Centennial Conference Men's Tennis
2010-11 Statistics

Standings

Conference
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Johns Hopkins
9
0
1.000
19
4
.826
Swarthmore
8
1
.889
12
7
.632
Franklin & Marshall
7
2
.778
12
6
.667
Haverford
6
3
.667
9
10
.474
Washington College
5
4
.556
9
9
.500
Gettysburg
4
5
.444
11
5
.688
Dickinson
3
6
.333
8
8
.500
Ursinus
1
7
.125
11
9
.550
Muhlenberg
1
7
.125
4
10
.286
McDaniel
0
9
.000
7
11
.389


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Weibye  F&M 
13
1
.929
William MacArthur  F&M 
18
3
.857
Morgan Dauer  JHU 
12
2
.857
Jeff Kamei  JHU 
6
1
.857
Warren Elgort  JHU 
15
3
.833
Ron Friedman  JHU 
5
1
.833
Evan Lord  UC 
5
1
.833
Joey Frank  JHU 
5
1
.833
Jacob Barnaby  JHU 
9
2
.818
Adam Cranford  WC 
17
4
.810
Ross Anstaett  DC 
17
4
.810
German Gonzalez  JHU 
8
2
.800
Andy Hersh  JHU 
18
5
.783
Casey Blythe  JHU 
14
4
.778
Ross Silverberg  F&M 
15
5
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ross Anstaett  DC 
14
2
.875
Adam Cranford  WC 
15
3
.833
Ross Silverberg  F&M 
10
4
.714
Kevin Caulfield  HAV 
12
5
.706
Evan Stutchin  UC 
11
7
.611
Andrew Wang  JHU 
7
5
.583
Chris Curran  GC 
8
8
.500
Ben Faber  MCD 
7
9
.438
Max Kaye  SWAT 
2
4
.333
Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
2
12
.143
Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
0
12
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
William MacArthur  F&M 
10
2
.833
Warren Elgort  JHU 
9
3
.750
Will Golinkin  DC 
11
5
.688
Mike McLaughlin  GC 
9
6
.600
Kevin Papen  WC 
10
7
.588
Justin Ward  MCD 
9
7
.562
Matt Hope  UC 
8
10
.444
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
4
7
.364
Robbie Goldwein  MUHL 
4
10
.286
Hailiu Yang  HAV 
2
13
.133

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Weibye  F&M 
6
1
.857
Andy Hersh  JHU 
10
2
.833
Aaron Ellison  WC 
6
2
.750
Tom Gosnell  GC 
10
5
.667
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
4
3
.571
Brent Stevenson  UC 
6
5
.545
Chris Mueller-Wolf  DC 
3
3
.500
Andy Dougherty  HAV 
6
9
.400
Kurt Mendelson  DC 
4
6
.400
Maxwell Bressman  SWAT 
4
7
.364
Steve French  MCD 
6
12
.333
Jason Teitelbaum  MUHL 
3
8
.273
Kyle Lisco  WC 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxwell Bressman  SWAT 
5
1
.833
Ari Nutovits  MUHL 
5
2
.714
Casey Blythe  JHU 
8
4
.667
Kurt Mendelson  DC 
4
2
.667
Max Kaye  SWAT 
5
3
.625
Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
6
4
.600
Matt Romei  HAV 
7
5
.583
Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
3
.571
Aaron Ellison  WC 
5
5
.500
Chris Wyshock  UC 
3
3
.500
Brian Kron  MCD 
8
10
.444
Kyle Lisco  WC 
2
4
.333
David London  DC 
2
5
.286

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Berkowitz  MUHL 
6
2
.750
Preston Poon  SWAT 
8
3
.727
Chris Wyshock  UC 
3
3
.500
Chad Palman  MCD 
8
9
.471
Dixon Blue  DC 
6
7
.462
Eric Rouff  F&M 
5
6
.455
Dylan Marsh  UC 
3
4
.429
Joel Novick  WC 
5
7
.417
Will Brinks  GC 
3
7
.300

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeremy Schwartz  JHU 
5
1
.833
Anthony Collard  SWAT 
9
2
.818
Johnny Nelson  GC 
9
4
.692
Will Garrett  HAV 
4
2
.667
Ari Blask  DC 
7
4
.636
James Tunner  F&M 
6
4
.600
John Menzione  WC 
8
8
.500
David Rowe  UC 
3
3
.500
Matthew Langsdale  MCD 
4
6
.400
Sam Morris  MCD 
2
5
.286
Jacob Weisenthal  HAV 
1
5
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adam Cranford/Kevin Papen  WC 
6
0
1.000
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
16
2
.889
Doug Silverstein/Tommy Weibye  F&M 
13
3
.812
Christian Carcione/Seth Udelson  SWAT 
4
1
.800
Mike McLaughlin/Johnny Nelson  GC 
15
4
.789
Jeff Kamei/Ryan Rauck  JHU 
9
3
.750
Maxwell Bressman/Max Kaye  SWAT 
16
6
.727
William MacArthur/Ross Silverberg  F&M 
13
5
.722
Adam Cranford/Marc Cywinski  WC 
5
2
.714
Anthony Collard/Seth Udelson  SWAT 
7
3
.700
Warren Elgort/Andrew Wang  JHU 
11
5
.688
Dixon Blue/Hunter Dewing-Hommes  DC 
8
4
.667
Aaron Ellison/Kevin Papen  WC 
8
4
.667
Matt Hope/Brent Stevenson  UC 
5
3
.625
Ross Anstaett/Will Golinkin  DC 
12
8
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
16
2
.889
Aaron Ellison/Kevin Papen  WC 
5
1
.833
William MacArthur/Ross Silverberg  F&M 
11
4
.733
Ross Anstaett/Will Golinkin  DC 
10
6
.625
Chris Curran/Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
7
5
.583
Evan Lord/Evan Stutchin  UC 
5
7
.417
Zak Kelm/Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
6
9
.400
Kevin Caulfield/Danny Himelstein  HAV 
6
11
.353
Ben Faber/Chad Palman  MCD 
5
12
.294
Robbie Goldwein/Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
2
5
.286
Robbie Goldwein/Jason Teitelbaum  MUHL 
1
6
.143
Kyle Lisco/Kristian Wilson  WC 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Doug Silverstein/Tommy Weibye  F&M 
12
3
.800
Maxwell Bressman/Max Kaye  SWAT 
10
5
.667
Warren Elgort/Andrew Wang  JHU 
10
5
.667
Matt Hope/Brent Stevenson  UC 
4
3
.571
Matthew Cebul/Matt Romei  HAV 
5
4
.556
Will Brinks/Tom Gosnell  GC 
6
5
.545
Matthew Cebul/Natty Sergay  HAV 
3
3
.500
Aaron Ellison/Kevin Papen  WC 
3
3
.500
Sean Kelley/Brent Stevenson  UC 
3
4
.429
Steve French/Justin Ward  MCD 
6
11
.353
David London/Kurt Mendelson  DC 
4
8
.333
Ben Berkowitz/Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christian Carcione/Seth Udelson  SWAT 
4
1
.800
Mike McLaughlin/Johnny Nelson  GC 
11
3
.786
Jeff Kamei/Ryan Rauck  JHU 
8
3
.727
Anthony Collard/Seth Udelson  SWAT 
5
2
.714
Dixon Blue/Hunter Dewing-Hommes  DC 
7
4
.636
Will Garrett/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
7
5
.583
Brian Kron/Matthew Langsdale  MCD 
9
8
.529
Matt Hope/Dylan Marsh  UC 
2
3
.400
Paul Salierno/Samuel Stone  F&M 
1
7
.125


