Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Sunday, September 23
Men's Golf 9:00 AM
Franklin & Marshall
at Montgomery Cup- Day 2
Shawnee Country Club (Hosted by Rosemont)
Sunday, September 23
Men's Golf 4th of 12 (577 [288-289])
McDaniel
at Montgomery Cup
Shawnee Golf Resort, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pa.
Sunday, September 23
Men's Golf 8th of 12
Muhlenberg
at Montgomery Cup
Shawnee Golf Resort, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pa.
Sunday, September 23
Men's Golf
Swarthmore
at Montgomery Cup
Shawnee Golf Resort, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pa.
Sunday, September 23
Women's Golf T4/13, 333 (+45)
Marymount
at Bridgewater Invitational
Lakeview Golf Course, Harrisonburg, Va.
Sunday, September 23
Women's Tennis TBA
Franklin & Marshall
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Hosted by Mary Washington
Sunday, September 23
Women's Tennis TBA
Haverford
vs. TBA
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sunday, September 23
Women's Tennis 8:00 AM
Washington College
vs. ITA Southeast Regionals
@ Fredericksburg, Va.
Monday, September 24
Field Hockey 6:30 PM
#17 Johns Hopkins
at Randolph-Macon
Postponed from 9/11
Monday, September 24
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Moravian Weyhill Classic
Saucon Valley Country Club, Bethlehem, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Men's Golf
McDaniel
at Moravian Weyhill Classic
Saucon Valley Country Club, Bethlehem, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Men's Golf 1:00 PM
Muhlenberg
at Moravian Weyhill Classic
Saucon Valley Country Club, Bethlehem, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Ursinus Invitational (B)
Raven's Claw Golf Club, Pottstown, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Men's Golf
Ursinus
at Ursinus 2018 Fall Invitational
Raven's Claw Golf Club, Pottstown, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Women's Golf 12:30 PM
Dickinson
at Ursinus Invitational
Raven's Claw Country Club - Pottstown, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Women's Golf 12:30 PM
Neumann
at Ursinus 2018 Fall Invitational
Raven's Claw Golf Club, Pottstown, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Women's Golf
Ursinus
at Ursinus 2018 Fall Invitational
Raven's Claw Golf Club, Pottstown, Pa.
Monday, September 24
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Rosemont
at Bryn Mawr
Tuesday, September 25
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Gettysburg
at Stevenson
Tuesday, September 25
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM
Cabrini
at Washington College
Tuesday, September 25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Gwynedd Mercy
Tuesday, September 25
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Gettysburg
Tuesday, September 25
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
McDaniel
at Goucher
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
Moravian
at Bryn Mawr
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 4:30 PM
East. Mennonite
at McDaniel
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 5:00 PM
Neumann
at Swarthmore
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Misericordia
at Haverford
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Washington College
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at York (Pa.)
Wednesday, September 26
Field Hockey 8:00 PM
Messiah
at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, September 26
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Wednesday, September 26
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM
Muhlenberg
at Haverford
Wednesday, September 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
McDaniel
at Gettysburg
Wednesday, September 26
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Dickinson
Wednesday, September 26
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Ursinus
at Swarthmore
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Dickinson
at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Penn St.-Berks
at Johns Hopkins
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Alvernia
at Ursinus
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Swarthmore
at Arcadia
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM
Haverford
at Widener
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Shippensburg
at Bryn Mawr
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Dickinson
at Ursinus
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Washington College
at Johns Hopkins
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Susquehanna
Wednesday, September 26
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM
Swarthmore
at Franklin & Marshall
Thursday, September 27
Field Hockey 7:30 PM
Ursinus
at TCNJ
Thursday, September 27
Men's Tennis TBA
Franklin & Marshall
at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
Hosted by Mary Washington
Thursday, September 27
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
McDaniel
at Messiah
Thursday, September 27
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Hood
at McDaniel
Results
Sunday, September 23
Men's Soccer Final - OT
2 Gettysburg
1 at Johns Hopkins
Sunday, September 23
Field Hockey Final
0 Hendrix
5 at Bryn Mawr
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 Washington College
4 at #8 Johns Hopkins
Saturday, September 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Ursinus
2 at Washington College
Saturday, September 22
Men's Soccer Final
0 Muhlenberg
1 at Swarthmore
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Bryn Mawr
1 at Wesley
Saturday, September 22
Field Hockey Final
0 Washington College
3 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Washington College
3 at Stevenson
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final
2 Gettysburg
0 at Ursinus
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alvernia
3 at Haverford
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 McDaniel
3 at #20 Swarthmore
Saturday, September 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 Dickinson
1 at McDaniel
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Muhlenberg
2 at Dickinson
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Lycoming
3 vs. Washington College
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Penn State Brandywine
3 at Ursinus
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Widener
3 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alvernia
3 vs. Franklin & Marshall
@ Haverford, Pa.
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final
0 Muhlenberg
1 at Dickinson
Saturday, September 22
Football Final
7 Juniata
62 at Muhlenberg
Saturday, September 22
Men's Soccer Final - OT
1 Haverford
2 at #12 Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, September 22
Field Hockey Final - OT
2 McDaniel
3 at Swarthmore
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Gettysburg
1 at Ursinus
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
0 McDaniel
3 at #25 Swarthmore
Saturday, September 22
Women's Soccer Final
1 Franklin & Marshall
3 at Haverford
Saturday, September 22
Football Final
14 Moravian
21 at Ursinus
Saturday, September 22
Football Final - OT
7 Susquehanna
14 at #24/21 Franklin & Marshall
Saturday, September 22
Football Final
14 Dickinson
62 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, September 22
Football Final
25 McDaniel
0 at Gettysburg
Saturday, September 22
Field Hockey Final - PS Away
2 Muhlenberg
1 at Dickinson
Saturday, September 22
Field Hockey Final
3 #11 Franklin & Marshall
1 at Haverford
Saturday, September 22
Field Hockey Final
1 Gettysburg
3 at Ursinus
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Washington and Lee
3 at Johns Hopkins
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
1 at Haverford
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Bryn Mawr
0 vs. Bryn Athyn
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Saturday, September 22
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Bryn Mawr
3 at Gwynedd Mercy
Friday, September 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 #14 Johns Hopkins
2 at Eastern
Friday, September 21
Women's Tennis Final
3 Immaculata
6 at Bryn Mawr
Thursday, September 20
Field Hockey Final
0 Bryn Mawr
2 at Washington College
Thursday, September 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Dickinson
3 at Franklin & Marshall
Thursday, September 20
Women's Soccer Final
0 Ursinus
2 at Swarthmore
Wednesday, September 19
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Ursinus
1 at Kean
Wednesday, September 19
Field Hockey Final
0 Haverford
1 at Muhlenberg
Wednesday, September 19
Men's Soccer Final
3 Franklin & Marshall
0 at Wm. Paterson
Wednesday, September 19
Men's Soccer Final
2 Haverford
3 at Rowan
Wednesday, September 19
Field Hockey Final
0 Dickinson
4 at Franklin & Marshall
Wednesday, September 19
Field Hockey Final
3 Ursinus
0 at Swarthmore
Wednesday, September 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 McDaniel
2 at Gettysburg
Wednesday, September 19
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Haverford
3 at Muhlenberg
Wednesday, September 19
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bryn Mawr
3 at Washington College
Standings

