Scoreboard

January 2020
Schedule for the month of January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

St. Mary's (Md.)
vs Gettysburg
Final
70 - 81

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
vs McDaniel
Final
79 - 59

St. Elizabeth
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
43 - 70


Washington & Lee
at Citrus Invitational
6th of 15

Johns Hopkins
at Citrus Invitational
9th of 14 (65)

Colby
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
50 - 51
30
Lebanon Valley
vs Dickinson
Final
80 - 68

Gettysburg
at Washington and Lee
Final
55 - 83

Johns Hopkins
at Stevens
Final
65 - 72

Susquehanna
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
77 - 69

Washington & Lee
at Citrus Invitational
6th of 15

Johns Hopkins
at Citrus Invitational
9th of 14 (65)

Franklin & Marshall
at Smith
Final
42 - 54
31
1
2
Chris. Newport
at Washington College
Final
89 - 57

Rochester (N.Y.)
at Swarthmore
Final
56 - 59


3
Dickinson
at Lebanon Valley
Final
56 - 69

Delaware Valley
at Haverford
Final
61 - 70
4
Muhlenberg
at Sarah Lawrence
Final
95 - 85

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
Final
63 - 52

Neumann
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
59 - 62


Ursinus
at David H. Lehman F&M Open
NTS

Washington & Lee
at Jim Crytzer Memorial Invite
1st of 10

Gettysburg
at Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational
10th of 10

Gettysburg
at Waynesburg Invitational
11th of 16

Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
74 - 51



Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
39 - 56


Johns Hopkins
at Lynchburg
Final
54 - 49
5
Swarthmore
at Stevens
Final
74 - 71

Ursinus
vs Manhattanville
Final - OT
86 - 82

McDaniel
at Salisbury
L, 86-101

McDaniel
at Salisbury
L, 99-104
6
Haverford
at Immaculata
Final
72 - 86
7
Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
63 - 41

Johns Hopkins
at Haverford
Final - OT
60 - 67

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Final
53 - 69


Muhlenberg
at Bryn Mawr
Final
71 - 33
8
McDaniel
at Waynesburg
L, 18-26

McDaniel
at Washington & Jefferson
L, 22-23
9

Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
Final
62 - 78

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
50 - 63

Washington College
at Haverford
Final
51 - 72

Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
Final
85 - 74

Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge

Washington College
at Orange Bowl Swim Classic

Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
Final
48 - 55

Dickinson
at Johns Hopkins
Final
40 - 51

Washington College
at Haverford
Final
28 - 65

McDaniel
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
50 - 59

Bryn Mawr
at Gettysburg
Final
25 - 78

Dickinson
at CM IM Challenge

Washington College
at Orange Bowl Swim Classic

Gettysburg
at Oneonta
L, 9-38
10
Washington & Lee
at Wilkes
W, 44-3

Washington & Lee
at Ohio Northern
W, 24-20

Washington & Lee
at Castleton
W, 25-13
11

Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final - OT
86 - 83

Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
68 - 53

Muhlenberg
at McDaniel
Final
75 - 67


Dickinson
at High School Invitational II
9:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invite
10:00 AM

Ursinus
at Southern Maine
W, 23-19

Washington & Lee
at Wisconsin-Eau Claire
L, 21-27

USMMA
at WPI
W, 22-18

Johns Hopkins
at Delaware Valley
W, 40-18

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
W, 27-19

Gettysburg
at Johns Hopkins
L, 19-27

Gettysburg
at Delaware Valley
W, 36-17


Gettysburg
at Haverford
Final
69 - 64

Bryn Mawr
at Swarthmore
Final
45 - 97


Johns Hopkins
at Washington College
Final
53 - 47

Dickinson
at High School Invitational II
9:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Great Dane Invite

Muhlenberg
at Montclair State
W, 46-9

Muhlenberg
at King's
W, 40-9

Washington & Lee
at TCNJ
L, 9-29

Ursinus
at SUNY Oneonta
W, 25-20

Ursinus
at Scranton
W, 30-15

USMMA
at Shippensburg
L, 15-26

USMMA
at Trinity (Conn.)
W, 27-18

USMMA
at Rhode Island College
W, 24-21
12
Franklin & Marshall
at Susquehanna
W, 170-92

Gettysburg
at Catholic
W, 182-79

Franklin & Marshall
at Susquehanna
W, 139-123

Gettysburg
at Catholic
W, 204-58
13
14
Muhlenberg
at East Stroudsburg
W, 25-17
15
McDaniel
at Washington College
Final
51 - 67

Ursinus
at Muhlenberg
Final
64 - 78


Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
59 - 76

Haverford
at Swarthmore
Final
53 - 71

Franklin & Marshall
at Johns Hopkins
Final
47 - 58




Trinity (D.C.)
at Bryn Mawr
Final
16 - 79

16
USMMA
at Hunter
W, 38-9
17
Dickinson
at Orange & Maroon Classic & Multi

Haverford
at NYC Gotham Cup
2:00 PM

Swarthmore
at NYC Gotham Cup
2:00 PM

Ursinus
at Dutchmen Invitaitonal

Dickinson
at Cabrini
W, 113-85

Washington College
at York (Pa.)
L, 80-103

Johns Hopkins
at York (Pa.)
L, 13-31


Dickinson
at Orange & Maroon Classic and Multi

Haverford
at NYC Gotham Cup
2:00 PM

McDaniel
at Orange and Maroon Classic

Swarthmore
at NYC Gotham Cup

Dickinson
at Cabrini
W, 128-71

Washington College
at York (Pa.)
L, 86-113
18
Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final - OT
72 - 74

Washington College
at Gettysburg
Final - 2OT
100 - 99



Dickinson
at Orange & Maroon Classic & Multi
9:30 AM

McDaniel
at Orange and Maroon Classic

Johns Hopkins
at Terrapin Invitational
10:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Moravian Indoor Invitational

Dickinson
at McDaniel
W, 111.5-64.5

Franklin & Marshall
at Mary Washington
W, 154.5-107.5

Franklin & Marshall
at Barton
W, 181-81

Swarthmore
at Worcester Polytechnic Institute
L, 125-134

Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
L, 54-205

Swarthmore
at Rowan University
L, 101-155

Washington College
at Albright
L, 85-169

McDaniel
at #20 NYU
L, 12-39

USMMA
at Centenary
Postponed

Johns Hopkins
at Thaddeus Stevens
W, 45-12

Gettysburg
at Penn College
W, 25-22


Washington College
at Gettysburg
Final
53 - 83

Franklin & Marshall
at Muhlenberg
Final
48 - 54


Dickinson
at Orange & Maroon Classic and Multi
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Orange and Maroon Classic

Bryn Mawr
at Collegeville Classic
6th place

Johns Hopkins
at Terrapin Invitational

Muhlenberg
at Moravian Indoor Invitational

Bryn Mawr
at Albright
W, 141 - 113

Bryn Mawr
at Washington College
L, 70 - 187

Dickinson
at McDaniel
W, 115-68

Franklin & Marshall
at Mary Washington
L, 169-93

Franklin & Marshall
at Barton
W, 165-97

McDaniel
at Dickinson
L, 68-115

Swarthmore
at Worcester Polytechnic Institute
L, 130-131

Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
L, 60-199

Swarthmore
at Rowan University
W, 134-127

Washington College
at Bryn Mawr
W, 187-70

Washington College
at Albright
W, 174-76

Muhlenberg
at Hunter
W, 30-20

Ursinus
at Will Abele Invitational
3rd of 16 (103)

Johns Hopkins
at NYU
L, 15-35

Johns Hopkins
at Hunter
W, 39-17

Johns Hopkins
at Penn College
W, 25-24

Muhlenberg
at Thaddeus Stevens
W, 54-6

Muhlenberg
at Penn College
W, 38-15

Gettysburg
at Hunter
W, 30-27

Gettysburg
at #9 NYU
L, 7-38

Gettysburg
at Thaddeus Stevens
W, 57-0

McDaniel
at Penn College
W, 24-22

McDaniel
at Thaddeus Stevens
W, 45-9

McDaniel
at Hunter
W, 34-24
19
20
21
22
Washington College
at Muhlenberg
Final
73 - 79

Franklin & Marshall
at Haverford
Final
53 - 63


Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final
77 - 71

Ursinus
at Swarthmore
Final
76 - 81

McDaniel
at Dickinson
L, 64.5-111.5

Washington & Lee
at Ferrum
W, 21-18

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
W, 25-24

Johns Hopkins
at McDaniel
L, 24-25

Johns Hopkins
at Gettysburg
Final
44 - 52


Franklin & Marshall
at Haverford
Final
51 - 75


Washington College
at Bryn Mawr
Final
65 - 51

Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
W, 26-13

Ursinus
at Muhlenberg
L, 13-26
23
24
Johns Hopkins
at Gulden Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at George Mason Patriot Games
10:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Muhlenberg Invitational

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
W, 55-27

McDaniel
at F&M
L, 27-55

Gettysburg
at Messiah
L, 6-34

Johns Hopkins
at George Mason Patriot Games

Johns Hopkins
at Gulden Invitational

Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
W, 50-31

McDaniel
at F&M
L, 31-50
25
McDaniel
at Swarthmore
Final
44 - 80

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final
62 - 74

Johns Hopkins
at Haverford
Final
80 - 79

Dickinson
at Washington College
Final - OT
91 - 92

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
Final
55 - 71

Dickinson
at Coach I Open
10:00 am


Haverford
at Ursinus Invitational
10:00 AM


Johns Hopkins
at Gulden Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at George Mason Patriot Games
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at F&M Invite
10:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Diplomat Open


Ursinus
at Collegeville Classic

Dickinson
at Washington College
W, 155-87

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
W, 159-103

Washington College
at Dickinson
L, 87-155

Washington & Lee
at Gettysburg
W, 40-3

Washington & Lee
at McDaniel
W, 38-18

USMMA
at All-Academy Championships

McDaniel
at Washington & Lee
L, 14-35

Johns Hopkins
at Elizabethtown
L, 16-33

Gettysburg
at Washington & Lee
L, 3-40

Franklin & Marshall
at Ursinus
Final
76 - 51



Dickinson
at Washington College
Final
70 - 77

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
Final
58 - 49

Haverford
at Ursinus Invitational
10:00 AM

Dickinson
at Coach I Open
10:00 AM




Johns Hopkins
at Gulden Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at George Mason Patriot Games



Dickinson
at Washington College
W, 150-107

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
W, 141-121

Washington College
at Dickinson
L, 107-150

Muhlenberg
at Washington & Lee
W, 22-18

Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
W, 29-19

Washington & Lee
at Muhlenberg
L, 18-22

McDaniel
at Muhlenberg
L, 18-38

Gettysburg
at Muhlenberg
L, 19-29

Muhlenberg
at McDaniel
W, 38-18
26
27
28
29

Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
77 - 66

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
Final
60 - 76

Muhlenberg
at Dickinson
Final - OT
75 - 74

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
67 - 63



Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
71 - 53

Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr
Final
62 - 55

30
Haverford
at Haverford Quad Meet
2nd of 3

Ursinus
at Haverford Invitational

Haverford
at Haverford Quad Meet
4:30 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Haverford Quad Meet
NTS

Washington & Lee
at Averett
W, 28-9

Gettysburg
at York (Pa.)
L, 17-27
31
Dickinson
at NYU Invitational
5:00 PM


Haverford
at NYU Invitational
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at NYU DIII Invitational
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at NYU DIII Invitational

Ursinus
at NYU DIII Invitational

Dickinson
at NYU Invitational
5:00 PM


Haverford
at NYU Invitational
1:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at NYU DIII Invitational
21st place

Johns Hopkins
at NYU DIII Invitational

Muhlenberg
at NYU DIII Invitational
1

Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
73 - 82

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
55 - 43


Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
Final
74 - 70


Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
Final
62 - 78

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
54 - 64



Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
53 - 42


Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

McDaniel
at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg

Gettysburg
at USMMA
L, 13-40

Johns Hopkins
at USMMA
L, 9-32

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
W, 35-14

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
W, 33-18

Ursinus
at Merchant Marine
L, 29-16

Washington & Lee
at Southern Virginia
W, 48-2

USMMA
at Gettysburg
W, 40-13

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
L, 18-33

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
L, 14-35

Gettysburg
at Merchant Marine
L, 13-40

Muhlenberg
at Brockport
L, 13-26

USMMA
at Ursinus
W, 29-16

USMMA
at Johns Hopkins
W, 32-9

Muhlenberg
at Roger Williams
L, 15-24