2019 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 30 Dickinson Light Up The Night Invite Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 6:30 pm
  Franklin & Marshall vs. Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus 6:30 pm
  Gettysburg Light Up The Night Invite Carlisle, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 pm
  McDaniel Towson Invitational at Oregon Ridge 4:00 pm
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 5:30 pm
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 5:30 pm
 
September
Thursday, Sep. 05 Franklin & Marshall Alumni 5K w/ Millersville Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus 6:00 pm
Friday, Sep. 06 Gettysburg Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. 8:00 pm
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge 4:15 pm
Friday, Sep. 13 Dickinson Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  McDaniel Hood 5K Utica Park 5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep. 14 McDaniel Navy Invitational 10:00 am
  Ursinus PSU-Abington Invitational Lorimer Park - Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Friday, Sep. 20 Dickinson Elizabethtown Short Course Invite Lebanon, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 5:30 pm
  Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational 4:00 pm
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 5:30 pm
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep. 21 Gettysburg Delaware Valley Invitational Doylestown, Pa. 10:00 am
Saturday, Sep. 28 Dickinson Alumni Invitational Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 11:30 am
  McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 10:00 am
  Ursinus Don Cathcart Invitational Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 05 Dickinson Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:30 am
  Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 1:45 pm
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 9:30 am
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 9:30 am
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, Oct. 12 Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
Saturday, Oct. 19 Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. 12:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall Hood College Invitational Utica Park-Frederick, Md. 9:30 am
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 10:30 am
  Haverford Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 11:45 am
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 9:30 am
  Muhlenberg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 10:30 am
Friday, Oct. 25 Gettysburg Lebanon Valley Invitational Annville, Pa. 4:30 pm
  Haverford Haverford Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 5:00 pm
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 02 Gettysburg Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 am
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 am
Saturday, Nov. 09 McDaniel ECAC Championship 11:00 am
  Ursinus UC Fall Twilight
Saturday, Nov. 16 Franklin & Marshall NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  McDaniel NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  Muhlenberg NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
Bold: Home event