Scoreboard

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29

Swarthmore
at Washington College
Final
77 - 66

McDaniel
at Johns Hopkins
Final
60 - 76

Muhlenberg
at Dickinson
Final - OT
75 - 74

Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
67 - 63



Gettysburg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
71 - 53

Swarthmore
at Bryn Mawr
Final
62 - 55

30
Haverford
at Haverford Quad Meet
2nd of 3

Ursinus
at Haverford Invitational

Haverford
at Haverford Quad Meet
4:30 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Haverford Quad Meet
NTS

Washington & Lee
at Averett
W, 28-9

Gettysburg
at York (Pa.)
L, 17-27
31
Dickinson
at NYU Invitational
5:00 PM


Haverford
at NYU Invitational
1:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at NYU DIII Invitational
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at NYU DIII Invitational

Ursinus
at NYU DIII Invitational

Dickinson
at NYU Invitational
5:00 PM


Haverford
at NYU Invitational
1:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at NYU DIII Invitational
21st place

Johns Hopkins
at NYU DIII Invitational

Muhlenberg
at NYU DIII Invitational
1

Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
73 - 82

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
55 - 43


Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
Final
74 - 70


Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg
Final
62 - 78

Washington College
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
54 - 64



Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
Final
53 - 42


Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Challenge

Swarthmore
at Villanova Invite

Bryn Mawr
at McDaniel

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall

Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
1:00 PM

McDaniel
at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Gettysburg

Gettysburg
at USMMA
L, 13-40

Johns Hopkins
at USMMA
L, 9-32

Ursinus
at Gettysburg
W, 35-14

Ursinus
at Johns Hopkins
W, 33-18

Ursinus
at Merchant Marine
L, 29-16

Washington & Lee
at Southern Virginia
W, 48-2

USMMA
at Gettysburg
W, 40-13

Johns Hopkins
at Ursinus
L, 18-33

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
L, 14-35

Gettysburg
at Merchant Marine
L, 13-40

Muhlenberg
at Brockport
L, 13-26

USMMA
at Ursinus
W, 29-16

USMMA
at Johns Hopkins
W, 32-9

Muhlenberg
at Roger Williams
L, 15-24
2
3
4
Dickinson
at Swarthmore
Final
59 - 52

Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
58 - 68



Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
Final
60 - 51
5
Dickinson
at Gettysburg

Gettysburg
at Dickinson
7:00 PM

Dickinson
at Gettysburg

Gettysburg
at Dickinson
7:00 PM
6
Johns Hopkins
at Dickinson
Final
80 - 70


Franklin & Marshall
at McDaniel
Final
70 - 58

Gettysburg
at Ursinus
Final
79 - 84

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
62 - 75

Johns Hopkins
at Dickinson
Final
43 - 66

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
58 - 63




McDaniel
at Gettysburg
W, 37-9

Gettysburg
at McDaniel
L, 9-37
7
8

Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
Final
68 - 85

McDaniel
at Muhlenberg
Final
62 - 81


Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Final
51 - 81

Dickinson
at Ursinus Invitational
10:00 AM

F&M
at Cornell Invitational

Haverford
at Tufts Challenge
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Frank Colden Invitational

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational

Gettysburg
at Roanoke Invite
6th of 8

Muhlenberg
at Frank Colden Invitational

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational

Dickinson
at Swarthmore
L, 97-164

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
W, 147-112

Gettysburg
at F&M
L, 112-147

McDaniel
at Washington College
L, 33-50

Swarthmore
at Dickinson
W, 164-97

Washington College
at McDaniel
W, 50-33


Franklin & Marshall
at Swarthmore
Final
62 - 57

Johns Hopkins
at Bryn Mawr
Final
82 - 20



Dickinson
at Ursinus Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at Tufts Challenge
10:00 AM

McDaniel
at Frank Colden Invitational

Bryn Mawr
at Frank Colden Invitational

Swarthmore
at Frank Colden Invitational

Ursinus
at Frank Colden Invitational

Gettysburg
at Roanoke Invite

Muhlenberg
at Frank Colden Invitational

Dickinson
at Swarthmore
L, 103-159

Franklin & Marshall
at Gettysburg
L, 166-96

Gettysburg
at F&M
W, 166-96

McDaniel
at Washington College
W, 45-41

Swarthmore
at Dickinson
W, 159-103

Washington College
at McDaniel
L, 41-45

Johns Hopkins
at Washington & Lee
L, 10-35

McDaniel
at Ursinus
L, 18-28

Johns Hopkins
at Muhlenberg
L, 15-34

McDaniel
at Merchant Marine
L, 20-25

Ursinus
at Washington & Lee
L, 34-12

Merchant Marine
at Muhlenberg
L, 37-10

Merchant Marine
at Washington & Lee
L, 14-29

Muhlenberg
at Johns Hopkins
W, 34-15

Muhlenberg
at Messiah Open

Ursinus
at McDaniel
W, 28-18

Washington & Lee
at Johns Hopkins
W, 35-10

Washington & Lee
at Merchant Marine
W, 29-14

Washington & Lee
at Ursinus
W, 34-12

Gettysburg
at Elizabethtown
L, 9-33

Gettysburg
at Messiah Open

Muhlenberg
at Merchant Marine
W, 37-10
9
10
11
12

Ursinus
at Washington College
Final
80 - 66

Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
53 - 64

Haverford
at Muhlenberg
Final
50 - 71

Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
83 - 69

Swarthmore
at Johns Hopkins
Final
35 - 63



Bryn Mawr
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
44 - 66


USMMA
at Coast Guard
6 p.m.
13
14
Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Invitational
11:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Fast Track National Invitaitonal

Ursinus
at Valentine Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Invitational

Muhlenberg
at Fast Track National Invitational
15
Dickinson
at Swarthmore
Final
69 - 96



Gettysburg
at Washington College
Final
70 - 79

Dickinson
at SU Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at David Hemery Valentine Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invitational

Cabrini
at Haverford
Final
14 - 2

Dickinson
vs St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
15 - 8


Delaware Valley
at McDaniel
Final
8 - 10

Chris. Newport
at Washington College
Final
15 - 6

Franklin & Marshall
at Lynchburg
Final
10 - 19

Swarthmore
at Stevens
Final
4 - 9

Muhlenberg
at FDU-Florham
Final
15 - 4

Messiah
at Gettysburg
Final
10 - 16

Swarthmore
at Carnegie Mellon
Final
4 - 5

Cabrini
at Swarthmore
Final
1 - 8



Gettysburg
at Washington College
Final
76 - 77


Muhlenberg
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
61 - 62

Dickinson
at SU Invitational
10:00 AM

Haverford
at McElligott Invitational
10:00 AM

Gettysburg
at Susquehanna Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at Susquehanna Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at David Hemery Invitational

Swarthmore
at McElligott Invitational

Immaculata
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 9

Muhlenberg
at Swarthmore
Final
0 - 9

Franklin & Marshall
at Mary Washington
Final
0 - 9

Franklin & Marshall
vs Salisbury
Final
3 - 6

All Teams
at Centennial Conference Championship
16
Franklin & Marshall
at Muhlenberg
Final
70 - 67

Haverford
at TCNJ
Final
4 - 5
17
18
19
Muhlenberg
at Ursinus
Final
84 - 79

Johns Hopkins
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
64 - 53


Swarthmore
at Haverford
Final
86 - 73

Washington College
at McDaniel
Final - OT
82 - 75

McDaniel
at Mary Washington
Final - OT
16 - 17

Gettysburg
at Goucher
Final
14 - 3


Ursinus
at Alvernia

Dickinson
at Gettysburg
Final
78 - 70


Washington College
at McDaniel
Final
48 - 68

Johns Hopkins
at Franklin & Marshall
Final
67 - 45


York (Pa.)
at Washington College
Final
13 - 6

Gettysburg
at Messiah
Final
19 - 5

20
McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Cancelled

McDaniel
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Cancelled

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships


ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships
21
ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships

Bryn Mawr
at Keogh Invitational

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships

New York U.
at Swarthmore
TBA

Elizabethtown
at Muhlenberg
7:30 pm
22
Muhlenberg
vs Gwynedd Mercy
10:00 AM

Franklin & Marshall
at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Bottom of 1st
2 - 0

St. John Fisher
at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Penn St.-Berks
at McDaniel
Top of 1st
0 - 0

Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs Franklin & Marshall
2:00 PM

Penn St.-Berks
at McDaniel
2:30 PM

Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
vs Washington College
3:00 PM
0 - 0

St. John Fisher
at Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
3:00 PM

Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

Swarthmore
at McDaniel
3:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
3:00 PM

Washington College
at Dickinson
4:00 PM

F&M
at Keogh Invitational

Haverford
at Keogh Invitational
10:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
at Keogh Invitational
10:00 AM

Muhlenberg
at Keogh Invitational

Swarthmore
at Keogh Invitational

Ursinus
at Keogh Invitational

Haverford
at Eastern
12:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Widener
1:00 PM
0 - 0

McDaniel
at Stockton
1:00 PM

Scranton
at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
0 - 0

Mary Washington
at Ursinus
1:00 PM

Washington College
at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

Salisbury
at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Stevens
at Dickinson
2:00 PM

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships

Swarthmore
at Muhlenberg
TBA

Southern Virginia
at Swarthmore
9:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
vs Sewanee
9:00 AM

Stevens
vs Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

Southern Virginia
at Franklin & Marshall
7:00 PM

Wesley
at Washington College
12:00 PM

Wesley
at Washington College
2:00 PM

Haverford
at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM

Swarthmore
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Washington College
at Dickinson
2:00 PM

Haverford
at Keogh Invitational
10:00 AM

F&M
at Keogh Invitational

Ursinus
at Keogh Invitational

Johns Hopkins
at Keogh Invitational

Muhlenberg
at Keogh Invitational

Swarthmore
at Keogh Invitational

Moravian
at Haverford
12:00 PM

Dickinson
at Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM

St. Mary's (Md.)
at McDaniel
1:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
1:00 PM
0 - 0

Stevenson
at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Penn St.-Abington
at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships

Arcadia
at Ursinus
4:00 PM
23
Stevenson
vs Muhlenberg
10:00 AM

Washington College
vs Utica
11:00 AM
0 - 0

Dickinson
vs Lebanon Valley
12:00 PM

New Jersey City
at McDaniel
12:00 PM

Misericordia
at Swarthmore
12:00 PM

Arcadia
at Johns Hopkins
1:30 PM

Muhlenberg
at Gallaudet
2:00 PM

Dickinson
vs Lebanon Valley
2:30 PM

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
11:00 AM

Ursinus
at Mideast Futures Tournament

Washington & Lee
at Futures Tournament

McDaniel
at Futures Tournament

Gettysburg
at Futures Tournament

Swarthmore
at Wesley
12:00 PM

Swarthmore
at Wesley
2:00 PM

Dickinson
at DuCharme Invitational
11:00 AM

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Championships

Chris. Newport
at Swarthmore
TBA

Muhlenberg
at Northeast/Mideast Futures Tournament
24
25
Gwynedd Mercy
at Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Misericordia
4:00 PM
26
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Washington College
3:00 PM

Ursinus
at Eastern
3:30 PM

Goucher
at McDaniel
4:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Susquehanna
4:00 PM

Dickinson
at Elizabethtown
4:00 PM

Haverford
at Stevens
7:00 PM

Dickinson
at Messiah
4:00 PM

Rowan
at Ursinus
4:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at York (Pa.)
5:00 PM

Shenandoah
at McDaniel
7:00 PM
27
28
Marietta
at Johns Hopkins
3:00 PM

Eastern
at Swarthmore
3:00 PM

Haverford
at TCNJ
2:00 PM

Stevenson
at Washington College
2:30 PM

Wilkes
at Washington College
8:00 PM

Wilkes
at Washington College
5:00 PM

Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, W&L
at NCAA Regionals
29
Haverford
at Kean
11:30 AM

New Jersey City
at Swarthmore
12:00 PM

Elmira (N.Y.)
at McDaniel
12:00 PM

Lancaster Bible
at Washington College
12:00 PM

Dickinson
at Marymount (Va.)
12:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Wm. Paterson
12:00 PM

New Jersey City
at Swarthmore
2:30 PM

Elmira (N.Y.)
at McDaniel
2:30 PM

Lancaster Bible
at Washington College
2:30 PM

Dickinson
at Marymount (Va.)
2:30 PM

Haverford
vs Susquehanna
2:45 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Wm. Paterson
3:00 PM

Cortland
at Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championships

F&M
at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1

Haverford
at Centennial Conference Championships
10:30 AM

McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championship

Johns Hopkins
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Gettysburg
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Muhlenberg
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Swarthmore
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Ursinus
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Swarthmore
at Vassar
12:00 PM

Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

Widener
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Dickinson
at Cabrini
1:00 PM

Chris. Newport
at Ursinus
1:00 PM

Muhlenberg
at Susquehanna
3:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Stevenson
7:00 PM

Ursinus
at Swarthmore
9:00 AM

N.C. Wesleyan
vs Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM

Haverford
at Stevens
12:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Arcadia
at Ursinus
4:00 PM

Swarthmore
at New York U.
7:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
12:00 PM

Washington College
at Stockton
1:00 PM

Gettysburg
at Mary Washington
2:00 PM

Rowan
vs McDaniel
2:30 PM

Washington College
at Stockton
3:00 PM

McDaniel
vs William Peace
5:00 PM

Dickinson
at Centennial Conference Championships

F&M
at Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1

Haverford
at Centennial Conference Championships
10:30 AM

McDaniel
at Centennial Conference Championship

ALL TEAMS
at Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Widener
at Swarthmore
12:00 PM

Franklin & Marshall
at Mary Washington
12:00 PM

Haverford
at TCNJ
1:00 PM

Wilkes
at Bryn Mawr
1:00 PM

Denison
at Gettysburg
1:00 PM

Ursinus
at Albright
1:00 PM

Washington College
at Chris. Newport
2:00 PM

Dickinson
vs St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM

Johns Hopkins
at Navy
10:00 AM

Randolph-Macon
at Washington College
1:00 PM

Bryn Mawr
at Centennial Conference Championship

Gettysburg, Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, W&L
at NCAA Southeast Regionals

Muhlenberg, Ursinus, USMMA
at NCAA Mideast Regionals