2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Saturday, Aug. 25 Haverford Haverford 1:00 PM
Friday, Aug. 31 #13 Johns Hopkins 2 Hampden-Sydney 1 Final
  Neumann 1 McDaniel 1 Final - 2OT
  Stevenson 1 Washington College 2 Final
  Babson 1 Dickinson 1 Final - 2OT
  Whitworth 1 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Haverford 3 Cabrini 1 Final
  Ursinus Catholic Cancelled
  Susquehanna 1 Muhlenberg 2 Final
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Ursinus 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 #13 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 2 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Hood 1 Washington College 2 Final
  Ramapo 1 Swarthmore 0 Final - 2OT
  #23 Cortland 4 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Keystone 2 Dickinson 4 Final
Sunday, Sep. 02 Methodist 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
Monday, Sep. 03 Whitworth 0 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 04 McDaniel 8 Valley Forge 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 05 Muhlenberg 2 Immaculata 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 #13 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Widener 1 Final
  Arcadia 4 Ursinus 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 07 McDaniel 2 Wesley 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Lynchburg 4 Final
Saturday, Sep. 08 Mary Washington 2 #13 Johns Hopkins 1 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 1 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final - 2OT
  Gettysburg 1 TCNJ 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Haverford 2 Final - OT
  Washington College 2 Randolph 2 Final - 2OT
  Muhlenberg 3 Centenary (N.J.) 0 Final
  Dickinson 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Ursinus 1 Final - 2OT
Sunday, Sep. 09 #12 Drew 1 #13 Johns Hopkins 2 Final
  Stockton 1 Franklin & Marshall 4 Final
  Gettysburg 0 #19 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final - 2OT
  Swarthmore 2 Alvernia 0 Final
  Wm. Paterson 2 Haverford 1 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 12 Albright 0 McDaniel 7 Final
  Washington College 0 Salisbury 1 Final
  Ursinus 1 Neumann 2 Final - 2OT
  Haverford 1 Stevens 3 Final
  #1 Messiah 5 Dickinson 2 Final
  Eastern 1 Swarthmore 0 Final - OT
  #21 Johns Hopkins 2 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  Drew 3 Muhlenberg 2 Final - 2OT
  Elizabethtown 1 #13 Franklin & Marshall 5 Final
Saturday, Sep. 15 McDaniel * 1 Ursinus 0 Final - OT
  #21 Johns Hopkins * 0 Haverford 1 Final
  Swarthmore * 1 Dickinson 4 Final
  Washington College * 0 Gettysburg 1 Final - OT
  #13 Franklin & Marshall * 0 Muhlenberg 0 Final - 2OT
Tuesday, Sep. 18 Goucher 0 McDaniel 2 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 19 DeSales 0 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Washington College 4 Final
  Gettysburg 2 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
  Dickinson 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Wm. Paterson 0 Final
  Haverford 2 Rowan 3 Final
  Ursinus 1 Kean 1 Final - 2OT
Saturday, Sep. 22 Haverford * 1 #12 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final - OT
  Dickinson * 2 McDaniel 1 Final
  Ursinus * 0 Washington College 2 Final
  Muhlenberg * 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
Sunday, Sep. 23 Gettysburg * 2 Johns Hopkins 1 Final - OT
Wednesday, Sep. 26 Washington College * Johns Hopkins 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Haverford 4:30 PM
  McDaniel * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 7:30 PM
Saturday, Sep. 29 Gettysburg * Haverford 2:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Muhlenberg 6:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 6:00 PM
  McDaniel * Washington College 7:00 PM
 
October
Monday, Oct. 01 Messiah Johns Hopkins 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 02 Juniata McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Eastern 4:00 PM
  Rutgers-Camden Haverford 4:00 PM
  Misericordia Dickinson 6:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 03 Swarthmore Cairn 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Rowan 7:00 PM
  Stockton Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 06 Swarthmore * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 09 Wilson McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Neumann 7:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Stevens 7:00 PM
  Dickinson Scranton 7:00 PM
  Washington College Catholic 7:00 PM
  Ursinus Keystone 7:00 PM
  Susquehanna Gettysburg 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Drew Haverford 4:00 PM
  Moravian Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Penn St.-Abington Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Saturday, Oct. 13 Franklin & Marshall * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 2:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 3:00 PM
  McDaniel * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 3:30 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Swarthmore * Washington College 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 7:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 20 Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 6:30 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Stevenson Haverford 3:30 PM
  Goucher Washington College 7:00 PM
  Catholic Gettysburg 7:00 PM
  Elizabethtown Muhlenberg 7:00 PM
Thursday, Oct. 25 Franklin & Marshall * McDaniel 3:30 PM
Saturday, Oct. 27 Gettysburg * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 7:00 PM
Wednesday, Oct. 31 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 03 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 04 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Playoffs TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 10 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 11 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Saturday, Nov. 17 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Sunday, Nov. 18 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
Friday, Nov. 30 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
 
December
Saturday, Dec. 01 Franklin & Marshall % TBA TBA
* Conference
% Post season