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andy Hersh  JHU 
8
0
1.000
Jeremy Schwartz  JHU 
8
0
1.000
Tommy Weibye  F&M 
7
0
1.000
German Gonzalez  JHU 
6
0
1.000
William MacArthur  F&M 
8
1
.889
Maxwell Bressman  SWAT 
7
1
.875
Anthony Collard  SWAT 
6
1
.857
Preston Poon  SWAT 
5
1
.833
Aaron Ellison  WC 
7
2
.778
Adam Cranford  WC 
7
2
.778
Ross Anstaett  DC 
7
2
.778
Matt Romei  HAV 
7
2
.778
Zak Kelm  SWAT 
6
2
.750
Kevin Caulfield  HAV 
6
2
.750
Ross Silverberg  F&M 
6
3
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ross Anstaett  DC 
7
2
.778
Adam Cranford  WC 
7
2
.778
Kevin Caulfield  HAV 
6
2
.750
Ross Silverberg  F&M 
6
3
.667
Chris Curran  GC 
3
6
.333
Max Kaye  SWAT 
2
4
.333
Evan Stutchin  UC 
2
6
.250
Ben Faber  MCD 
1
6
.143
Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
William MacArthur  F&M 
5
1
.833
Mike McLaughlin  GC 
5
4
.556
Kevin Papen  WC 
5
4
.556
Will Golinkin  DC 
4
5
.444
Hailiu Yang  HAV 
1
5
.167
Justin Ward  MCD 
1
6
.143
Robbie Goldwein  MUHL 
1
7
.125
Matt Hope  UC 
0
8
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Gosnell  GC 
5
4
.556
Andy Dougherty  HAV 
3
3
.500
Kurt Mendelson  DC 
3
5
.375
Brent Stevenson  UC 
2
5
.286
Steve French  MCD 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Romei  HAV 
4
2
.667
Aaron Ellison  WC 
4
2
.667
Doug Silverstein  F&M 
4
3
.571
Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
3
4
.429
David London  DC 
1
5
.167
Brian Kron  MCD 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eric Rouff  F&M 
4
3
.571
Joel Novick  WC 
3
4
.429
Dixon Blue  DC 
3
4
.429
Will Brinks  GC 
1
6
.143
Chad Palman  MCD 
1
8
.111

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Tunner  F&M 
4
2
.667
John Menzione  WC 
5
3
.625
Johnny Nelson  GC 
4
4
.500
Ari Blask  DC 
3
4
.429

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxwell Bressman/Max Kaye  SWAT 
7
1
.875
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
4
1
.800
Zak Kelm/Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
4
1
.800
Doug Silverstein/Tommy Weibye  F&M 
7
2
.778
William MacArthur/Ross Silverberg  F&M 
6
2
.750
Anthony Collard/Seth Udelson  SWAT 
5
2
.714
Mike McLaughlin/Johnny Nelson  GC 
6
3
.667
Aaron Ellison/Kevin Papen  WC 
4
2
.667
Will Garrett/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
4
2
.667
Matthew Cebul/Matt Romei  HAV 
3
2
.600
Ross Anstaett/Will Golinkin  DC 
5
4
.556
Kevin Caulfield/Danny Himelstein  HAV 
4
4
.500
Will Brinks/Tom Gosnell  GC 
4
4
.500
Matt Hope/Brent Stevenson  UC 
2
3
.400
Dixon Blue/Hunter Dewing-Hommes  DC 
2
3
.400

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Barnaby/Casey Blythe  JHU 
4
1
.800
Zak Kelm/Stephen Youngblood  SWAT 
4
1
.800
William MacArthur/Ross Silverberg  F&M 
6
2
.750
Ross Anstaett/Will Golinkin  DC 
5
4
.556
Kevin Caulfield/Danny Himelstein  HAV 
4
4
.500
Chris Curran/Sebastian Rodriguez  GC 
3
5
.375
Robbie Goldwein/Jason Teitelbaum  MUHL 
1
4
.200
Ben Faber/Chad Palman  MCD 
1
8
.111
Evan Lord/Evan Stutchin  UC 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maxwell Bressman/Max Kaye  SWAT 
4
1
.800
Doug Silverstein/Tommy Weibye  F&M 
6
2
.750
Matthew Cebul/Matt Romei  HAV 
3
2
.600
Will Brinks/Tom Gosnell  GC 
4
4
.500
Matt Hope/Brent Stevenson  UC 
2
3
.400
David London/Kurt Mendelson  DC 
3
6
.333
Ben Berkowitz/Jordan Rutt  MUHL 
1
4
.200
Steve French/Justin Ward  MCD 
0
9
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mike McLaughlin/Johnny Nelson  GC 
6
3
.667
Will Garrett/Hailiu Yang  HAV 
4
2
.667
Dixon Blue/Hunter Dewing-Hommes  DC 
2
3
.400
Brian Kron/Matthew Langsdale  MCD 
2
7
.222
Paul Salierno/Samuel Stone  F&M 
1
4
.200