All-CC Men's Swimming Announced: Dougherty, Menzer Earn Individual Honors

  
Tyler Dougherty, Gettysburg, Most Outstanding Performer; Alec Menzer, Swarthmore, Rookie Outstanding Performer (pictures by David Sinclair)

 

Most Outstanding Performer – Tyler Dougherty, Sr, Gettysburg

Rookie Outstanding Performer – Alec Menzer, Fr, Swarthmore

Coach of the Year – Mike Rawleigh, Gettysburg

FIRST TEAM
Name, School, Year, Event, Hometown / High School

Will Freeman, Dickinson, So., 400 IM, Haddonfield, N.J. / Pennington School

Ryan Caffrey, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., 200 MR, Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown

Eric Dietrich-Peterson, Franklin & Marshall, So., 200 MR/100 Fly, Douglassville, Pa. / Clearing House

Chris Schiavone, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 200 MR, Mount Joy, Pa. / Mount Joy

Alec Wahl, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 200 MR, Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas

Aedan Collins, Gettysburg, Fr., 200 FR/400 FR, Westfield, N.J. / Westfield

Tyler Dougherty, Gettysburg, Sr., 200 FR/50 Free/100 Breast/100 Free/400 FR, West Chester, Pa. / Salesianum School (Del.)

Ogden Leyens, Gettysburg, So., 200 FR/400 FR, Fort Washington, Pa. / Upper Dublin

Parker Sorenson, Gettysburg, Jr., 200 FR/400 FR, Evergreen, Colo. / Home School

Alejandro Hernandez, Swarthmore, Sr., 400 MR, Leonia, N.J. / Leonia

Michael Lutzker, Swarthmore, Jr., 800 FR/1650 Free, Walnut Creek, Calif. / Las Lomas

Alec Menzer, Swarthmore, Fr., 800 FR/500 Free/200 Free/400 MR/200 Fly, Newark, Del. / Newark Charter

Chris Smith, Swarthmore, Jr., 800 FR/400 MR/200 Breast, Lexington, Mass. / Lexington

Jeff Tse, Swarthmore, Jr., 200 IM/100 Back/400 MR, Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial

Charles Yang, Swarthmore, Jr., 800 FR, Naperville, Ill. / Shanghai American

Andrew Feeley, Washington College, Fr., 200 Back, Baltimore, Md. / Towson

 

HONORABLE MENTION

 

Will Freeman, Dickinson, So., 200 IM, Haddonfield, N.J. / Pennington School

Ryan Caffrey, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., 400 MR, Moorestown, N.J. / Moorestown

Eric Dietrich-Peterson, Franklin & Marshall, So. , 200 FR/400 MR/200 Fly/400 FR, Douglassville, Pa. / Clearing House

Timonthy Gould, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 200 FR/100 Back/400 FR, Darien, Conn. / Darien High School

Keith Kamons, Franklin & Marshall, Jr., 200 FR/400 FR, Pittsburgh, Pa. / Kiski School

Chris Schiavone, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 200 FR/50 Free/200 Free/100 Free/400 FR/400 MR, Mount Joy, Pa. / Mount Joy

Alec Wahl, Franklin & Marshall, Fr., 400 MR, Webster, N.Y. / Webster Thomas

Aeden Collins, Gettysburg, Fr., 200 MR/800 FR, Westfield, N.J. / Westfield

Tyler Dougherty, Gettysburg, Sr., 200 MR, West Chester, Pa. / Salesianum School (Del.)

Jack Edelson, Gettysburg, Fr., 800 FR, Charlotte, N.C. / Providence Senior

Ogden Leyens, Gettysburg, So., 800 FR, Fort Washington, Pa. / Upper Dublin

Francisco Nieves, Gettysburg, Jr., 100 Fly, Alexandria, Va. / Edison

Danny Petrillo, Gettysburg, Fr., 800 FR, Bridgewater, N.J. / Bridgewater-Raritan

Duncan Proxmire, Gettysburg, Fr., 1650 Free, McLean, Va. / Langley

Jeff Ragatz, Gettysburg, So., 200 MR, Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield

Parker Sorenson, Gettysburg, Jr., 200 MR, Evergreen, Colo. / Home School

Alejandro Hernandez, Swarthmore, Sr., 100 Breast, Leonia, N.J. / Leonia

Jeff Tse, Swarthmore, Jr., 200 Breast, Ellicott City, Md. / Centennial

James Callaghan, Ursinus, Jr., 400 IM, Staten Island, N.Y. / Monsignor Farrell

Jake Menzer, Ursinus, So. , 500 Free, Newark, Del. / Delaware Military Academy

Mikey Prior, Ursinus, Fr., 200 Back, Pottstown, Pa. / Pottsgrove

 

SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Tyler Catania, Dickinson, Fr., Spotswood, N.J. / St. Joseph

Justin Atkinson, Franklin & Marshall, Sr., Kendall Park, N.J. / South Brunswick

Jeff Ragatz, Gettysburg, So., Brookfield, Conn. / Brookfield

Brandon Loehmer, McDaniel, Sr., Shrewsbury, Pa. / Susquehannock

Michael Lutzker, Swarthmore, Jr., Walnut Creek, Calif. / Las Lomas

Reid Luksic, Ursinus, Jr., Dallas, Pa. / Dallas

Josh Samuels, Washington College, Jr., Allentown, Pa. / Allentown