2013 Centennial Conference Indoor Track and Field Championship, Ursinus College

Spectator Information

Live Results | Preview | Program (pdf) | Performance List
Host Website
  |  Campus Map  |  Hotels  |  Restaurants  |  Travel Guide

no admission charge to the championship

Complete Results

Team Scoring

  1. Johns Hopkins, 168
  2. Haverford, 163
  3. Dickinson, 94
  4. Ursinus, 94
  5. Gettysburg, 59
  6. Muhlenberg, 54
  7. Franklin & Marshall, 28
  8. McDaniel, 22
  9. Swarthmore, 19

Event Champions

60: Aaron Pannell, Dickinson, 6.89 (meet record)
200: Isaiah Vaughn, Muhlenberg, 22.78
400: Darius Jones, Ursinus, 50.91
800: Jon Jackson, Dickinson, 1:56.11
Mile: Jordan Schilit, Haverford, 4:19.65
3000: Chris Stadler, Haverford, 8:45.70
5000: Peter Kissin, Haverford, 14:54.83
60 Hurdles: Chris Rountree, Ursinus, 8.38
4x200 Relay: Haverford (Callon, Yellets, Keny, Torain), 1:33.43
4x400 Relay: Ursinus (Keyser, Schulz, Wiggins, Jones), 3:27.84
4x800 Relay: Franklin & Marshall (Andrews, Pawlush, G. Olenginski, L. Olenginski), 7:57.16
Distance Medley: Dickinson (White, Boles, Bayne, Steinbock), 10:22.48
High Jump: Darius Jones, Ursinus, 1.95m (6-4 3/4)
Pole Vault: Ryan Hellings, Muhlenberg, 4.25m (13-11 1/4)
Long Jump: Alex Naticchia, Johns Hopkins, 6.76m (22-2 1/4)
Triple Jump: Chris Rountree, Ursinus, 14.43m (47-4 1/4)
Shot Put: Carlos Hernandez, McDaniel, 14.31m (46-11 1/2)
Heptathlon: Jeff Ainsley, Haverford, 4245

Outstanding Track Performer: Chris Stadler, Haverford
Outstanding Field Performer: Chris Rountree, Ursinus


Championship Record Book

Monday, February 11
Entries open at DirectAthletics.com

Monday, February 18
Pre-Championship conference call, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, February 20
Entry deadline, 4 p.m.

Thursday, February 21
Final declarations, noon

Friday, February 22
3:00 - Pentathlon
3:15 - Heptathlon
4:00 - Pole Vault (m)

Saturday, February 23
8:30 - Heptathlon
10:30 - Triple Jump (m) / Shot Put / High Jump
11:30 - 5000 (w)
12:00 - Pole Vault (w)
12:15 - 5000 (m) / Triple Jump (w)
12:50 - Distance Medley Relay
1:20 - 60 Hurdle Trials
1:40 - 60 Meter Dash Trials
2:00 - 4 x 200 Relay / Long Jump (w)
2:20 - Mile
2:50 - 400 Meters
3:40 - 60 Hurdle Finals
4:00 - 800 Meters
4:20 - 200 Meters
4:40 - 3,000 Meters
5:10 - 4 x 800 Relay
5:40 - 4 x 400 Relay
6:15 - Awards