2016 Championship

HOST: Dickinson College
May 6-7-8, 2016

Live Results / Host Website

Complete Results

TEAM SCORING
Johns Hopkins, 222
Haverford, 174
Franklin & Marshall, 77
Swarthmore 71
Muhlenberg 71
Gettysburg, 60.33
Ursinus, 56.33
Dickinson, 46
McDaniel, 38.33

EVENT WINNERS
Pole Vault: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 15-3 1/2 
10K: Dylan Verner-Christ (H), 31:27.95
Decathlon: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 6,493 - Meet Record
Discus: Andre Hinds (G), 170-3 (51.89m) - Meet Record
Long Jump: Devin Conley (JH), 21-4 1/4 (6.51m)
High Jump: Devin Conley (JH), 6-1 1/2 (1.87m)
3000 Steeplechase: Jaryd Flank (Mu), 9:13.71
4x800 Relay: Dickinson, 7:43.91 (Sansevere, Chandler, Herrmann, Hepner)
4x100 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 43.13 (Poore, Mollick, Isales, Ferguson)
1500: Charlie Marquardt (H), 3:55.73
Shot Put: Logan Lewis (F&M), 51-4 1/2 (15.66m)
110 Hurdles: Jeffrey Ainsley (H), 14.73
400: Jonathan Yellets (H), 49.77
Javelin: Jordan Rosenthal (Mu), 202-0 (61.58m)
Triple Jump: Samuel Pope (U), 46-9 (14.25m)
100: Evan Friend (F&M), 10.75
800: Anthony Calantoni (Mu), 1:55.68
400 Hurdles: Grant Mosser (JH), 55.11
200: Evan Friend (F&M), 21.73
5K: Charlie Marquardt (H), 15:09.90
4x400 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 3:23.39 (Poore, Camous, Isales, Yared)

Most Outstanding Performer (Track): Charlie Marquardt, HAV
Most Outstanding Performer (Field): Andrew Bartnett, JHU
Most Outstanding Rookie Performer: Sam Pope, URS


Monday, May 2
Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00
Meet Information 

Wednesday, May 4
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 5
Heat Sheets Available

  Friday, May 6
1:00 Decathlon 100 Meters
  Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 follow

Pole Vault
6:45 10,000 Meters (tentative time)
   
  Saturday, May 7
8:45 Decathlon 110 Hurdles

Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500 follow
11:00 Long Jump
12:00 Discus
12:25 Steeplechase
1:05 110 Hurdles
1:35 400
2:05 100
2:30 High Jump
2:40 800
3:20  400 Hurdles
3:55 200
4:30 4x800 Relay
   
  Sunday, May 8
11:00  Shot Put
11:10 4x100 Relay
11:50 1500
12:30 110 Hurdles
12:50 400
1:00 Javelin
  Triple Jump
1:10 100
1:30 800
1:50 400 Hurdles
2:10 200
3:05 5000
4:05 4x400 Relay
4:15 Awards

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results