2017 Centennial Conference Baseball Schedule

Saturday February 25, 2017
Widener
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
#9/8 St. John Fisher
2
Saturday, February 25
Final - 8 innings
Arcadia
4
Saturday, February 25
Final
Widener
8
Saturday, February 25
Final
Washington and Lee
5
Saturday, February 25
Final
#9/8 St. John Fisher
5
Saturday, February 25
Final - 8 innings
Arcadia
10
Saturday, February 25
Final
Washington and Lee
11
Saturday, February 25
Final
Sunday February 26, 2017
St. Mary's (Md.)
4
Sunday, February 26
Final
Elizabethtown
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Aston, Pa. at MSI Sports Village
Washington and Lee
7
Sunday, February 26
Final
Gallaudet
2
Sunday, February 26
Final
New Paltz St.
0
Sunday, February 26
Final
SUNY Oneonta
2
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Diamond Nation
St. Mary's (Md.)
3
Sunday, February 26
Final
Elizabethtown
9
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Aston, Pa. at MSI Sports Village
Gallaudet
4
Sunday, February 26
Final
SUNY Oneonta
5
Sunday, February 26
Final
@ Flemington, N.J.
Thursday March 02, 2017
#30/- Salisbury
7
Thursday, March 02
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
4
Thursday, March 02
Final
Friday March 03, 2017
Catholic
9
Friday, March 03
Final
Keystone
Friday, March 03
Postponed
Baltimore invitational
Saturday March 04, 2017
Fredonia
1
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
Dean
2
Saturday, March 04
Final
Fredonia
9
Saturday, March 04
Final
@ Myrtle Beach
#30/- Salisbury
10
Saturday, March 04
Final
Sunday March 05, 2017
East. Mennonite
1
Sunday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
#1/2 Cortland St.
5
Sunday, March 05
Final
Baltimore invitational
East. Mennonite
3
Sunday, March 05
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
John Carroll
5
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sunday, March 05
Final
#30/- Salisbury
7
Sunday, March 05
Final
Staten Island
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
St. Mary's (Md.)
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
Sunday, March 05
Final
#2/4 Keystone
6
Sunday, March 05
Final - 8 innings
Baltimore invitational
Salisbury
8
Sunday, March 05
Final
Staten Island
4
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
John Carroll
8
Sunday, March 05
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Rivier
2
Sunday, March 05
Final - 11 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. 2017 Gene Cusic Classic
Monday March 06, 2017
Thiel
13
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Defiance
11
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
New Jersey City
3
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thiel
2
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Defiance
6
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
New Jersey City
6
Monday, March 06
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Tuesday March 07, 2017
Penn St.-Altoona
5
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Penn St.-Altoona
4
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 9 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Catholic
8
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. Pelicans Stadium
Gallaudet
3
Tuesday, March 07
Final
Hiram
2
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Arcadia
9
Tuesday, March 07
Final - 7 innings
Anna Maria
1
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Alvernia
10
Tuesday, March 07
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Wednesday March 08, 2017
Greensboro
12
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Rockford
6
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Baruch
4
Wednesday, March 08
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fl.
Hood
2
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Stevenson
23
Wednesday, March 08
Final
Thursday March 09, 2017
Saint John's (Minn.)
1
Thursday, March 09
Final - 10 innings
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
SUNY Poly
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
SUNY Poly
8
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
York (Pa.)
2
Thursday, March 09
Final
Hood
9
Thursday, March 09
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
7
Thursday, March 09
Final
Dominican (Ill.)
4
Thursday, March 09
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Friday March 10, 2017
Muskingum
3
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Coast Guard
6
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Baruch
4
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Coast Guard
1
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Baruch
3
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Muskingum
0
Friday, March 10
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Guilford
8
Friday, March 10
Final
Saturday March 11, 2017
Coe
4
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
North Park
4
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Coe
10
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Stadium) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Centenary (N.J.)
2
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Chain of Lakes Park, Fla. - Field #2
Guilford
11
Saturday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
Centenary (N.J.)
1
Saturday, March 11
Final
@ Chain of Lakes Park, Fla. - Field #2
Guilford
5
Saturday, March 11
Final - 7 innings
Sunday March 12, 2017
Fitchburg St.
0
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Western New Eng.
7
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. (Lake Bonny#1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Bethany (W.V.)
3
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Fitchburg St.
4
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Bethel (Minn.)
2
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Bethany (W.V.)
