2018-19 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
November
Nov. 30 Dickinson River Hawks Opener Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) 5:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Muhlenberg Lehigh Season Opener Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  F&M Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Ursinus Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Dec. 08 Dickinson Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford (Haverford, Pa.) 3rd of 6
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverfod College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
Dec. 22 Dickinson High School Invitational I Dickinson College (Carlisle, Pa.) 9:00 AM
 
January
Jan. 12 F&M Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) NTS
  Haverford TCNJ Invitational Armory (New York, N.Y.) 5th of 15
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invite University at Albany, SUNY (Albany, N.Y.)
  McDaniel Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 10:00 AM
Jan. 13 McDaniel Hornet Season Opener Shenandoah University (Winchester, Pa.)
Jan. 19 Dickinson Messiah Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Orange & Maroon Classic Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invitational Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.) 3rd of 4 (72)
  Haverford Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 8th of 24 (28)
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 9th of 24 (24)
Jan. 25 Dickinson Little Dip Invitational Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Little Dip Invitational F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 5:00 PM
  Gettysburg Little Dip Invitational F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 5:00 PM
  McDaniel Little Dip Invitational Franklin & Marshall College (Lancaster, Pa.) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 3:00 PM
  Swarthmore Widener Jumps & Throws Meet Widener University (Chester, Pa.) 4:00 PM
Jan. 26 Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 3rd of 8
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Johns Hopkins Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Muhlenberg John Covert Classic Bethlehem, Pa.
  Ursinus John Covert Classic Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
 
February
Feb. 01 Dickinson NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 1:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 1st of 27 (98.5 pts.)
  Muhlenberg NYC Division III Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 12th
Feb. 02 Franklin & Marshall DeSchriver Invitational East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, Pa.) NTS
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) NTS
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) NTS
  Haverford Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) NTS
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) 9:30 AM
  Swarthmore Villanova Invitational Ocean Breeze Park T&F Complex (Staten Island, N.Y.) 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.) NTS
Feb. 08 Haverford David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y. 2:00 PM
  Ursinus David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Feb. 09 Gettysburg Roanoke Noke Elite Meet Roanoke (Salem, Va.) 5th of 6
  Haverford David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
  Ursinus David Hemery Valentine Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Feb. 10 Franklin & Marshall Cornell Sunday Invitational Cornell University (Ithaca, N.Y.) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlisle, Pa.) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown CC (Hagerstown, Md.)
Feb. 16 F&M Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.) 9:30 AM
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 3rd of 9
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 6th of 9
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 10:30 AM
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.) 4th of 9 - 56.5
Feb. 23 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa. 10:30 AM
Feb. 24 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa. 10:30 AM
 
March
Mar. 01 Dickinson Tufts University Final Qualifier Tufts University (Medford, Mass.)
  Dickinson Mideast Final Qualifier Ithaca College (thaca, N.Y. )
  Johns Hopkins All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship TBA
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Mar. 02 Gettysburg Last Chance Meet TBA
  Johns Hopkins All Atlantic / Mideast Regional Championships Ithaca College (Ithaca, N.Y.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship TBA
Mar. 08 Dickinson NCAA National Championships U. of Massachusetts-Boston (Boston, Mass.)
  Swarthmore NCAA Boston, Mass. 11:00 AM
Mar. 09 Dickinson NCAA National Championships U. of Massachusetts-Boston (Boston, Mass.)