2018 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
   
 
March
Mar. 17 Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA)
Mar. 24 Dickinson Little Three Championship Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) 1st Place
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) 3rd
  McDaniel Goucher Invitational Goucher College (Baltimore, MD)
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 2nd of 3
  Muhlenberg Lynchburg Invitational
Mar. 28 Dickinson York Twilight Meet York College (York, PA) 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall York Twilight York College (York, PA)
Mar. 30 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, VA
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
Mar. 31 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Lafayette 7-Way Meet Lafayette College (Easton, PA) NTS
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1st - 146.5
  Gettysburg Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 2nd of 10
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, VA
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
 
April
Apr. 06 Haverford Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  McDaniel Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 5th of 15 (58)
  Muhlenberg Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ)
  Johns Hopkins Hopkins Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 1st of 14 (188 pts.)
  Swarthmore Distance Night Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
Apr. 07 Dickinson Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA) 12th of 19
  Gettysburg Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA) 10th of 19
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA) NTS
  Haverford West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
  Ursinus West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
  Swarthmore West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
  Ursinus West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
Apr. 11 Ursinus Gwynedd Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Meet Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, PA) NTS
  Ursinus Gwynedd Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Meet Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
Apr. 12 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Emmisburg, MD
Apr. 13 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3rd Place
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) NTS
  Ursinus Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Emmisburg, MD
  Ursinus Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
Apr. 14 Dickinson Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3rd Place
  Dickinson Bucknell Distance Carnival Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 2:45 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Osprey Open Stockton University (Galloway, NJ) NTS
  Haverford Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (Chester, PA) T-4th out of 10
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 11th of 16 (29)
  Muhlenberg Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Ursinus Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA) NTS
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10th of 16
  Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Townson Invitational Townson University (Townson, MD) 7th of 16 (45 pts.)
  Swarthmore Chester Quarry Invite Widener University (Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
Apr. 15 Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
Apr. 18 Dickinson Shippensburg Duals Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) NTS
  McDaniel Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) NTS
Apr. 20 Haverford Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
Apr. 21 Dickinson Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall All-American Meet East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA) NTS
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) T-9th/20
  McDaniel Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 5th of 15 (76)
  Muhlenberg Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Gettysburg Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 2nd of 15
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 3rd of 26 (74.5 pts.)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) NTS
Apr. 23 Haverford Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) T-1st/3
  McDaniel McDaniel Twilight Meet McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1st of 6 (244)
Apr. 26 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 27 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 28 Dickinson Elizabethtown Blue Jay Tune-Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Blue Jay Invitational Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Games Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA)
  Ursinus Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Gettysburg Paul Kaiser Invitational Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Lion Invite Ewing Township, NJ
  Ursinus Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
 
May
May. 04 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 05 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 06 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 14 Dickinson Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Muhlenberg Swarthmore FInal Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Ursinus Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA)
  Gettysburg Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Media, PA
  Swarthmore Swat Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA)
May. 16 McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Johns Hopkins ECAC Championships Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
May. 17 Dickinson Widener Final Qualifier Widener University (Chester, PA) 1:00 PM
  Haverford Mideast Regional Widener University (Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Ursinus Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Johns Hopkins ECAC Championships Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Swarthmore Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA) 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA)
May. 24 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 25 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 26 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin