2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 31 Kean Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Washington College Wesley 4:00 PM
  Haverford Cabrini 4:30 PM
  McDaniel Randolph-Macon 4:30 PM
  Dickinson Salisbury 4:30 PM
  Bryn Mawr Cedar Crest 7:00 PM
  Scranton Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg Shenandoah 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Franklin & Marshall TBA TBA
  Ursinus Rowan 12:00 PM
  Dickinson Elizabethtown 3:00 PM
  Mary Washington Washington College 7:00 PM
Sunday, Sep. 02 Wesley McDaniel 11:00 AM
  Haverford Alvernia 2:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Mary Washington 2:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 05 York (Pa.) Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Catholic Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Susquehanna Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  FDU-Florham Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Ursinus Messiah 7:00 PM
Thursday, Sep. 06 Immaculata Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
  Frostburg St. McDaniel 6:00 PM
Friday, Sep. 07 Ramapo Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 08 Eastern Haverford 12:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Stevenson Washington College 12:00 PM
  William Smith Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Hood 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Keystone 2:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 11 Bridgewater (Va.) McDaniel 4:30 PM
  Haverford Immaculata 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Bryn Athyn 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg King's (Pa.) 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Randolph-Macon 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 12 Shenandoah Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Eastern 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Elizabethtown 5:00 PM
  Salisbury Washington College 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 15 Johns Hopkins * Bryn Mawr TBA
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 11:00 AM
  Rowan Haverford 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 5:30 PM
Sunday, Sep. 16 Chris. Newport Johns Hopkins 12:00 PM
  Washington College York (Pa.) 2:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 18 Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 19 McDaniel * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Salisbury Johns Hopkins 6:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Thursday, Sep. 20 Bryn Mawr * Washington College 7:00 PM
Saturday, Sep. 22 Muhlenberg * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
Sunday, Sep. 23 Hendrix Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep. 25 Gettysburg Stevenson 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Sep. 26 Moravian Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
  East. Mennonite McDaniel 4:30 PM
  Messiah Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Misericordia Haverford 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) Washington College 7:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins York (Pa.) 7:00 PM
Thursday, Sep. 27 Ursinus TCNJ 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 29 Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr TBA
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Haverford * Johns Hopkins 5:00 PM
 
October
Wednesday, Oct. 03 Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr TBA
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * Haverford 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 06 Gettysburg * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * McDaniel 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr TBA
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Washington College 4:00 PM
  McDaniel * Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:00 PM
Friday, Oct. 12 Lynchburg Dickinson 3:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 13 Johns Hopkins * Swarthmore TBA
  Washington and Lee Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 12:00 PM
Sunday, Oct. 14 Centre Washington College 12:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 1:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 16 Catholic Ursinus 7:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 7:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Haverford Tufts 5:00 PM
  Dickinson Juniata 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 18 Bryn Mawr Drew 4:30 PM
Friday, Oct. 19 McDaniel * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 20 Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 11:00 AM
  Dickinson * Haverford 12:30 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 12:30 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy Washington College 1:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Gettysburg * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 4:30 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Albright 5:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 31 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 03 Washington College TBD TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 04 Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
Wednesday, Nov. 07 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 10 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Sunday, Nov. 11 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Saturday, Nov. 17 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
Sunday, Nov. 18 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season