Championships

2016 Championship

HOST: Dickinson College
May 6-7-8, 2016

Live Results / Host Website

Complete Results

TEAM SCORING
Johns Hopkins, 222
Haverford, 174
Franklin & Marshall, 77
Swarthmore 71
Muhlenberg 71
Gettysburg, 60.33
Ursinus, 56.33
Dickinson, 46
McDaniel, 38.33

EVENT WINNERS
Pole Vault: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 15-3 1/2 
10K: Dylan Verner-Christ (H), 31:27.95
Decathlon: Andrew Bartnett (JH), 6,493 - Meet Record
Discus: Andre Hinds (G), 170-3 (51.89m) - Meet Record
Long Jump: Devin Conley (JH), 21-4 1/4 (6.51m)
High Jump: Devin Conley (JH), 6-1 1/2 (1.87m)
3000 Steeplechase: Jaryd Flank (Mu), 9:13.71
4x800 Relay: Dickinson, 7:43.91 (Sansevere, Chandler, Herrmann, Hepner)
4x100 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 43.13 (Poore, Mollick, Isales, Ferguson)
1500: Charlie Marquardt (H), 3:55.73
Shot Put: Logan Lewis (F&M), 51-4 1/2 (15.66m)
110 Hurdles: Jeffrey Ainsley (H), 14.73
400: Jonathan Yellets (H), 49.77
Javelin: Jordan Rosenthal (Mu), 202-0 (61.58m)
Triple Jump: Samuel Pope (U), 46-9 (14.25m)
100: Evan Friend (F&M), 10.75
800: Anthony Calantoni (Mu), 1:55.68
400 Hurdles: Grant Mosser (JH), 55.11
200: Evan Friend (F&M), 21.73
5K: Charlie Marquardt (H), 15:09.90
4x400 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 3:23.39 (Poore, Camous, Isales, Yared)


Monday, May 2
Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00
Meet Information 

Wednesday, May 4
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 5
Heat Sheets Available

  Friday, May 6
1:00 Decathlon 100 Meters
  Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400 follow

Pole Vault
6:45 10,000 Meters (tentative time)
   
  Saturday, May 7
8:45 Decathlon 110 Hurdles

Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500 follow
11:00 Long Jump
12:00 Discus
12:25 Steeplechase
1:05 110 Hurdles
1:35 400
2:05 100
2:30 High Jump
2:40 800
3:20  400 Hurdles
3:55 200
4:30 4x800 Relay
   
  Sunday, May 8
11:00  Shot Put
11:10 4x100 Relay
11:50 1500
12:30 110 Hurdles
12:50 400
1:00 Javelin
  Triple Jump
1:10 100
1:30 800
1:50 400 Hurdles
2:10 200
3:05 5000
4:05 4x400 Relay
4:15 Awards

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

No events to show.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Gettysburg's Hinds Selected Field Athlete of the Week Gettysburg senior Andre Hinds was recognized as the Conference's Men's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week.
Haverford's Marquardt Named Track Athlete of the Week Haverford senior Charlie Marquardt was recognized as the Conference's Men's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week.
Gettysburg's Hinds Selected Field Athlete of the Week Hinds shattered his own school record and the Centennial Conference record in the discus with a heave of 172-6 at the Penn Relays.
Gettysburg's Davis Named Track Athlete of the Week Davis broke the school record in the 3,000-meter run at the Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic.
Acosta Named Field Athlete of the Week Franklin & Marshall junior Vincent Acosta was named field athlete of the week for the week ending April 28th.
Robinson Named Track Athlete of the Week Johns Hopkins senior Max Robinson was named track athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info