Scoreboard

November 2019
Schedule for the month of November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Stockton
at Washington College
Final
0 - 1
28
Ursinus
at Arcadia Invitational
7th of 8 (328)

Cabrini
at Cabrini Invitational
4th of 4

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
T, 2-2

Ursinus
at Arcadia Invitational
4th of 4- 539
29
Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final - OT
2 - 3

Franklin & Marshall
at Eastern
Final
3 - 0

Haverford
at Bryn Mawr
Final
5 - 1
30

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final
6 - 1

Haverford
at Bryn Mawr
Final
2 - 3

Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
2 - 1


McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
Final - 2OT
0 - 1

Muhlenberg
at Dickinson
Final
1 - 3

Washington College
at Swarthmore
Final
1 - 2

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
2 - 0

Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
0 - 1

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final - OT
2 - 3

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 3



Lancaster Bible
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 3

Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
3 - 1


Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final
3 - 0

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 3
31
1
Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
W, 133-128

Swarthmore
at F&M
L, 128-133

Bryn Mawr
at F&M
L, 47 - 207

Bryn Mawr
at Swarthmore
L, 41 - 215

Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
W, 207-47

Franklin & Marshall
at Bryn Mawr
L, 145-116

Swarthmore
at F&M
W, 145-116

Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr
W, 215-41
2

Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 2

Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
1 - 2

Dickinson
at Gettysburg
Final - OT
2 - 3

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final - 2OT
1 - 2

Susquehanna
at Gettysburg
Final
56 - 13



Franklin & Marshall
at Moravian
Final
16 - 17

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
Final
16 - 31

Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championship
3rd Place

Franklin & Marshall
at Centennial Conference Championship
9th Place

Gettysburg
vs Centennial Conference Championship
5th Place

Haverford
at Centennial Conference Championship
2nd Place

Johns Hopkins
at Centennial Conference Championship
1st Place

McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championship
8th Place

Muhlenberg
at Centennial Conference Championship
7th Place

Swarthmore
at Centennial Conference Championship
4th Place

Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Championship
6th Place

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 7

Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
1 - 3

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
Final
1 - 2

Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 4

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
1 - 2

Dickinson
at Wilkes University
W, 114-74

Dickinson
at Lebanon Valley
W, 117-60

Gettysburg
at Washington College
W, 197-58

Swarthmore
at Ursinus
W, 149.5-108.5

Ursinus
at Swarthmore
L, 149.5-108.5

Washington College
at Gettysburg
L, 58-197

Ursinus
at Messiah Invitational
2nd of 8 (81)

Johns Hopkins
at Messiah Invitational
5th of 8 (63.5)

Gettysburg
at Messiah Invitational
7th of 8 (39)

Bryn Mawr
at Centennial Conference Championship
12:00 pm

Gettysburg
vs Centennial Conference Championship
7th Place

Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championship
2nd Place

Franklin & Marshall
at Centennial Conference Championship
5th Place

Haverford
at Centennial Conference Championship
4th Place

Johns Hopkins
at Centennial Conference Championship
1st Place

McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championship
9th Place

Muhlenberg
at Centennial Conference Championship
12:00 pm

Swarthmore
at Centennial Conference Championship
3rd Place

Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Championship
6th Place

Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
3 - 1


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 3

Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 3

Dickinson
at Gettysburg
Final
2 - 0

Bryn Mawr
at Cedar Crest
W, 164 - 32

Bryn Mawr
at Immaculata
W, 154 - 36

Dickinson
at Wilkes University
W, 112-69

Dickinson
at Lebanon Valley
W, 118-76

Dickinson
at Wilkes University
W, 112-69

Gettysburg
at Washington College
W, 207-50

Swarthmore
at Ursinus
W, 156-106

Ursinus
at Swarthmore
L, 156-106

Washington College
at Gettysburg
L, 50-207



Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's (Md.)
at McDaniel
Final
0 - 3


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3
3
McDaniel
at Messiah Invitational
6th of 8 (47)
4
5
Gettysburg
at Bryn Mawr
Final
1 - 0
6
Gettysburg
at Haverford
Final
1 - 0

Washington College
at Salisbury
W, 134-63

McDaniel
at Gettysburg
Final
1 - 2

Washington College
at Salisbury
W, 136-69

7
8
Gettysburg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
4 - 5

Ursinus
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 2


Lebanon Valley
at Haverford
Final
72 - 77

Washington College
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - OT
77 - 75


York (Pa.)
at Johns Hopkins
Final
53 - 64



Bryn Mawr
at Dickinson
L, 73 - 111

Dickinson
at Bryn Mawr
W, 111-73
9
Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 2

Juniata
at Johns Hopkins
Final
26 - 57


Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
Final
44 - 3

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final
44 - 16

McDaniel
at Susquehanna
Final
7 - 49

Randolph-Macon
vs Washington College
Final
74 - 47



Chris. Newport
at Johns Hopkins
Final
74 - 78

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship
3rd of 18 (70)

Ursinus
vs UC Fall Twilight

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 3

Dickinson
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 2

Dickinson
at Scranton
W, 119-86

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna
W, 156-49

McDaniel
at Ursinus
L, 26-68

Ursinus
at McDaniel
W, 68-26

Ursinus
at Fall Brawl
NTS

Washington & Lee
at Washington & Jefferson Invitational
2nd of 15

McDaniel
at Gettysburg Invitational
5th of 7 (44.5)

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus Fall Brawl
NTS

Gettysburg
at Gettysburg Invitational
2nd of 7

Immaculata
at Washington College
Final
56 - 73

Muhlenberg
at Salisbury
Final
80 - 66

Bryn Mawr
at Alumnae Race

McDaniel
at ECAC Championship
4th of 9 (98)

Ursinus
vs UC Fall Twilight


Haverford
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 1

Dickinson
at Scranton
W, 119-86

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna
W, 153-51

McDaniel
at Ursinus
L, 35-59

Ursinus
at McDaniel
W, 58-35

Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3

McDaniel
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
1 - 3

Muhlenberg
at Ned McGinley Invitational
6th of 12 (83.5)
10
Johns Hopkins
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
3 - 2


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3
11
Swarthmore
at Alvernia
Final
45 - 55
12
Johns Hopkins
at Goucher
Final
79 - 43

Muhlenberg
at DeSales
Final
92 - 79

York (Pa.)
at Dickinson
Final
90 - 63

13
Hartwick
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
1 - 4

Haverford
at Rosemont
Final
79 - 74

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
W, 132-30

McDaniel
at Gettysburg
L, 30-132

Washington College
at Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
76 - 51

Marywood
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
42 - 64

Dickinson
at Misericordia
Final
52 - 60

Susquehanna
at Johns Hopkins
Final
65 - 74

Gettysburg
at Messiah
Final
61 - 68

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
W, 111-43

McDaniel
at Gettysburg
L, 43-111
14
15
Ursinus
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
50 - 54

Southern Virginia
at Gettysburg
Final
81 - 87


Delaware Valley
at Muhlenberg
Final
72 - 74

Lancaster Bible
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
54 - 68

Franklin & Marshall
at Vassar
W, 165-123

Franklin & Marshall
at New Paltz
W, 189-70




Franklin & Marshall
at Vassar
L, 172-112

Franklin & Marshall
at New Paltz
W, 166-100

Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
W, 166-92

Manhattanville
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3
16
Franklin & Marshall
at TCNJ
Final - OT
4 - 3

Messiah
at Johns Hopkins
Final
2 - 3

Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Final
42 - 0

Ursinus
at Dickinson
Final
27 - 19

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
7 - 55

Susquehanna
at Juniata
Final
63 - 7


Ursinus
vs Clarks Summit
Final
92 - 62

Haverford
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
71 - 76

McDaniel
vs SUNY Maritime
Final
67 - 55

Geneseo
at Gettysburg
Final
58 - 78

Swarthmore
at Neumann
Final
86 - 76

Chris. Newport
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
74 - 66

Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
5th Place

Franklin & Marshall
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
11:00 am

Gettysburg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
16th of 51

Haverford
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
3rd of 51

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
2nd of 51

McDaniel
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
28th of 51

Muhlenberg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
25th of 51

Swarthmore
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
8th of 51

Ursinus
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
23rd of 51

Marymount (Va.)
at Muhlenberg
Final
1 - 9

New Jersey City
vs McDaniel
Final - PK Away
3 - 3

Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
0 - 1

John Jay
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 5


Swarthmore
at Roanoke
Final - PK Away
2 - 2

Washington College
at St. Mary's College of Maryland
W, 177-63

Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
L, 71.5-132.5

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
W, 158-104

McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 66-47

Swarthmore
at Washington College
W, 128-104

Ursinus
at Gettysburg

Washington College
at Swarthmore
L, 104-128

Ursinus
at Penn College
W, 42-10

Washington & Lee
at Otterbein
W, 25-13

Messiah
at Johns Hopkins
Final
59 - 45

Ursinus
vs Pitt.-Bradford
Final
80 - 44

Penn State-Harrisburg
at Swarthmore
Final
57 - 83

Muhlenberg
at Washington College
Final
46 - 50

Wilkes
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
53 - 50


Gettysburg
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
86 - 82


Bryn Mawr
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
29th Place

Gettysburg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
26th of 49

Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
2nd Place

Haverford
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
4th of 49

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
11:00 am

McDaniel
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
11:00 am

Muhlenberg
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
12:00 pm

Swarthmore
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
5th of 49

Ursinus
at NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship
32nd of 49

Penn St.-Behrend
at McDaniel
Final
0 - 6

Haverford
vs Randolph-Macon
Final
0 - 2

Farmingdale State
vs Dickinson
Final
1 - 3



Penn St.-Berks
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 2

Swarthmore
vs Arcadia
Final - OT
1 - 0

Bryn Mawr
at Cabrini
W, 114 - 90

Bryn Mawr
at Elizabethtown
W, 110 - 94

Dickinson
at Bloomsburg
L, 49-150

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
W, 185-77

McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
W, 58-55

Swarthmore
at Washington College
W, 135-105

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
L, 185-77

Washington College
at Swarthmore


Stockton
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3

Johns Hopkins
at Waynesboro
L, 14-32

Johns Hopkins
at Messiah
L, 12-37

Johns Hopkins
at Washington & Jefferson
L, 18-30

Muhlenberg
at WPI
W, 34-16

Muhlenberg
at Oneonta
W, 28-12

Washington & Lee
at Greensboro
W, 30-9

Washington & Lee
at Milliken
L, 9-34

Washington & Lee
at Newport News Apprentice School
L, 15-28
17
Tufts
at Johns Hopkins
Final - OT
1 - 2

MIT
vs Franklin & Marshall
Final
1 - 5

Yeshiva
at Washington College
Final
78 - 68

New York U.
at Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 1

Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Final
2 - 3

Montclair St.
at Franklin & Marshall
Final - PK Away
0 - 0

Connecticut Col.
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 0

Swarthmore
at Chris. Newport
Final - 2OT
0 - 0

Washington & Lee
at Star City Open
8th of 13

McDaniel
at Rowan College at Gloucester County
W, 27-25

Gettysburg
at Scranton
L, 15-30

Elizabethtown
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
88 - 79

Gettysburg
vs Washington and Lee
Final
72 - 50

Pfeiffer
at McDaniel
Final
0 - 2

Alfred
vs Muhlenberg
Final
1 - 2

Dickinson
at Amherst
Final
1 - 0

Swarthmore
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
0 - 1

Chris. Newport
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 2


Stevens
at Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3

New York U.
vs McDaniel
Final
3 - 1

Gettysburg
at Rowan
L, 9-39

Gettysburg
at Penn State Mont Alto
W, 31-18

McDaniel
at Alvernia
W, 25-22

McDaniel
at Scranton
W, 23-19
18
19
Dickinson
at Shippensburg
Final
60 - 80


King's (Pa.)
at Muhlenberg
Final
75 - 87

Delaware Valley
at Washington College
Final
56 - 76

20
Penn St.-Berks
at Gettysburg
Final
54 - 98

Johns Hopkins
at Neumann
Final
84 - 59

TCNJ
at Swarthmore
Final
81 - 88

Johns Hopkins
at Mary Washington
Final
51 - 70

Widener
at Swarthmore
Final
64 - 53



21
Cairn
at Washington College
Final
75 - 83



Washington College
at Ursinus
Final
55 - 67

Saint Benedict
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 3
22
Franklin & Marshall
at Albright
Final
63 - 55


Bryn Athyn
at Muhlenberg
Final
59 - 76

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
1st out of 10

Gettysburg
at Messiah
W, 134-52

Neumann
at Muhlenberg
Final
55 - 72

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
3rd of 11

Gettysburg
at Messiah
W, 138-47

Trinity (Tex.)
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
1 - 3
23
Franklin & Marshall
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
3 - 1


Wilkes
at Susquehanna
Final
24 - 88

Johns Hopkins
at Stevenson
Final
51 - 28

Franklin & Marshall
at Misericordia
Final
31 - 13

Dickinson
at Mt. Aloysius
Final
65 - 73

Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Washington College
Final
85 - 78

Gettysburg
at Delaware Valley
Final
86 - 77

Sarah Lawrence
at Haverford
Final
79 - 91

York (Pa.)
at Johns Hopkins
Final
57 - 67

Stockton
at Swarthmore
Final
54 - 84


Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
10:45 am

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
5th Place

Muhlenberg
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
10:45 am

Connecticut Col.
at Swarthmore
Final - OT
1 - 0

Widener
at Muhlenberg
Final - OT
0 - 1

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
1st of 10

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational

Ursinus
at King's College
W, 43-6

Washington & Lee
at York (Pa.)
W, 35-12

McDaniel
at Penn State Mont Alto
W, 45-6

Johns Hopkins
at Doug Parker Invitational
T14th/15 (15.5 pts.)

Gettysburg
at Central (Iowa)
L, 9-39


Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
57 - 72

McDaniel
at York (Pa.)
Final - OT
64 - 71

Bryn Mawr
at Johns Hopkins
Final
36 - 76


Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Final
61 - 50

Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
1st Place

Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
9th Place

Wm. Paterson
at McDaniel
Final
0 - 3

Dickinson
vs Johns Hopkins
Final
0 - 2

Muhlenberg
vs Springfield
Final
1 - 2

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
3rd of 11

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
4th of 12

Johns Hopkins
vs Emory
Final
3 - 0

Muhlenberg
at Delaware Valley
W, 38-12

Muhlenberg
at Camden County College
W, 41-12

Muhlenberg
at Central
L, 17-27

Muhlenberg
at Wilkes
W, 42-9

Washington & Lee
at Penn College
W, 34-3

Washington & Lee
at Scranton
W, 22-18

Gettysburg
at Lackawanna
W, 29-11

Gettysburg
at Wilkes
W, 25-22

Gettysburg
at Camden County College
W, 47-6

McDaniel
at Southern Virginia
W, 28-26
24
Franklin & Marshall
vs Middlebury
Final
0 - 1

Kean
vs Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 3

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
1st of 10

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
4th of 12

USMMA
at New York State Championships
7th of 13

Springfield
at McDaniel
Final
0 - 2

Johns Hopkins
at William Smith
Final
0 - 2

Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
3rd of 11

Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
4th of 12
25
26
Washington College
at Swarthmore
Final
56 - 68

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
55 - 67

Dickinson
at Muhlenberg
Final
52 - 76


Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Final
82 - 62

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
Final
56 - 86

Dickinson
at Muhlenberg
Final
70 - 59

Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
Final
51 - 42



Washington College
at Swarthmore
Final
55 - 61
27
28
29
30
Brockport St.
at Muhlenberg
Final
0 - 42

Washington College
at Chicago
Final
51 - 85