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
133 - 129

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
129 - 133

McDaniel
at Washington College
48 - 124

Swarthmore
at Dickinson
162 - 95

Washington College
at McDaniel
124 - 48

Gettysburg
at Roanoke Noke Elite Meet
5th of 6

Haverford
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Ursinus
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Washington College
at #23 Gettysburg
Final
38 - 64


Bryn Mawr
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
41 - 65


Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
63 - 76

Bryn Mawr
at #21 Ursinus
75 - 112

Dickinson
at Swarthmore
109 - 148

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
122 - 139

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
139 - 122

McDaniel
at Washington College
57 - 120

Swarthmore
at Dickinson
148 - 109

#21 Ursinus
at Bryn Mawr
112 - 75

Washington College
at McDaniel
120 - 57

Gettysburg
at Roanoke Noke Elite Meet
6th of 6

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Ursinus
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational

Bryn Mawr
at Winter Collegiate Invitational

Gettysburg
at Centennial Conference Championship
5th of 8 (51)

Johns Hopkins
at Centennial Conference Championship
6th of 8 (43.5)

McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championship
8th of 8 (18)

Merchant Marine
at Centennial Conference Championship
3rd of 8 (59)

Muhlenberg
at Centennial Conference Championship
4th of 8 (58)

Stevens
at Centennial Conference Championship
1st of 8 (83)

Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Championship
7th of 8 (34.5)

Washington and Lee
at Centennial Conference Championship
2nd of 8 (61.5)
10
Franklin & Marshall
at Cornell Sunday Invitational
10:00 AM

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
11:00 AM

McDaniel
at Larry Sharpe Invitational

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
10:00 AM

Franklin & Marshall
at Sunday Invitational

McDaniel
at Larry Sharpe Invitational
11
Muhlenberg
at Washington College
Final
56 - 39
12
13
Washington College
at McDaniel
Final
66 - 69

#7 Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
79 - 57

Johns Hopkins
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
69 - 55




#22 Gettysburg
at Dickinson
Final
49 - 79

Johns Hopkins
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
55 - 32


Washington College
at Bryn Mawr
Final
77 - 45

Johns Hopkins
at Elizabethtown
30 - 12

McDaniel
at Messiah
10 - 31
14
Gettysburg
at York
7:30 PM
15
16
Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final
81 - 62

McDaniel
at #7 Swarthmore
Final
59 - 77

Dickinson
at Washington College
Final
79 - 96


Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
Final
67 - 71

#19 Lynchburg
at #18 Franklin & Marshall
Final
11 - 8

St. Mary's (Md.)
vs #10 Dickinson
Final
10 - 13

Haverford
at #8 Cabrini
Final
3 - 19

Berry
at Washington College
Final
12 - 21

FDU-Florham
at Muhlenberg
Final
7 - 14

Swarthmore
at Albright
Final
13 - 3

#6 Gettysburg
at Messiah
Final
16 - 11


Dickinson
at Salisbury
Final
0 - 9

F&M
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational
9:30 AM

Haverford
at Keogh Invitational
3rd of 9

Johns Hopkins
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Muhlenberg
at Keogh Invitational
6th of 9

Swarthmore
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Ursinus
at Keogh Invitational
4th of 9 - 56.5


Franklin & Marshall
at Muhlenberg
Final
55 - 54

Dickinson
at Washington College
Final
59 - 63



Immaculata
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 9

Franklin & Marshall
at #17 Mary Washington
Final
0 - 9

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 9

Salisbury
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
8 - 1

Franklin & Marshall
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational
9:30 AM

Haverford
at Keogh Invitational
4th of 10

Johns Hopkins
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Muhlenberg
at Keogh Invitational
9th

Swarthmore
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Ursinus
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Bryn Mawr
at Keogh Invitational
10:30 AM

Ursinus
at Williamson
W, 45-6

Ursinus
at Penn State Mont Alto
W, 56-0

Ursinus
at Penn State Schuylkill
17
Gettysburg
at Futures Tournament
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Northeast / Mideast Futures Tournament
9:00 AM

Stevens
at Southeast / Mideast Futures Tournament
9:00 AM
18
19
Franklin & Marshall
at Washington College
Final
60 - 63

Goucher
at #6 Gettysburg
Final
6 - 22

Mary Washington
at McDaniel
Final - OT
13 - 12



Washington College
at #6 York (Pa.)
Final
9 - 16
20
21
Lebanon Valley
at #19 Franklin & Marshall
Final
6 - 19

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

#16 Messiah
at #1 Gettysburg
Final
7 - 17

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship
22

Washington College
at #6 Swarthmore
Final
59 - 77

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

Washington and Lee
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
5 - 4


Haverford
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
43 - 41

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, W&L
at NCAA Southeast Regional
10:00 AM
23
Brockport
vs Muhlenberg
Cancelled

Johns Hopkins
at #6 Swarthmore
Final
61 - 79

#7 York (Pa.)
at McDaniel
Final
14 - 8

#11 Washington and Lee
at Washington College
Final
14 - 8

#6 Gettysburg
at #2 Salisbury
Final
10 - 17

Muhlenberg
at Scranton
Final
16 - 15

Widener
at Swarthmore
Final
6 - 12

#10 Dickinson
at Montclair St.
Final
16 - 10

#20 Ursinus
at Mary Washington
Final - 2OT
10 - 9

Eastern
at Haverford
Final
8 - 7

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

Muhlenberg
at #19 Swarthmore
Final
1 - 8

Washington and Lee
at #19 Swarthmore
Final
3 - 6

#15 N.C. Wesleyan
vs #16 Johns Hopkins
Final
7 - 2

All Teams
at Centennial Conference Championships
10:30 AM

Chris. Newport
vs McDaniel
Cancelled

Swarthmore
at Wesley
Final
10 - 2


Chris. Newport
at Haverford
Final
14 - 21

McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
11 - 18

Lebanon Valley
at Dickinson
Final
12 - 19

Swarthmore
at Immaculata
Final
15 - 1

#7 Franklin & Marshall
at #13 Washington and Lee
Final
9 - 10

#1 Gettysburg
at Stevenson
Final
17 - 3

Arcadia
at Muhlenberg
Final
6 - 17


ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

Bryn Mawr
at #29 Vassar
Final
1 - 4

#20 New York U.
at Haverford
Final
9 - 0

Bryn Mawr
vs Mount Holyoke
Final
2 - 3

Arcadia
vs Ursinus
Final
2 - 7

All Teams
at Centennial Conference Championship
10:30 AM

Muhlenberg, Stevens, Ursinus, USMMA
at NCAA Mideast Region Championship
10:00 AM

Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, W&L
at NCAA Southeast Regional
10:00 AM
24
Washington College
vs Marymount (Va.)
Final
16 - 6

Brockport
vs Muhlenberg
Cancelled

Dickinson
vs Albright
Final
12 - 2

Franklin & Marshall
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
3 - 2

Arcadia
at Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 14

Washington College
at Gallaudet
Final
6 - 2

Albright
vs Dickinson
Final
4 - 15

St. John Fisher
at Johns Hopkins
Final
19 - 13

Franklin & Marshall
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
10 - 4

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

#16 Johns Hopkins
at #33 Chris. Newport
Final
7 - 2

TCNJ
at #19 Swarthmore
Final
5 - 4

Johns Hopkins
at Delaware
Final
0 - 7

All Teams
at Centennial Conference Championships
10:30 AM

Greensboro
vs McDaniel
Cancelled

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championship

Bryn Mawr
vs Smith
Final
4 - 1

#35 Wellesley
vs Bryn Mawr
Final
4 - 1

All Teams
at Centennial Conference Championships
10:30 AM

Muhlenberg, Stevens, Ursinus, USMMA
at NCAA Mideast Region Championship
9:00 AM
25
26
McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
11 - 13

McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - 7 innings
3 - 4

Gwynedd Mercy
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 5

27
Washington College
at Salisbury
Final
10 - 7

#17 Cortland
at #18 Ursinus
Final
9 - 15

Susquehanna
at #20 Franklin & Marshall
Final
6 - 13

Haverford
at Stockton
Final
6 - 16

Elizabethtown
at #9 Dickinson
Final
3 - 20


Washington College
at Wesley
Final - 5 innings
19 - 0

Washington College
at Wesley
Final - 5 innings
3 - 12

Ursinus
at #20 Rowan
Final
7 - 17

#23 Messiah
at Dickinson
Final
9 - 12


Washington College
at Albright
Final
13 - 8
28
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Final
18 - 11

Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Final - 5 innings
9 - 0

#5 York (Pa.)
at #10 Franklin & Marshall
Final - OT
10 - 11

Swarthmore
at Arcadia
Final
14 - 3
1
Dickinson
at Tufts University Final Qualifier

Dickinson
at Mideast Final Qualifier

Johns Hopkins
at All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship

Muhlenberg
at AARTFC Championships

Muhlenberg
at AARTFC Championships

McDaniel
at Lancaster Bible
Cancelled


Dickinson
at Tufts University Final Qualifier

Dickinson
at Mideast Final Qualifier

Johns Hopkins
at All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship

Muhlenberg
at AARTFC Championships

Muhlenberg
at AARTFC Championships

McDaniel
at #6 Chris. Newport
Cancelled

Johns Hopkins
vs Eastern Conn. St.
Final
58 - 42


Chris. Newport
at Gettysburg
Final
82 - 78

Delaware St.
at Washington College
Final
7 - 2
2
Gettysburg
at Last Chance Meet

Johns Hopkins
at All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship

New Jersey City
at Swarthmore
Postponed

Catholic
at McDaniel
Final
6 - 3

Franklin & Marshall
at Gallaudet
Final
21 - 6

Catholic
at McDaniel
Final
17 - 9

Rutgers-Camden
at Johns Hopkins
Final
3 - 7

#10 Cortland
at Johns Hopkins
Final
5 - 7

#12 MIT
at #6 Swarthmore
Final
65 - 105

Randolph-Macon
at Haverford
Final
14 - 8

#20 Franklin & Marshall
at #11 Washington and Lee
Final
13 - 10

Washington College
at Frostburg St.
Final
18 - 9

#19 Stevenson
at #8 Gettysburg
Final
9 - 16

Susquehanna
at Muhlenberg
Final
6 - 9

#18 Ursinus
vs #14 Chris. Newport
Final
12 - 10

Vassar
at Swarthmore
Final
7 - 17

#7 Cabrini
at #9 Dickinson
Final
14 - 8

Coast Guard
at McDaniel
Final
14 - 10

Methodist
at Washington College
Final
7 - 2

Goucher
at #31 Swarthmore
Final
1 - 8

#31 Swarthmore
at Ursinus
Final
9 - 0

Dickinson
vs #30 TCNJ
Final
0 - 9

#21 Johns Hopkins
at Salisbury
Final
7 - 2

Col. of Charleston
at Washington College
Final
7 - 0

Arcadia
vs Ursinus
Final
1 - 8

Gettysburg
at Last Chance Meet

Johns Hopkins
at All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship
7th of 26 (36)

Muhlenberg
vs MSOE
Final
9 - 11

Washington College
at Salisbury
Final - 6 innings
1 - 13

New Rochelle
at Swarthmore
Cancelled

Rowan
vs McDaniel
Final
7 - 0

Eastern Nazarene
vs Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 4

Washington College
vs Clarkson
Final
1 - 2

New Rochelle
at Swarthmore
Cancelled

McDaniel
at Chris. Newport
Final - 5 innings
3 - 13


Johns Hopkins
at #9 Scranton
Final
46 - 59

Swarthmore
at Widener
Final
14 - 5


St. Mary's (Md.)
at Dickinson
Final
7 - 13

Haverford
at Scranton
Final
12 - 13

#10 Franklin & Marshall
at #23 Messiah
Final
16 - 6

Muhlenberg
vs Alvernia
Final
0 - 9

Muhlenberg
at Seton Hill
Final
0 - 7

#23 Johns Hopkins
at Navy
Final
2 - 5

Dickinson
vs TCNJ
Final
0 - 9