2018 Football Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Thursday, Aug. 30 Randolph-Macon 31 Johns Hopkins 63 Final
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Ursinus 34 Bethany (W.V.) 13 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Moravian 24 Final
  McDaniel 27 Catholic 12 Final
  Susquehanna 38 Lycoming 7 Final
  Washington and Lee 16 Dickinson 10 Final - OT
  Lebanon Valley 21 #24 Franklin & Marshall 44 Final
  Juniata 23 Grove City 38 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 34 Gettysburg 17 Final
Saturday, Sep. 08 Gettysburg * 7 Ursinus 42 Final
  Franklin & Marshall * 40 Juniata 17 Final
  #18 Johns Hopkins * 35 Susquehanna 37 Final
  Dickinson * 3 Muhlenberg 14 Final
  Moravian * 14 McDaniel 9 Final
Saturday, Sep. 15 Ursinus * 35 Juniata 14 Final
  Muhlenberg * 37 Susquehanna 34 Final - OT
  #24 Franklin & Marshall * 21 McDaniel 14 Final
  Gettysburg * 7 Dickinson 30 Final
  Johns Hopkins * 47 Moravian 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 22 Moravian * 14 Ursinus 21 Final
  Susquehanna * 7 #24/21 Franklin & Marshall 14 Final - OT
  Dickinson * 14 Johns Hopkins 62 Final
  McDaniel * 25 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Juniata * 7 Muhlenberg 62 Final
Saturday, Sep. 29 Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Juniata 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Moravian 1:05 PM
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 06 Juniata * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Moravian * Susquehanna 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 13 Muhlenberg Thomas More 12:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 20 Juniata * Moravian 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 2:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Gettysburg * Susquehanna 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Juniata 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  Moravian * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 03 Johns Hopkins * Juniata 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Moravian * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Susquehanna * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Saturday, Nov. 10 Muhlenberg * Moravian 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Juniata * Susquehanna 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 1:00 PM
* Conference