2018 Football Standings

Conf Overall
Franklin & Marshall 3-0 4-0
Ursinus 3-0 4-0
Muhlenberg 3-0 3-0
Johns Hopkins 2-1 3-1
McDaniel 1-2 2-2
Moravian 1-2 2-2
Susquehanna 1-2 2-2
Dickinson 1-2 1-3
Gettysburg 0-3 0-4
Juniata 0-3 0-4
Full Standings

2018 Field Hockey Standings

Conf Overall
Ursinus 3-0 5-2
Muhlenberg 3-0 3-4
Johns Hopkins 2-0 5-1
Franklin & Marshall 2-1 7-1
Gettysburg 2-1 5-2
Swarthmore 1-2 4-4
Dickinson 1-2 2-6
Washington College 1-2 1-7
Bryn Mawr 0-2 5-2
Haverford 0-2 4-3
McDaniel 0-3 0-7
Full Standings

2018 Women's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Swarthmore 2-0-1 7 7-0-1
Johns Hopkins 2-0 6 7-1
Haverford 2-0 6 4-2
Washington College 2-1 6 5-1
Gettysburg 2-1 6 5-2-1
Dickinson 1-0-1 4 5-1-2
McDaniel 1-2 3 4-3
Muhlenberg 1-2 3 3-4-1
Bryn Mawr 0-2 0 1-4-2
Franklin & Marshall 0-2 0 1-5-1
Ursinus 0-3 0 2-4-2
Full Standings

2018 Men's Soccer Standings

Conf Pts Overall
Dickinson 2-0 6 5-2-1
Gettysburg 2-0 6 4-2-1
Franklin & Marshall 1-0-1 4 7-0-1
McDaniel 1-1 3 4-2-1
Swarthmore 1-1 3 5-3
Washington College 1-1 3 4-3-1
Haverford 1-1 3 3-4
Muhlenberg 0-1-1 1 3-2-2
Johns Hopkins 0-2 0 5-3
Ursinus 0-2 0 0-5-2
Full Standings

2018 Volleyball Standings

Conf Overall
Swarthmore 3-0 10-1
Franklin & Marshall 3-0 9-4
Johns Hopkins 2-0 10-0
Gettysburg 2-1 12-1
McDaniel 2-1 10-2
Muhlenberg 2-1 11-3
Washington College 1-1 6-9
Bryn Mawr 0-2 5-7
Haverford 0-2 5-10
Dickinson 0-3 4-9
Ursinus 0-4 6-9
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Bryn Mawr 0-0 1-0
Gettysburg 0-0 1-0
Dickinson 0-0 0-0
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
McDaniel 0-0 0-0
Swarthmore 0-0 0-0
Ursinus 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Muhlenberg 0-0 0-1
Full Standings

2018-19 Men's Tennis Standings

Conf Overall
Gettysburg 0-0 1-0
McDaniel 0-0 1-0
Muhlenberg 0-0 1-0
Dickinson 0-0 0-0
Franklin & Marshall 0-0 0-0
Haverford 0-0 0-0
Johns Hopkins 0-0 0-0
Swarthmore 0-0 0-0
Ursinus 0-0 0-0
Washington College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Championship Central

Fall Sports

Field Hockey 11.05.2017 2017 Champions - Franklin & Marshall
Volleyball 11.05.2017 2017 Champions - Johns Hopkins
W. Soccer 11.04.2017 2017 Champions - Swarthmore
M. Cross Country 10.31.2017 2017 Champion - Haverford
W. Cross Country 10.31.2017 2017 Champion - Johns Hopkins

Winter Sports

M. Basketball 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2018 2018 Indoor Track & Field Championship
W. Basketball 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Ind. Track & Field 2.24.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Swimming 2.22.2018 2018 Men's Swimming Championship
W. Swimming 2.22.2018 2018 Women's Swimming Championship
Wrestling 2.11.2018 2018 Champion - Stevens

Spring Sports

W. Lacrosse 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Gettysburg
W. Tennis 5.06.2018 2018 Champion - Johns Hopkins
M. Lacrosse 5.05.2018 2018 Champion - Dickinson
M. Out. Track & Feld 5.04.2018 2018 Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
W. Out. Track & Field 5.04.2018 2018 Women's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub
M. Golf 4.27.2018 Men's Golf Championship Hub
W. Golf 4.21.2018 Women's Golf Championship Hub

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram