2011-12 Centennial Conference Men's Golf Schedule



Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Result Links
Sep. 11 McDaniel Navy Fall Classic
Sep. 15 F&M 1st, Gettysburg 5th, Muhlenberg 8th, Ursinus 11th of 17 Moravian Invitational
Sep. 19 McDaniel 10th of 19, Muhlenberg NTS Guy W. Kuhn Invitational hosted by Allegheny
  Swarthmore 1st, Ursinus 3rd of 15 Swarthmore Invitational
Sep. 20 F&M 1st, Swarthmore 6th, Gettysburg 7th, Dickinson 8th Messiah Classic
Sep. 24 McDaniel B 6th of 10 Susquehanna Invitational
Sep. 26 Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Swarthmore F&M Invitational
  McDaniel Rehoboth Beach Invitational hosted by Penn
Sep. 29 Gettysburg, McDaniel Gettysburg Invitational
Oct. 1 Muhlenberg Penn State Harrisburg Invitational
Oct. 2 Franklin & Marshall Randolph-Macon Ted Keller Invitational
Oct. 6 Gettysburg, McDaniel Elizabethtown Blue Jay Classic
Oct. 9 F&M, Gettysburg, McDaniel, Muhlenberg, Swarthmore McDaniel Invitational
Oct. 11 Swarthmore Philadelphia U. Invitational
Oct. 17 Franklin & Marshall, Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational
Oct. 24 Swarthmore Immaculata Invitational
Mar. 7 Ursinus 311 Susquehanna 324 Dual Match
Mar. 21 F&M 1st, McDaniel 2nd, Swarthmore 3rd, Dickinson 4th, Muhlenberg 5th, Gettysburg 6th of 7 Dickinson Spring Invitational 1:00 PM
Mar. 24 Dickinson, Gettysburg, McDaniel, Muhlenberg Gettysburg Spring Invitational 10:15 AM
Mar. 26 Dickinson 3rd, Muhlenberg DNF of 11 York Invitational
  Swarthmore 1st, Neumann/PSU-Harrisburg/Widener 1:15 PM
Mar. 29 Muhlenberg 3rd, Ursinus T-9th of 18 Moravian Spring Invitational 12:30 PM
Apr. 1 Dickinson, Gettysburg, McDaniel, Muhlenberg, Swarthmore, Ursinus McDaniel Spring Invitational 12:00 PM
Apr. 2 Swarthmore 1st, Eastern/Immaculata/Rosemont 1:15 PM
  F&M 13th of 16 Quaker Invitational
  Ursinus 13th of 20 Lebanon Valley Invitational
Apr. 5 Dickinson T-6th, Gettysburg T-8th of 18 teams Elizabethtown Invitational 1:00 PM
Apr. 9 Ursinus 1st, Swarthmore Richard Stockton / PSU-Abington 1:15 PM
  F&M 2nd, McDaniel 3rd, Swarthmore 5th, Gettysburg T-7th of 14 teams Mid-Atlantic Region Invitational
Apr. 14 Dickinson, McDaniel McDaniel Spring Shootout 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg 2nd of 9 Penn State-Harrisburg Classic
Apr. 15 Gettysburg, McDaniel, Swarthmore Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational 8:30 AM
Apr. 16 Muhlenberg 15th of 15 Lafayette Spring Invitational
  Gettysburg, McDaniel, Swarthmore Glenmaura National Collegiate Invitational 8:30 AM
  Dickinson, F&M Franklin & Marshall Spring Invitational 12:30 PM
Apr. 17 Ursinus Ursinus Invitational
Apr. 19 Muhlenberg, Ursinus Alvernia Spring Invitational
Apr. 20 F&M, McDaniel Fred Kravitz Invitational
Apr. 21 F&M, McDaniel Fred Kravitz Invitational
Apr. 24 Muhlenberg Lehigh Valley Cup 1:00 PM
  Dickinson, F&M, Gettysburg, Swarthmore, Ursinus Messiah Invitational 12:00 PM
Apr. 27 Centennial Conference Championship Round One
Apr. 28 Centennial Conference Championship Round Two
Apr. 29 Centennial Conference Championship Round Three
May. 15 Franklin & Marshall NCAA Division III Championship
May. 16 Franklin & Marshall NCAA Division III Championship