2017-18 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 01 Muhlenberg Lehigh Season Opener Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) NTS
Dec. 02 Dickinson Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Ursinus Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Jack Pyrah Invite Haverford College (Haverford, PA) Hosted by Villanova University NTS
Dec. 09 Dickinson Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) NTS
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford College (Haverford, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) NTS
Dec. 23 Ursinus Ursinus Holiday H.S. Open Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
 
January
Jan. 06 McDaniel Father Diamond Invitational George Mason University, Fairfax, Va. 10:00 AM
Jan. 13 F&M Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  Haverford Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
Jan. 20 F&M TBA TBA TBA
  Haverford Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Terrapin Invitational UMD (College Park, MD) TBA
  McDaniel Maryland Invitational Prince George's County Learning Center TBA
  Muhlenberg Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
Jan. 26 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 4:00 PM
  F&M TBA TBA TBA
  McDaniel The Finn Pincus Invitational Roanoke TBA
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Widener Field Meet Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
Jan. 27 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Lehigh Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel The Finn Pincus Invitational Roanoke TBA
  Muhlenberg John Covert Classic Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore McElligott Invite Haverford, PA 12:00 PM
  Ursinus Lehigh Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
 
February
Feb. 02 F&M TBA TBA TBA
Feb. 03 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) TBA
  Haverford Tufts Invitational Tufts University (Medford, Mass.) 10:00 AM
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  McDaniel DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) TBA
  Muhlenberg DeSchriver Invitational East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invite Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
Feb. 08 Gettysburg Kutztown Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, PA) 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Navy Multi Mix Annapolis, MD TBA
Feb. 09 Dickinson NYU Invitational New York Armory (New York, NY) 2:00 PM
  F&M Kane Invitational Cornell University (Ithaca, NY) TBA
  Haverford Armory Invitational Armory (New York, NY) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Boston University Valentine Invitational Boston. MA TBA
  Muhlenberg Fastrack National Invite Staten Island, N.Y TBA
  Muhlenberg NYU Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y) TBA
  Ursinus NYU Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y.) TBA
Feb. 10 Johns Hopkins Boston University Valentine Invitational Boston. MA TBA
Feb. 11 Gettysburg Dickinson Invitational Dickinson College (Carilse, PA) 10:00 AM
Feb. 16 Dickinson Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) 4:00 PM
Feb. 17 F&M TBA TBA TBA
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) TBA
Feb. 18 Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) 9:30 AM
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown CC TBA
Feb. 24 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
Feb. 25 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Dickinson Tufts Final Qualifier Tufts University (Medford, Mass.) TBA
  McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y Armory TBA
Mar. 03 Gettysburg LAST CHANCE MEET TBA TBA
  McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y Armory TBA
Mar. 04 Gettysburg LAST CHANCE MEET TBA TBA
Mar. 09 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships Birmingham, Ala. TBA
Mar. 10 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships Birmingham, Ala. TBA