7
Sunday, March 12
Final - 11 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Stevens Institute
3
Sunday, March 12
Final
Bethel (Minn.)
6
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Trinity (Conn.)
1
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. - Henley Field
Trinity (Conn.)
16
Sunday, March 12
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla. - Henley Field
Monday March 13, 2017
Wis.-Platteville
0
Monday, March 13
Final
Lake Myrtle #4
Eastern Nazarene
4
Monday, March 13
Final - 10 innings
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Wis. Lutheran
1
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Suffolk
1
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Messiah
5
Monday, March 13
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla
Monday, March 13
Final
Monday, March 13
Final
Tuesday March 14, 2017
Westminster (Pa.)
4
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla
Scranton
10
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Scranton
5
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Stockton
15
Tuesday, March 14
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wednesday March 15, 2017
Wm. Paterson
0
Wednesday, March 15
Final - 8 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#8) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Carroll (Wis.)
5
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
#14/13 TCNJ
12
Wednesday, March 15
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. - Field #3
Thursday March 16, 2017
St. Scholastica
7
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes#1) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Westminster (Pa.)
0
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla
Roger Williams
6
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Lakeland, Fla.
St. Scholastica
6
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes#1) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Westfield St.
7
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. - Field #6
Westfield St.
6
Thursday, March 16
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. - Field #6
Friday March 17, 2017
Gordon
3
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Norwich
4
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla
New York U.
4
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Norwich
3
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Vero Beach, Fla
Ripon
14
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle#7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Hamilton
1
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. - Field #4
Hamilton
12
Friday, March 17
Final
@ Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. - Field #4
Saturday March 18, 2017
Central (Iowa)
2
Saturday, March 18
Final
Old Westbury
3
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Kenyon
0
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Central (Iowa)
5
Saturday, March 18
Final
Kenyon
3
Saturday, March 18
Final
@ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Case Western Reserve
8
Saturday, March 18
Final
Sunday March 19, 2017
D'Youville
2
Sunday, March 19
Final - 7 innings
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
2
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Ft. Myers, FL)
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Sunday, March 19
Final - 8 innings
@ Aberdeen, Md.
Rochester (N.Y.)
4
Sunday, March 19
Final
Gwynedd Mercy
10
Sunday, March 19
Final
@ Aberdeen, Md.
Monday March 20, 2017
Monday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Penn College
5
Monday, March 20
Final
at Diamond Nation
Monday, March 20
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Tuesday, March 21
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Eastern
2
Tuesday, March 21
Final
#6/1 Shenandoah
8
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Wesley
10
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Catholic
4
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Widener
6
Tuesday, March 21
Final
Wednesday March 22, 2017
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
8
Wednesday, March 22
Final
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Ft. Myers, FL)
North Central (Ill.)
7
Wednesday, March 22
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
1
Wednesday, March 22
Final
Lebanon Valley
Wednesday, March 22
Postponed
Thursday March 23, 2017
Plymouth St.
4
Thursday, March 23
Final
@ Gene Cusic Classic (Ft. Myers, FL)
Gwynedd Mercy
5
Thursday, March 23
Final
Wesley
4
Thursday, March 23
Final
Penn St.-Berks
4
Thursday, March 23
Final
TCNJ
12
Thursday, March 23
Final
Penn State York
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
1
Thursday, March 23
Final
Albright
0
Thursday, March 23
Final
at Maplezone Sports Institute
Elizabethtown
3
Thursday, March 23
Final
Friday March 24, 2017
#13/8 Wooster
11
Friday, March 24
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Saturday March 25, 2017
Plymouth St.
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Penn St.-Berks
2
Saturday, March 25
Final - 8 innings
#19/17 TCNJ
10
Saturday, March 25
Final
New York U.
11
Saturday, March 25
Final
MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Stockton
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
SUNY-Canton
7
Ursinus
11
Saturday, March 25
Final
Juniata
0
Saturday, March 25
Final
Penn St.-Berks
2
Saturday, March 25
Final
Mt. Aloysius
1
Saturday, March 25
Final
Gallaudet
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
Stockton
3
Saturday, March 25
Final
Saturday, March 25
Final
SUNY-Canton
6
Saturday, March 25
Final
Mt. Aloysius
2
Saturday, March 25
Final
New York U.
