Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Friday, November 22
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Albright
Friday, November 22
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Christendom
at McDaniel
Friday, November 22
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
Bryn Athyn
at Muhlenberg
Scotty Wood Tournament
Friday, November 22
Men's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Friday, November 22
Men's Swimming 6:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Messiah
Messiah College (Grantham, Pa.)
Friday, November 22
Men's Swimming
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
West Chester University (West Chester University, Pa.)
Friday, November 22
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Neumann
at Muhlenberg
Friday, November 22
Women's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Friday, November 22
Women's Swimming 6:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Messiah
Messiah (Grantham, Pa.)
Friday, November 22
Women's Swimming
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
West Chester University (West Chester University, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Franklin & Marshall
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Manheim, PA
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM
Stockton
at Swarthmore
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Dickinson
at Mt. Aloysius
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Washington College
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 2:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Delaware Valley
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
Sarah Lawrence
at Haverford
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 4:00 PM
York (Pa.)
at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 23
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM
TBA
at Muhlenberg
Saturday, November 23
Men's Cross Country 10:45 am
Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday, November 23
Men's Cross Country 10:45 am
Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday, November 23
Men's Cross Country 10:45 am
Muhlenberg
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday, November 23
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Swarthmore
NCAA Division III Tournament - 3rd Round
Saturday, November 23
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Widener
at Muhlenberg
Saturday, November 23
Men's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Men's Swimming
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
West Chester University (West Chester University, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Men's Swimming
Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Richmond, Va.
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
Muhlenberg
at Scotty Wood Duals
Muhlenberg (Allentown, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
Ursinus
at King's College
King's College (Reading, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
Washington & Lee
at Penn Tech Duals
Penn College (Williamsport, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
McDaniel
at Southern Virginia
Southern Virginia
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
McDaniel
at Penn State Mont Alto
Southern Virginia
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
McDaniel
at Blue Lights
Southern Virginia
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
Johns Hopkins
at Doug Parker Invitational
Springfield, Mass.
Saturday, November 23
Men's Wrestling
Gettysburg
at Scotty Wood Duals
Allentown, Pa.
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball TBA
TBA
at Muhlenberg
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Ursinus
at Haverford
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
McDaniel
at York (Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, November 23
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Swarthmore
Saturday, November 23
Women's Cross Country 11:45 am
Johns Hopkins
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday, November 23
Women's Cross Country 11:45 am
Dickinson
at NCAA Division III Cross Country Championship
Louisville, Ky.
Saturday, November 23
Women's Soccer 11:00 AM
Wm. Paterson
at McDaniel
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Saturday, November 23
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Dickinson
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Geneva, NY
NCAA Division III Tournament - 3rd Round
Saturday, November 23
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM
Muhlenberg
vs. Springfield
@ McDaniel College
Saturday, November 23
Women's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Women's Swimming
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
West Chester University (West Chester University, Pa.)
Saturday, November 23
Women's Swimming
Washington College
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
Richmond, Va.
Sunday, November 24
Men's Swimming
Franklin & Marshall
at F&M Invitational
F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Sunday, November 24
Men's Swimming
Ursinus
at Golden Ram Classic
West Chester University (West Chester University, Pa.)
Results
Thursday, November 21
Men's Basketball Final
75 Cairn
83 at Washington College
Thursday, November 21
Men's Basketball Final
80 Ursinus
78 at Rosemont
Thursday, November 21
Women's Basketball Final
55 Washington College
67 at Ursinus
Thursday, November 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Saint Benedict
3 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Cedar Rapids, IA
NCAA Quarterfinals (Cedar Rapids, Iowa)
Thursday, November 21
Women's Basketball Final
57 Haverford
33 at Eastern
Wednesday, November 20
Men's Basketball Final
81 TCNJ
88 at Swarthmore
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball Final
66 Gettysburg
57 at McDaniel
Wednesday, November 20
Men's Basketball Final
54 Penn St.-Berks
98 at Gettysburg
Wednesday, November 20
Men's Basketball Final
84 Johns Hopkins
59 at Neumann
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball Final
45 Bryn Mawr
56 at Bryn Athyn
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball Final
52 Muhlenberg
64 at DeSales
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball Final
51 Johns Hopkins
70 at Mary Washington
Wednesday, November 20
Women's Basketball Final
64 Widener
53 at Swarthmore
Tuesday, November 19
Men's Basketball Final
60 McDaniel
58 at Wilson
Tuesday, November 19
Men's Basketball Final
75 King's (Pa.)
87 at Muhlenberg
Tuesday, November 19
Women's Basketball Final
56 Delaware Valley
76 at Washington College
Tuesday, November 19
Women's Basketball Final
50 York (Pa.)
48 at Dickinson
Tuesday, November 19
Men's Basketball Final
60 Dickinson
80 at Shippensburg
Sunday, November 17
Women's Soccer Final
0 Swarthmore
1 at Carnegie Mellon
Sunday, November 17
Women's Soccer Final
0 Chris. Newport
2 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Baltimore
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Women's Volleyball Final
3 New York U.
1 vs. McDaniel
@ Scranton, Pa.
ECAC Tournament Finals
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer Final - PK Away
0 Montclair St.
0 at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer Final
1 Connecticut Col.
0 vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Washington, D.C.
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Swarthmore
0 at Chris. Newport
NCAA Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Stevens
3 at Johns Hopkins
Sunday, November 17
Men's Basketball Final
78 Yeshiva
68 at Washington College
Sunday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
72 Gettysburg
50 vs. Washington and Lee
@ Nininger Hall, Bridgewater, Va.
Sunday, November 17
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Neumann
3 vs. McDaniel
@ Scranton, Pa.
ECAC Tournament Semifinals
Sunday, November 17
Women's Soccer Final
1 Dickinson
0 at Amherst
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Women's Basketball Final
88 Elizabethtown
79 at Franklin & Marshall
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer Final
2 Gettysburg
3 at Washington and Lee
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Field Hockey Final - OT
1 Tufts
2 at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Third Round
Sunday, November 17
Field Hockey Final
1 MIT
5 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Ewing, N.J.
NCAA Tournament Regional Final
Sunday, November 17
Women's Soccer Final
0 Pfeiffer
2 at McDaniel
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sunday, November 17
Women's Soccer Final
1 Alfred
2 vs. Muhlenberg
@ Center Valley, PA
ECAC Tournament Second Round
Sunday, November 17
Men's Soccer Final
0 New York U.
1 at Muhlenberg
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
74 Chris. Newport
66 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 16
Women's Soccer Final - OT
1 Swarthmore
0 vs. Arcadia
@ Pittsburgh, PA (Carnegie Mellon)
NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
57 Juniata
65 at McDaniel
McDaniel Tip-Off Tournament
Saturday, November 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Stockton
3 at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Second Round
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
86 Gettysburg
82 at Bridgewater (Va.)
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
86 Swarthmore
76 at Neumann
Saturday, November 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 Penn St.-Berks
2 at Johns Hopkins
NCAA Tournament
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
53 Haverford
33 at Ferrum
Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament - Consolation
Saturday, November 16
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Ramapo
3 vs. McDaniel
@ Scranton, Pa.
ECAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
58 Geneseo
78 at Gettysburg
Gettysburg Tip-off Tournament
Saturday, November 16
Men's Soccer Final - PK Away
2 Swarthmore
2 at Roanoke
NCAA Tournament First Round
Saturday, November 16
Women's Basketball Final
53 Wilkes
50 at Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, November 16
Men's Basketball Final
67 McDaniel
55 vs. SUNY Maritime
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Buffalo Wild Wings Classic
Saturday, November 16
Women's Soccer Final
0 Hood
3 vs. Muhlenberg
@ Center Valley, PA
ECAC First Round
Standings

2019 Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Franklin & Marshall 8-1 24 17-3-1
Johns Hopkins 7-1-1 22 17-3-1
Dickinson 6-3 18 10-8
Gettysburg 5-3-1 16 12-8-1
Haverford 5-3-1 16 9-6-3
Swarthmore 4-3-2 14 11-3-5
McDaniel 3-6 9 11-6-1
Muhlenberg 2-6-1 7 11-6-2
Washington College 1-7-1 4 7-9-1
Ursinus 0-8-1 1 5-10-2
Full Standings

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Dickinson 8-0-2 26 16-2-4
Johns Hopkins 6-1-3 21 16-2-4
Haverford 6-2-2 20 12-5-2
Gettysburg 6-3-1 19 13-5-1
McDaniel 6-4 18 15-6
Swarthmore 6-4 18 13-6
Franklin & Marshall 5-5 15 10-6-1
Muhlenberg 3-5-2 11 10-6-2
Washington College 2-6-2 8 6-8-3
Bryn Mawr 1-9 3 6-10
Ursinus 0-10 0 4-11-2
Full Standings

2019 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 19-2
Franklin & Marshall 9-1 19-3
Bryn Mawr 7-3 14-4
Ursinus 7-3 11-7
Gettysburg 5-5 11-9
Dickinson 5-5 9-8
Muhlenberg 4-6 10-7
Haverford 3-7 9-8
Swarthmore 3-7 7-10
Washington College 2-8 4-12
McDaniel 0-10 2-13
Full Standings

2019 Football Standings

Conf Overall
Muhlenberg 9-0 10-0
Susquehanna 8-1 9-1
Johns Hopkins 6-3 7-3
Franklin & Marshall 5-4 6-4
Dickinson 4-5 5-5
Ursinus 4-5 5-5
Moravian 4-5 4-6
McDaniel 2-7 3-7
Juniata 2-7 2-8
Gettysburg 1-8 1-9
Full Standings

2019 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Johns Hopkins 10-0 33-0
Franklin & Marshall 9-1 20-6
Haverford 7-3 22-9
McDaniel 7-3 16-13
Swarthmore 6-4 16-12
Gettysburg 5-5 14-12
Dickinson 4-6 15-10
Muhlenberg 4-6 11-14
Ursinus 2-8 8-17
Washington College 1-9 7-19
Bryn Mawr 0-10 0-21
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

M. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
W. Soccer 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Volleyball 11.10.2019 2019 Championship
Field Hockey 11.09.2019 2019 Championship
M. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship
W. Cross Country 11.02.2019 2019 Championship

Winter Sports

M. Ind. Track & Field 3.01.2020 2020 Championship
W. Ind. Track & Field 3.01.2020 2020 Championship
M. Basketball 2.29.2020 2020 Championship
W. Basketball 2.29.2020 2020 Championship
M. Swimming 2.23.2020 2020 Championship
W. Swimming 2.23.2020 2020 Championship
Wrestling 2.15.2020 2020 Championship

Spring Sports

Baseball 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Tennis 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
W. Lacrosse 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
W. Out. Track & Field 5.03.2020 2020 Championship
M. Lacrosse 5.02.2020 2020 Championship
Softball 5.02.2020 2020 Championship
M. Golf 4.26.2020 2020 Championship
W. Golf 4.19.2020 2020 Championship
W. Tennis 5.05.2019 2019 Champion - Johns Hopkins

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram