Men's Outdoor T&F Championship Hub

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
MAY 5-7, 2017

Team Scoring

Johns Hopkins, 108.5, Haverford 63.5, Swarthmore 37, 
McDaniel 30, Muhlenberg 28, Dickinson 26, 
Franklin & Marshall 25, Gettysburg 23, Ursinus 7

Event Winners

Pole Vault: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 4.80m (15-9)
Hammer Throw: Logan Lewis (F) 45.70m (149-11)
10,000: Dylan Gearinger (H) 31:53.23
High Jump: Daniel Belkin (S), 1.85m (6-0 3/4)
Discus: Michael Havkins (Mu), 46.21M (151-7)
Long Jump: Matthew Su (JH), 7.05m (23-1 3/4)
Decathlon: Matt Fischetti (JH), 5600
Steeplechase: Jaryd Flank (Mu), 9:21.32
4x800 Relay: Dickinson (Dougherty, Nolan, Herrmann, Hepner), 7:45.08 

HOSTED BY JOHNS HOPKINS
Host Information Click HERE

Heat Sheet
Performance List
 /   Live Results
Championship Program

2017 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Friday May 5 

1:00     Dec 100m

            LJ/SP/HJ/400 to Follow

1:00     PV (W)

            PV (M) to follow women

1:30     Hep 100HH

            HJ/SP/200 to follow

2:00     Hammer (W)

4:30     Hammer (M )  

Between 6-7:30            10000 (M)

45 minutes after Men - 10000 (W)

Saturday, May 6

9:00     Dec 110HH

9:30     Hep LJ    

9:35     Dec Disc

10:30   Hep Jav (or after Dec Disc)

10:45   Dec PV

11:30   Hep 800

11:00   LJ (W)

11:30   Disc (W) (or after Hep Jav)

12:00   Steeple (M)

12:00   HJ (M)           

12:25   Steeple (W)

12:50   100 HH (M)

1:00     Dec Jav

1:05     110 HH (W)

1:20     400 (M)

1:35     400 (W)

1:50     100 (M)

2:00     Dec 1500

2:00     Disc (M) (or after Dec Jav)

2:05     100 (W)

2:20     800 (M)

2:30     HJ (W)           

2:30     LJ (M)           

2:40     800 (W)

3:00     400 IH (M)    

3:20     400 IH (W)                

3:40     200 (M)

3:55     200 (W)                                  

4:20     4x800 (M)      

4:30     4x800 (W)      

Sunday May 7

11:00   Jav (M)

11:00   SP (W)

11:00   4x100 (M)

11:10   4x100 (W)

11:10   TJ (W)

11:20   1500 (M)

11:50   1500 (W)

12:20   100 HH (M)

12:30   110 HH (W)

12:40   400 (M)

12:50   400 (W)

1:00     SP (M)

1:00     Jav (W)

1:00     TJ (M)

1:00     100 (M)

1:10     100 (W)

1:20     800 (M)

1:30     800 (W)

1:40     400 IH (M)

1:50     400 IH W)

2:00     200 (M)

2:10     200 (W)

2:20     5000 (M)

3:05     5000 (W)

3:55     4x400 (M)

4:05     4x400 (W)

4:15     Awards Ceremony

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results