General News

 

Centennial Conference Fall All-Sportsmanship Team

 

 

The Centennial Conference honored 72 student-athletes this fall to the All-Sportsmanship Team. Nine of the 72 student-athletes on the All-Sportsmanship Team were also named All-Centennial this fall. 

The All-Sportsmanship Team includes one student-athlete from each institution for each sport and is selected by the players and coaches from their respective teams.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men’s Cross Country

Ryan Steinbock, Dickinson, Sr. *

Dylan Jennings, Franklin & Marshall, Sr.

Ryan Matzke, Gettysburg, Jr.

Daniel Stackman, Haverford, Sr.

Ryan Alvarez, Johns Hopkins, Sr. *

Peter Merkel, McDaniel, Jr.

Charles Kline, Muhlenberg, Sr.

Stuart Russell, Swarthmore, Sr.

David Slade, Ursinus, So.

 

Women’s Cross Country

Kim Wiley, Bryn Mawr, Jr.

Emily Miller, Dickinson, Sr. *

Katie Lane, Franklin & Marshall, Sr.

Sophie Kashurba, Gettysburg, Jr.

Charlotte Lellman, Haverford, Jr. *

Frances Loeb, Johns Hopkins, Jr. *

Phoebe McHale, McDaniel, Sr.

Melanie Tramontina, Muhlenberg, So.

Emma Saarel, Swarthmore, Sr.

Danielle Grimes, Ursinus, So.

 

Field Hockey

Ashley Arbuckle, Bryn Mawr, Jr., F

Julia Applegate, Dickinson, Sr., F

Tamara Mills, Franklin & Marshall, Soph., M

Erica Barbuto, Gettysburg, Sr., F

Sarah Waldis, Haverford, Soph., M *

Maddie Fryer, Johns Hopkins, Sr., F

Danielle DeColli, McDaniel, Sr., M

Dayna Hovern, Muhlenberg, Sr., F

Aarti Rao, Swarthmore, Sr., M

Kara Bowen, Ursinus, Sr., D

Emily Eline, Washington College, Soph., D

 

Football

Russ Allen, Dickinson, Sr, DB

Chris DeStefano, Franklin & Marshall, Sr, DB

Pat McMichael, Gettysburg, Sr, TE

Joe DiTrolio, Johns Hopkins, Sr, DL
*

Greg Nixon, Juniata, Sr, LB

Pat Tighe, McDaniel, Sr, DL

Robbie Moyer, Moravian, Sr, QB

Joe Carlucci, Muhlenberg, Sr, QB

Duke Hyacinthe, Susquehanna, Sr, RB

Sean Cooney-Olson, Ursinus, Sr, OL

 

Men’s Soccer

Kyle Schwab, Dickinson, Sr, D

Derek Pawlush, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., M/F

Devin Geiman, Gettysburg, Sr., M

Colin Lubelczyk, Haverford, Sr., M

Danny Reategui, Johns Hopkins, Sr., M

Andrew Hofmeister, McDaniel, Soph., D

Jacob Joseph, Muhlenberg, Sr., M

Michael Superdock, Swarthmore, Jr., D

John Schoell, Ursinus, Sr., D

Zach Stocksdale, Washington College, Jr., M

 

Women’s Soccer

Tahlisa Broughan, Bryn Mawr, Jr., M

Samantha Friday, Dickinson, Sr., F

Allison Miller, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., D

Morgan Patullo, Gettysburg, Jr., GK

Elizabeth Newman, Haverford, Sr., D
*

Alyssa Conti, Johns Hopkins, Jr., M

Kirsten Burks, McDaniel, Jr., D

Emily Bain, Muhlenberg, Jr., F

Amber Famiglietti, Swarthmore, Sr., M

Katie O'Shea, Ursinus, Fr., D

Kathleen Maleski, Washington College, Sr., M

 

Volleyball

Victoria Peltonen, Bryn Mawr, Sr., OH

Jenn Morrissey, Dickinson, Soph., S

Gabrielle Connor, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., RS/OH

Lizzy Kuhn, Gettysburg, Sr., S *

Jeanna Kenney, Haverford, Soph., L

Erica Levenbaum, Johns Hopkins, Sr., L

Caroline Savin, McDaniel, Fr., MH

Holly Hynson, Muhlenberg, Jr., OH

Sam DuBois, Swarthmore, Soph., S

Joy Oakman, Ursinus, Jr., L

Emily Hoyle, Washington College, Sr., RS

 

*All-Centennial Conference