Centennial Conference Men's Tennis
2008-09 Statistics

Standings

Conference
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Johns Hopkins
9
0
1.000
16
4
.800
Swarthmore
8
1
.889
11
7
.611
Haverford
7
2
.778
12
4
.750
Washington
6
3
.667
11
8
.579
Franklin & Marshall
5
4
.556
8
6
.571
Dickinson
4
5
.444
11
8
.579
Muhlenberg
3
6
.333
5
7
.417
Gettysburg
2
7
.222
7
9
.438
Ursinus
1
8
.111
5
13
.278
McDaniel
0
9
.000
4
11
.267


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tripp Weber  JHU 
10
0
1.000
Orlando Ferrer  JHU 
15
2
.882
Jake Schneiders  JHU 
6
1
.857
Andrew Wang  JHU 
22
4
.846
Will Garrett  HAV 
5
1
.833
Ross Anstaett  DC 
16
4
.800
Matt Kral  MUHL 
4
1
.800
Kyle Lisco  WC 
4
1
.800
Brian Danver  WC 
14
4
.778
Jacob Barnaby  JHU 
16
5
.762

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ross Anstaett  DC 
15
3
.833
David Maldow  JHU 
12
4
.750
Adam Cranford  WC 
12
6
.667
Alex Buxbaum  HAV 
8
5
.615
Armen Vartan  F&M 
5
6
.455
Dale Beshore  GC 
6
9
.400
Dan Hovorka  MCD 
4
9
.308
Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
5
12
.294
Bennett MacLauchlan  UC 
4
13
.235
John Osborne  MUHL 
2
7
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Wang  JHU 
14
1
.933
Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
10
3
.769
Hunter Holbrook  DC 
10
5
.667
Ben Faber  MCD 
6
4
.600
Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
8
6
.571
Doug Silverstein  F&M 
6
6
.500
Aaron Ellison  WC 
6
12
.333
Zach Adler  MUHL 
3
6
.333
Mike Leary  GC 
3
11
.214
Kevin Dean  UC 
2
14
.125

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Warren Elgort  JHU 
10
4
.714
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
9
4
.692
Trevor Heck  DC 
9
5
.643
Brad Nelson  F&M 
7
4
.636
Evan Stiegel  HAV 
6
6
.500
Todd Green  WC 
4
4
.500
Terry Keegan  GC 
6
8
.429
Justin Ward  MCD 
3
6
.333
Brian Cedrowski  WC 
3
7
.300
Greg Lewis  UC 
4
11
.267

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby  JHU 
11
0
1.000
Bo Marshall  DC 
5
1
.833
Todd Green  WC 
6
2
.750
Pavel Hejsek  DC 
7
3
.700
Mark Wee  SWAT 
6
3
.667
Marc Rudolph  HAV 
7
4
.636
Mike McLaughlin  GC 
7
7
.500
Adrian Pettaway  MCD 
3
3
.500
Paul Salierno  F&M 
3
5
.375
Yoni Farber  MUHL 
2
4
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orlando Ferrer  JHU 
5
0
1.000
JJ England  SWAT 
5
0
1.000
Eric Rouff  F&M 
5
1
.833
Brian Danver  WC 
7
2
.778
Hailiu Yang  HAV 
4
2
.667
Bo Marshall  DC 
4
2
.667
Michal Switala  WC 
5
3
.625
Matt Wood  DC 
3
2
.600
Josh Calo  F&M 
3
2
.600
Mark Greenburg  SWAT 
4
3
.571

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Lisco  WC 
4
1
.800
Will Garrett  HAV 
4
1
.800
Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
4
1
.800
Michal Switala  WC 
4
2
.667
Kurt Mendelson  DC 
3
2
.600
Brian Danver  WC 
3
2
.600
Joseph Ellwood  UC 
7
5
.583
David London  DC 
4
4
.500
Matt Wood  DC 
2
3
.400
Kota Hanzawa  F&M 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby/Jake Schneiders  JHU 
6
0
1.000
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
20
3
.870
Warren Elgort/Ryan Rauck  JHU 
10
3
.769
David Maldow/Andrew Wang  JHU 
19
7
.731
WEE, Mark/YOUNGBLOOD, Stephen  SWAT 
9
4
.692
Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
12
6
.667
Zak Kelm/Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
10
5
.667
Brad Nelson/Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
2
.667
Hunter Holbrook/Bo Marshall  DC 
4
2
.667
Warren Elgort/Jake Schneiders  JHU 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Maldow/Andrew Wang  JHU 
12
4
.750
Zak Kelm/Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
10
5
.667
Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
9
5
.643
Ross Anstaett/Hunter Holbrook  DC 
6
4
.600
Zach Adler/Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
6
6
.500
Dale Beshore/Mike Leary  GC 
7
8
.467
Ben Faber/Dan Hovorka  MCD 
5
6
.455
Ross Anstaett/Pavel Hejsek  DC 
4
5
.444
Paul Salierno/Armen Vartan  F&M 
3
4
.429
Doug Silverstein/Armen Vartan  F&M 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
13
0
1.000
Adam Cranford/Brian Danver  WC 
8
4
.667
WEE, Mark/YOUNGBLOOD, Stephen  SWAT 
8
4
.667
Hunter Holbrook/Bo Marshall  DC 
4
2
.667
Brad Nelson/Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
2
.667
Terry Keegan/Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
7
5
.583
Andrew Kastner/Matt Wood  DC 
4
3
.571
Evan Stiegel/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
6
5
.545
Kevin Dean/Joseph Ellwood  UC 
2
3
.400
Joseph Ellwood/Josh Hollaman  UC 
3
7
.300

