2017-18 Centennial Men's Swimming Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 21 Franklin & Marshall York W, 151-109
  Franklin & Marshall Messiah York College, York, Pa. W, 168-92
  Washington College Delaware L, 182-75
Oct. 28 Dickinson * Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) W, 120-82
  Franklin & Marshall * Washington College Chestertown, Md. L, 135-127
  Swarthmore * McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) W, 73-22
 
November
Nov. 04 Franklin & Marshall * Swarthmore F&M (Lancaster, PA) L, 146-115
  Washington College * Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 164-98
  Ursinus York College York College (York, PA) W, 109-93
  Ursinus St. Mary's York College (York, PA) W, 158-43
  Washington College * Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 164-98
Nov. 05 Dickinson Wilkes Lebanon Valley W, 106-88
  Dickinson Lebanon Valley Lebanon Valley W, 125-49
Nov. 08 Washington College Salisbury Washington College (Chestertown, MD) W, 142-63
Nov. 10 Franklin & Marshall Arcadia F&M (Lancaster, PA) W, 115-88
Nov. 11 Dickinson Scranton Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) W, 126-79
  Gettysburg Messiah Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) W, 182-79
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) W, 207-54
  McDaniel * Ursinus McDaniel (Westminster, MD) L, 57-38
  #24 Swarthmore * Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) W, 111-94
Nov. 15 McDaniel * Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) L, 128-51
Nov. 17 F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 3rd of 11
  Washington College St. Mary's Washington College (Chestertown, MD) W, 153-52
Nov. 18 Dickinson Bloomsburg Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) L, 106-89
  F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 4th of 11
  Gettysburg* Ursinus Ursinus (Collegeville, PA) W, 147-115
  McDaniel St. Mary's McDaniel (Westminster, MD) W, 58-55
Nov. 19 F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 4th of 11
Nov. 28 Dickinson Messiah Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA) L, 106-99
 
December
Dec. 01 Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  F&M Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA)
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational Richmond, VA
Dec. 02 Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 5th of 5
  F&M Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 3rd of 5
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1st of 5
  McDaniel Hood McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) W, 61-42
  Ursinus * #25 Swarthmore Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) L, 163-99
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational Richmond, VA 2nd of 9
Dec. 08 Swarthmore Golden Rams Classic West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM
  Ursinus Golden Rams Classic West Chester, Pa. 5:00 PM
Dec. 09 Swarthmore Golden Rams Classic West Chester, Pa. 2nd of 4
  Ursinus Golden Rams Classic West Chester, Pa. 3rd of 4
  Washington College York Chestertown, Md. L, 138-124
 
January
Jan. 06 McDaniel Salisbury Salisbury 1:00 PM
Jan. 08 Dickinson CM IM Challenge Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM
Jan. 09 Dickinson BC Spring Invitational Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 2:00 PM
Jan. 12 Ursinus Cabrini Cabrini 6:00 PM
Jan. 13 Ursinus Albright Albright College (Reading, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College Catholic Catholic (Washington, D.C.) 1:00 PM
Jan. 14 F&M Susquehanna Susquehanna College (Selinsgrove, PA) 4:00 PM
Jan. 20 McDaniel* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Stevens Institute of Technology Swarthmore Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Rowan University Swarthmore Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Villanova Villanova University (Villanova, PA) 1:00 PM
Jan. 26 F&M* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 6:00 PM
Jan. 27 Dickinson* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 2:00 PM
  Gettysburg Mary Washington UMW (Fredericksburg, VA) 1:00 PM
  Elizabethtown McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 03 Dickinson* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Cabrini F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Cabrini Franklin & Marshall F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  New Paltz Franklin & Marshall F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Swarthmore Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 2:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
Feb. 07 Gettysburg* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 10 F&M* Gettysburg College Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Dickinson College Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
Feb. 17 Swarthmore* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus F&M Pre-Championship Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 18 F&M McGinness Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
  Gettysburg McGinness Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 22 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 23 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 PM/6:00 PM
Feb. 24 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 PM/6:00 PM
Feb. 25 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 PM/6:00 PM
* Conference