2018 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 24 Elizabethtown Swarthmore TBA
  Southern Vt. Muhlenberg 10:00 AM
  St. John Fisher Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Dickinson Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Guilford 12:00 PM
  McDaniel St. Mary's (Md.) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Gallaudet 2:00 PM
  Lancaster Bible Washington College 2:30 PM
  McDaniel St. Mary's (Md.) 2:45 PM
  Dickinson Roanoke 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Guilford 3:00 PM
  St. John Fisher Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM
Feb. 25 Muhlenberg Marymount (Va.) 10:00 AM
  Arcadia Swarthmore 11:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Roanoke 1:00 PM
Feb. 27 Gwynedd Mercy Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
Feb. 28 Catholic Washington College 2:30 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Keystone Johns Hopkins 2:30 PM
  Dickinson Juniata 3:00 PM
  Arcadia Swarthmore 3:00 PM
Mar. 03 Rochester Inst. Swarthmore 11:00 AM
  Haverford Catholic 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Salisbury Dickinson 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 12:00 PM
  Roger Williams Washington College 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Bard 12:00 PM
  Rochester Inst. Swarthmore 2:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Johns Hopkins 2:30 PM
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible 2:30 PM
  Roger Williams Washington College 2:30 PM
  Salisbury Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Haverford Catholic 3:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Roanoke 3:00 PM
Mar. 04 Gettysburg Hood 12:00 PM
  Roger Williams Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Roanoke 12:00 PM
  Concordia (Wis.) Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Cortland Johns Hopkins 2:30 PM
  Roger Williams Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Chapman 5:00 PM
Mar. 05 Washington College Salisbury 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Redlands 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Redlands 5:30 PM
Mar. 06 Emerson Muhlenberg 9:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Emerson 12:00 PM
  Haverford Eastern 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Gallaudet 3:00 PM
  Hood Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Messiah Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Stevenson 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Whittier 5:30 PM
Mar. 07 Muhlenberg Neb. Wesleyan 9:00 AM
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto Dickinson 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah 3:00 PM
  Neumann Swarthmore 3:30 PM
Mar. 08 Muhlenberg Thomas More 9:45 AM
  York (Pa.) Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Wesley Washington College 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Cal Lutheran 5:30 PM
Mar. 09 Ursinus Claremont-M-S 2:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Waynesburg 2:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Waynesburg 5:00 PM
  Ursinus Claremont-M-S 5:00 PM
Mar. 10 Dickinson Pomona-Pitzer 1:30 PM
  Manhattanville Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore Lewis & Clark 2:00 PM
  Ursinus Occidental 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Curry 5:00 PM
  Swarthmore Lewis & Clark 5:00 PM
  Dickinson Claremont-M-S 5:30 PM
  Curry McDaniel 7:30 PM
Mar. 11 Fitchburg St. McDaniel 9:15 AM
  Washington College Western Conn. St. 11:00 AM
  Haverford Lakeland 12:00 PM
  Stevens Institute Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Albright Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  Washington College Western Conn. St. 1:30 PM
  Dickinson Caltech 2:00 PM
  Wm. Paterson Franklin & Marshall 2:30 PM
  Haverford Lakeland 3:00 PM
  Albright Gettysburg 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Lewis & Clark 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Wm. Paterson 4:30 PM
  Dickinson Caltech 5:00 PM
Mar. 12 Haverford Edgewood 9:00 AM
  Fredonia McDaniel 9:45 AM
  Washington College Marywood 10:00 AM
  Edgewood Haverford 12:00 PM
  Washington College Marywood 12:30 PM
  Gettysburg Western Conn. St. 12:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins Salisbury 3:00 PM
  Western Conn. St. Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  Ripon Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
  Dickinson La Verne 6:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Ripon 7:00 PM
Mar. 13 Franklin & Marshall Westfield St. 9:00 AM
  Washington College Earlham 10:00 AM
  Plattsburgh Haverford 12:00 PM
Mar. 14 McDaniel Anderson (Ind.) 9:00 AM
  Swarthmore * Puget Sound 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Immaculata 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Puget Sound 5:30 PM
  Dickinson Redlands 6:00 PM
Mar. 15 Becker McDaniel 9:00 AM
  Scranton Gettysburg 10:00 AM
  Becker McDaniel 11:30 AM
  Plattsburgh Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Washington College Cairn 1:00 PM
  Amherst Haverford 3:00 PM
  Dickinson Chapman 3:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Drew 3:30 PM
  Ramapo Franklin & Marshall 5:30 PM
  Dickinson Chapman 6:30 PM
Mar. 16 McDaniel Keene St. 9:00 AM
  Wis. Lutheran Haverford 9:00 AM
  Washington College Bethany (W.V.) 10:00 AM
  Marywood Gettysburg 10:00 AM
  Wis. Lutheran Haverford 12:00 PM
  Lakeland Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Washington College Bethany (W.V.) 12:30 PM
  Rensselaer Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Marywood Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Occidental 2:00 PM
  Lakeland Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM
  Dickinson Occidental 5:30 PM
  Swarthmore Willamette 6:00 PM
Mar. 17 Wooster Haverford 9:00 AM
  Washington College Kenyon 10:00 AM
  Norwich Gettysburg 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Immaculata 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Plymouth St. 12:00 PM
  Washington College Kenyon 12:30 PM
  Norwich Gettysburg 12:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Immaculata 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore Willamette 3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Clarkson 5:00 PM
  Swarthmore Willamette 6:00 PM
  Clarkson Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
Mar. 18 Bethel (Minn.) Johns Hopkins 9:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Southern Me. 10:30 AM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Berks 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Berks 3:30 PM
Mar. 19 Old Westbury Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
Mar. 20 Widener Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Haverford 3:30 PM
  Penn State York McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Penn St.-Harrisburg Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Albright Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Ursinus Lebanon Valley 3:30 PM
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Mar. 21 St. Lawrence Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Washington College Catholic 3:00 PM
  Penn. St.-Mont Alto McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Haverford Widener 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore Gwynedd Mercy 3:30 PM
  Penn State York Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Mar. 22 Denison Johns Hopkins 9:00 AM
  Salisbury Washington College 3:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  TCNJ Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Scranton 5:00 PM
Mar. 23 Gwynedd Mercy Gettysburg TBA
  Johns Hopkins Wooster 12:00 PM
  Haverford Neumann 3:30 PM
  Lancaster Bible Dickinson 3:30 PM
Mar. 24 Johns Hopkins Plymouth St. 9:00 AM
  Haverford New York U. 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 12:00 PM
  TCNJ Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  New Jersey City Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Stockton Swarthmore 12:30 PM
  McDaniel Penn St.-Abington 12:30 PM
  Washington College Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  TCNJ Franklin & Marshall 2:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Gettysburg 2:30 PM
  Haverford New York U. 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Penn St.-Abington 3:00 PM
  New Jersey City Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Stockton Swarthmore 3:30 PM
Mar. 25 Gettysburg Penn St.-Harrisburg 12:00 PM
  Ursinus Ramapo 12:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Ramapo 2:30 PM
  Gettysburg Penn St.-Harrisburg 3:00 PM
  Penn St.-Berks Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
Mar. 26 Cairn Washington College 3:30 PM
  Shenandoah Dickinson 4:00 PM
Mar. 27 Washington College Wesley 3:30 PM
  Rowan Haverford 3:30 PM
  McDaniel Stevenson 3:30 PM
  Salisbury Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore DeSales 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg Lebanon Valley 3:30 PM
  Catholic Johns Hopkins 4:30 PM
Mar. 28 Haverford TCNJ 3:30 PM
  Elizabethtown Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Hood McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Albright 3:30 PM
  Juniata Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Messiah 4:00 PM
Mar. 29 Cabrini Haverford 3:30 PM
Mar. 31 Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 12:30 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 12:30 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 12:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 12:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 12:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
 
April
Apr. 03 Haverford * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Washington College 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
Apr. 04 DeSales Ursinus 3:30 PM
Apr. 06 Dickinson * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Apr. 07 Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 12:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 12:30 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 12:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 12:30 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 12:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 3:30 PM
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  McDaniel * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 3:30 PM
Apr. 10 McDaniel * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Apr. 11 Messiah Dickinson 3:30 PM
Apr. 13 Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
Apr. 14 Johns Hopkins * Haverford 12:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:30 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 12:30 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 12:30 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 12:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Haverford 3:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
Apr. 15 Franklin & Marshall Hood 1:00 PM
Apr. 17 Haverford * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 3:30 PM
Apr. 18 Penn St. Brandywine Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg Elizabethtown 4:00 PM
Apr. 20 Muhlenberg * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 3:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Apr. 21 Haverford * Dickinson 12:30 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 12:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 12:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 12:30 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Haverford * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 4:30 PM
Apr. 24 Gettysburg * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 3:30 PM
Apr. 27 Haverford * Swarthmore 3:30 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Washington College 3:30 PM
  McDaniel * Gettysburg 3:30 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 3:30 PM
Apr. 28 Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 12:30 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 12:30 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 12:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Haverford 12:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 12:30 PM
  Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 3:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Haverford 3:30 PM
  Muhlenberg * Franklin & Marshall 3:30 PM
Apr. 30 DeSales Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
 
May
May. 03 Washington College TBD TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % TBA 3:30 PM
May. 05 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 06 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season