4
Saturday, March 25
Final
MCU Park (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
Juniata
2
Saturday, March 25
Final
Sunday March 26, 2017
SUNY-Canton
9
Sunday, March 26
Final
Penn St.-Berks
5
Sunday, March 26
Final
Penn St.-Berks
3
Sunday, March 26
Final
Monday March 27, 2017
Penn State York
1
Monday, March 27
Final
Rutgers-Newark
Monday, March 27
Postponed
Tuesday March 28, 2017
Lebanon Valley
Tuesday, March 28
Postponed
Wednesday March 29, 2017
#27/- Rowan
12
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Juniata
4
Wednesday, March 29
Final
#29/- Catholic
1
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Messiah
3
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Hood
12
Wednesday, March 29
Final - 10 innings
Drew
2
Wednesday, March 29
Final
Scranton
1
Wednesday, March 29
Final
at Maplezone Sports Institute
Thursday March 30, 2017
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
8
Thursday, March 30
Final - 10 innings
Stevenson
6
Thursday, March 30
Final
Salisbury
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
DeSales
2
Thursday, March 30
Final
Messiah
11
Thursday, March 30
Final
#17/16 TCNJ
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
Ursinus
10
Penn St.-Berks
3
Thursday, March 30
Final
Penn St.-Abington
2
Thursday, March 30
Final
Saturday April 01, 2017
Saturday, April 01
Final
Saturday, April 01
Final
Sunday April 02, 2017
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Sunday, April 02
Final
Tuesday April 04, 2017
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Tuesday, April 04
Final
Wednesday April 05, 2017
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Wednesday, April 05
Final
Friday April 07, 2017
Friday, April 07
Final - 10 innings
Saturday April 08, 2017
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final
Saturday, April 08
Final - 12 innings
Sunday April 09, 2017
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Sunday, April 09
Final
Monday April 10, 2017
#22/22 Salisbury
4
Monday, April 10
Final - 10 innings
Ursinus
17
Gwynedd Mercy
9
Monday, April 10
Final
York (Pa.)
7
Monday, April 10
Final
Tuesday April 11, 2017
Elizabethtown
8
Tuesday, April 11
Final
Eastern
8
Tuesday, April 11
Final
at Coca-Cola Park
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Wednesday, April 12
Final
Thursday April 13, 2017
Penn St.-Berks
5
Thursday, April 13
Final
Friday April 14, 2017
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Friday, April 14
Final
Saturday April 15, 2017
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Saturday, April 15
Final
Monday April 17, 2017
Ursinus
11
DeSales
14
Monday, April 17
Final
Tuesday April 18, 2017
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Tuesday, April 18
Final
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Immaculata
12
Wednesday, April 19
Final
Thursday April 20, 2017
Thursday, April 20
Final
Friday April 21, 2017
Friday, April 21
Final
Friday, April 21
Final
Friday, April 21
Final
Saturday April 22, 2017
Saturday, April 22
Final
Saturday, April 22
Final
Sunday April 23, 2017
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final
Sunday, April 23
Final - 10 innings
Sunday, April 23
Final
Monday April 24, 2017
Monday, April 24
Final
Monday, April 24
Final
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Wednesday, April 26
Final
Thursday April 27, 2017
Thursday, April 27
Final
Thursday, April 27
Final
Moravian
Thursday, April 27
Cancelled
Friday April 28, 2017
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Friday, April 28
Final
Saturday April 29, 2017
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final - 14 innings
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Saturday, April 29
Final
Monday May 01, 2017
DeSales
9
Monday, May 01
Final
Randolph-Macon
3
Monday, May 01
Final
Thursday May 04, 2017
Thursday, May 04
Final - 10 innings
Centennial Conference Game 2
Thursday, May 04
Final
Centennial Game 1
Saturday May 06, 2017
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Baltimore, Md.
Saturday, May 06
Final
Centennial Game 4
Saturday, May 06
Final
@ Baltimore, Md.
Sunday May 07, 2017
Sunday, May 07
Final
Centennial Game 6
Thursday May 18, 2017
Lesley %
2
Thursday, May 18
Final
@ PeoplesBank Park; York, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
Friday May 19, 2017
Alvernia
9
Friday, May 19
Final
@ PeoplesBank Park; York, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
Saturday May 20, 2017
Wheaton (Mass.) %
6
Saturday, May 20
Final
@ PeoplesBank Park; York, Pa. NCAA Mid-Atlantic Regional
Sunday May 21, 2017
#10/10 Shenandoah
4
Sunday, May 21
Final
@ York, Pa. NCAA Regional
* Conference
% Post season