Championships

2016 Champions: Johns Hopkins

  

Record Book | Host Website

Heat Sheets | Meet Program

Live Results | Final Results

 

Event Winners
60 Hurdles: Jeff Ainsley (H), 8.37 
60 Dash: Evan Friend (F), 7.02 
200: Evan Friend (F), 22.15 (CC, meet record) 
400: Liam Lynch (H), 49.85
800: Andrew Mackin (U), 1:54.05
Mile: Charlie Marquardt (H), 4:18.20 
3,000: Charlie Marquardt (H), 8:38.69
5,000: Nick Gandolfo-Lucia (H), 15:22.58
High Jump: Trevor Luck (M), 6-2 3/4
Long Jump: David Kaiser (G), 21-6
Triple Jump: Samuel Pope (U), 45-10 3/4
Pole Vault: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 16-4 3/4 (meet record)
Shot Put: Logan Lewis (F), 52-1 3/4 (meet record) 
Heptathlon: Devin Conley (JH), 4,700 (CC, meet record)
4x200 Relay: Haverford, 1:32.43 
4x800 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 7:59.23
4x400 Relay: Haverford, 3:26.26
Distance Medley Relay: Swarthmore, 10:28.99

Team Scoring

  1. Johns Hopkins, 195
  2. Haverford, 184
  3. Ursinus, 66
  4. Gettysburg 65
  5. Franklin & Marshall 56
  6. Swarthmore, 50
  7. Muhlenberg, 41
  8. Dickinson, 22
  9. McDaniel 19 

 

Outstanding Track Performer: TBA 
Outstanding Field Performer: TBA
Outstanding Rookie Performer: TBA


Twitter: @CentennialConf #CCITF16

Instagram: @CentennialConf #CentennialConf

Spectator Information
Directions to Campus | Campus Map | Dining and Travel

 

Saturday, February 27, 2016

(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)

9:30 am - Track Opens for Warm-ups
11:00 am - Women's Triple Jump
11:30 am – Men's Heptathlon 60
11:30 am – Men’s Pole Vault
12:00 pm – Women's Pentathlon hurdles
12:05 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)  
12:35 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
1:30   pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:45   pm – Men’s Triple Jump
2:15   pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
2:30   pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:15   pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
4:15   pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
5:00   pm – Women’s 5000  
5:50   pm – Men’s 5000

Sunday, February 28, 2016

8:00 am - Track Opens for Warm-ups 
9:30 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
10:00 am – Men’s Shot Put (women to follow)
10:00 am – Women’s High Jump
10:30 am – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
11:00 am – Women’s DMR
11:15 am – Men’s DMR
11:25 am – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
11:35 am – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
11:45 am – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
11:55 am – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:00 pm – Men’s High Jump
12:10 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
12:15 pm – Women’s Long Jump
12:25 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
12:35 pm – Women’s Mile
12:50 pm – Men’s Mile
1:05   pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
1:10   pm – Women’s 400
1:15   pm – Men’s 400
1:30   pm – Women’s Pole Vault
1:40   pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:45   pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:50   pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:55   pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
2:00   pm – Women’s 800
2:10   pm – Men’s 800
2:20   pm – Women’s 200
2:30   pm – Men’s Long Jump
2:40   pm – Men’s 200
3:00   pm – Women’s 3000
3:30   pm – Men’s 3000
3:55   pm – Women’s 4 x 800
4:10   pm – Men’s 4 x 800
4:20   pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:35   pm – Men’s 4 x 400
5:00   pm – Awards

Thu., Dec, 08
4:30 PM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Holiday Meet
Haverford, Pa.
Sat., Dec, 17
9:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ High School Invitational I
Carlisle, Pa.
Sat., Jan, 07
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Father Diamond Invitational
Fairfax, Va.
Sat., Jan, 14
9:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ High School Invitational II
Carlisle, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Franklin & Marshall
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Swarthmore
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
Sat., Jan, 21
TBA Men's Indoor Track and Field
Johns Hopkins
@ Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
9:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Franklin & Marshall
@ Orange & Maroon Classic
Selinsgrove, Pa.
9:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ Orange & Maroon Classic
Selinsgrove, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Ursinus
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
10:00 AM Men's Indoor Track and Field
Muhlenberg
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
Fri., Jan, 27
TBA Men's Indoor Track and Field
Muhlenberg
@ Muhlenberg Invitational
Allentown, Pa.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Franklin & Marshall's Lewis Named Field Athlete of the Week Lewis reset F&M's shot put record set back in 1993 by Talavou Alailima '95.
Franklin & Marshall's Friend Named Track Athlete of the Week Friend recorded the conference's top time (22.46) in the 200m at the Princeton Invitational.
Johns Hopkins' Bartnett Named Field Athlete of the Week Bartnett set a personal, school, and Centennial Conference record in the pole vault.
Franklin & Marshall's Friend Named Track Athlete of the Week Evan Friend improved his own school record in the 200.
JHU's Bartnett Earns Weekly Honors Johns Hopkins freshman Andrew Bartnett was named the field athlete of the week for the week ending Feb. 23rd.
Haverford's Marquardt Named Indoor Track Athlete of the Week Haverford sophomore Charlie Marquardt was selected as the indoor track athlete of the week for the week ending Feb. 23rd.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info