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Warren Elgort/Ryan Rauck  JHU 
8
2
.800
Todd Green/Michal Switala  WC 
8
4
.667
Trevor Heck/Bo Marshall  DC 
5
3
.625
Matt Kral/Wayne Mitchel  MUHL 
5
3
.625
Mike McLaughlin/Kevin Raynes  GC 
4
3
.571
Will Garrett/Marc Rudolph  HAV 
4
3
.571
Maxwell Bressman/Eric Legunn  SWAT 
5
4
.556
Corey Marsh/Kevin Raynes  GC 
3
3
.500
Josh Calo/Eric Rouff  F&M 
2
4
.333
Dan Green/Daniell Keltz  MCD 
0
5
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Wang  JHU 
8
0
1.000
Jacob Barnaby  JHU 
8
0
1.000
Orlando Ferrer  JHU 
5
0
1.000
Ross Anstaett  DC 
8
1
.889
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
7
1
.875
David Maldow  JHU 
7
1
.875
Warren Elgort  JHU 
6
1
.857
Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
6
1
.857
JJ England  SWAT 
6
1
.857
Hailiu Yang  HAV 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ross Anstaett  DC 
8
1
.889
David Maldow  JHU 
7
1
.875
Adam Cranford  WC 
7
2
.778
Alex Buxbaum  HAV 
5
2
.714
Dale Beshore  GC 
4
5
.444
Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
4
5
.444
Armen Vartan  F&M 
3
5
.375
John Osborne  MUHL 
2
7
.222
Dan Hovorka  MCD 
1
8
.111
Bennett MacLauchlan  UC 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Wang  JHU 
7
0
1.000
Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
6
1
.857
Hunter Holbrook  DC 
5
2
.714
Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
5
2
.714
Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
4
.500
Ben Faber  MCD 
3
3
.500
Aaron Ellison  WC 
3
5
.375
Zach Adler  MUHL 
3
6
.333
Mike Leary  GC 
1
7
.125
Kevin Dean  UC 
0
8
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
6
1
.857
Warren Elgort  JHU 
5
1
.833
Evan Stiegel  HAV 
4
2
.667
Trevor Heck  DC 
4
3
.571
Brad Nelson  F&M 
4
4
.500
Terry Keegan  GC 
3
5
.375
Brian Cedrowski  WC 
1
4
.200
Greg Lewis  UC 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby  JHU 
7
0
1.000
Todd Green  WC 
4
1
.800
Bo Marshall  DC 
4
1
.800
Mark Wee  SWAT 
5
2
.714
Marc Rudolph  HAV 
2
3
.400
Mike McLaughlin  GC 
3
5
.375
Paul Salierno  F&M 
2
4
.333
Jason Zerbe  UC 
0
8
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Rouff  F&M 
5
1
.833
Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
4
5
.444
Josh Hollaman  UC 
1
6
.143
Adrian Pettaway  MCD 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joseph Ellwood  UC 
3
4
.429
Josh Calo  F&M 
1
4
.200
Kevin Raynes  GC 
1
7
.125
Dan Green  MCD 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zak Kelm/Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
8
0
1.000
Mark Wee/Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
8
1
.889
David Maldow/Andrew Wang  JHU 
6
1
.857
Maxwell Bressman/Eric Legunn  SWAT 
6
1
.857
Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
5
2
.714
Brad Nelson/Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
2
.667
Evan Stiegel/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
3
2
.600
Mike McLaughlin/Kevin Raynes  GC 
4
3
.571
Matt Kral/Wayne Mitchel  MUHL 
4
3
.571
Ross Anstaett/Pavel Hejsek  DC 
3
3
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zak Kelm/Kevin Shaughnessy  SWAT 
8
0
1.000
David Maldow/Andrew Wang  JHU 
6
1
.857
Alex Buxbaum/Thomas Kinrade  HAV 
5
2
.714
Ross Anstaett/Pavel Hejsek  DC 
3
3
.500
Dale Beshore/Mike Leary  GC 
4
5
.444
Zach Adler/Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
4
5
.444
Paul Salierno/Armen Vartan  F&M 
3
4
.429
Ben Faber/Dan Hovorka  MCD 
2
5
.286
Greg Lewis/Bennett MacLauchlan  UC 
1
7
.125
Brian Cedrowski/Andrew Laux  WC 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mark Wee/Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
7
1
.875
Brad Nelson/Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
2
.667
Adam Cranford/Brian Danver  WC 
3
2
.600
Evan Stiegel/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
3
2
.600
Terry Keegan/Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
4
5
.444
Kevin Dean/Joseph Ellwood  UC 
2
3
.400
Yoni Farber/Brian Wernick  MUHL 
1
7
.125
Adrian Pettaway/Justin Ward  MCD 
0
7
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxwell Bressman/Eric Legunn  SWAT 
5
1
.833
Todd Green/Michal Switala  WC 
3
2
.600
Mike McLaughlin/Kevin Raynes  GC 
4
3
.571
Matt Kral/Wayne Mitchel  MUHL 
4
3
.571
Josh Calo/Eric Rouff  F&M 
2
4
.333
Dan Green/Daniell Keltz  MCD 
0
5
.000