2018 Softball Schedule

Saturday February 24, 2018
Pfeiffer
6
Saturday, February 24
Final
@ Raleigh, N.C. Triangle Classic
Wesley
4
Saturday, February 24
Final
East. Mennonite
3
Saturday, February 24
Final
@ Raleigh, N.C. Triangle Classic
Wesley
4
Saturday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 25, 2018
Meredith
4
Sunday, February 25
Final
Meredith
8
Sunday, February 25
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday February 27, 2018
Stockton
3
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Shenandoah
3
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Stockton
1
Tuesday, February 27
Final - 5 innings
Shenandoah
4
Tuesday, February 27
Final
Saturday March 03, 2018
Salisbury
8
Saturday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Clarkson
0
Saturday, March 03
Final - 5 innings
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Sunday March 04, 2018
Carthage
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Clarkson
4
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Salisbury, Md. Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Monmouth (Ill.)
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Hood
2
Sunday, March 04
Final
WPI
7
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL Sunkissed Games
Salisbury
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
Salisbury University Softball Tournament
Hood
11
Sunday, March 04
Final - 5 innings
Ohio Northern
10
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Monday March 05, 2018
Penn St.-Behrend
2
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Aurora
6
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Concordia (Ill.)
3
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
John Carroll
1
Monday, March 05
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday March 07, 2018
Mount Ida
2
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
DeSales
5
Wednesday, March 07
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL
St. Vincent
4
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Simmons
2
Wednesday, March 07
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thursday March 08, 2018
Lebanon Valley
1
Ursinus
10
Thursday, March 08
Final - 6 innings
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Ursinus
12
Mount Union
1
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Immaculata
3
Thursday, March 08
Final
Immaculata
1
Thursday, March 08
Final - 8 innings
Heidelberg
11
Thursday, March 08
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Alfred
7
Thursday, March 08
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Friday March 09, 2018
Defiance
13
Friday, March 09
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Emerson
0
Friday, March 09
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola Complex
Saturday March 10, 2018
Rhodes
9
Saturday, March 10
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Dominican (Ill.)
1
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, FL The Spring Games
Gordon
0
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Roanoke
5
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ VA Beach, VA
Arcadia
2
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Ramapo
9
Saturday, March 10
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Manhattanville
4
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Virginia Beach, Va.
Ohio Northern
3
Saturday, March 10
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sunday March 11, 2018
Wm. Paterson
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Curry
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Nichols
6
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Beloit
1
Sunday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Rowan
2
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Finlandia
6
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Skidmore
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Kean
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Wis.-Stout
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Macalester
2
Sunday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Plattsburgh
4
Sunday, March 11
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Dubuque
4
Sunday, March 11
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Monday March 12, 2018
Stockton
10
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Minneola, FL
Rochester Inst.
3
Monday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Kenyon
6
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Monday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Florida Spring Trip
Framingham St.
2
Monday, March 12
Final - 5 innings
@ Minneola, Fla. PFX Spring Games
Marietta
5
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
New York U.
5
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Augsburg
3
Monday, March 12
Final - 6 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Arcadia
4
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Beloit
4
Monday, March 12
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tuesday March 13, 2018
Hamilton
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
Wis.-La Crosse
1
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
St. Joseph (Conn.)
5
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Fast Pitch Dreams Classic North Myrtle Beach, S.C. - Field #5
Cornell College
9
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Tuscon, Ariz
Oswego
4
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Salve Regina
3
Tuesday, March 13
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wesley
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Albright
6
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Minneola, Fla.
St. Norbert
7
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Millsaps
4
Tuesday, March 13
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Wednesday March 14, 2018
TCNJ
11
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Osceola, FL
Salem St.
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Fort Myers, FL
Edgewood
5
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Naples, Fla.
TCNJ
8
Wednesday, March 14
Final - 6 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Rutgers-Camden
1
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Rowan
8
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Emory & Henry
3
Wednesday, March 14
Final
@ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thursday March 15, 2018
Susquehanna
2
Thursday, March 15
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Lycoming
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Wheaton (Mass.)
11
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
St. Scholastica
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC Fastpitch Dreams Classic
Dubuque
3
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Nazareth
2
Thursday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Fort Myers, FL
Wheaton (Mass.)
2
Thursday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Skidmore
7
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ CLERMONT, Fla.
Stevens Institute
5
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Newbury College
0
Thursday, March 15
Final - 5 innings
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Becker
2
Thursday, March 15
Final
@ Clermont, Fla.
Friday March 16, 2018
Cortland
10
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, FL
Utica
1
Friday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Classic
FDU-Florham
2
Friday, March 16
Final
Hood
6
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tuscon Invitational
Cortland
9
Friday, March 16
Final - 8 innings
@ Kissimmee, FL Sunkissed Classic
Lasell
0
Friday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Clermont, Fla.
Eastern Conn. St.
6
Friday, March 16
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola Softball Complex
Eastern Conn. St.
8
Friday, March 16
Final - 9 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Buena Vista
12
Friday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational (11:00AM MST)
TCNJ
19
Friday, March 16
Final - 5 innings
@ Osceola, Fla.
Saturday March 17, 2018
Randolph-Macon
8
Saturday, March 17
Final
Immaculata
1
Saturday, March 17
Final
Randolph-Macon
13
Saturday, March 17
Final - 5 innings
Immaculata
2
Saturday, March 17
Final
Sunday March 18, 2018
Oneonta
6
Sunday, March 18
Final
Oneonta
0
Sunday, March 18
Final
Monday March 19, 2018
Delaware Valley
1
Monday, March 19
Final
Elizabethtown
2
Monday, March 19
Final
Delaware Valley
3
Monday, March 19
Final
Elizabethtown
6
Monday, March 19
Final
Tuesday March 20, 2018
King's (Pa.)
9
Tuesday, March 20
Final - 5 innings
King's (Pa.)
4
Tuesday, March 20
Final
Thursday March 22, 2018
Stevenson
Thursday, March 22
Cancelled
Stevenson
Thursday, March 22
Cancelled
Tuesday March 27, 2018
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Tuesday, March 27
Final
York (Pa.)
4
Tuesday, March 27
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Tuesday, March 27
Final
Tuesday, March 27
Final
York (Pa.)
3
Tuesday, March 27
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Thursday March 29, 2018
Thursday, March 29
Final
Penn St.-Berks
2
Thursday, March 29
Final
Susquehanna
4
Thursday, March 29
Final
Thursday, March 29
Final
Penn St.-Berks
3
Thursday, March 29
Final
Susquehanna
8
Thursday, March 29
Final - 5 innings
Saturday March 31, 2018
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, March 31
Final
Saturday, March 31
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 05, 2018
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final - 8 innings
Immaculata
3
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
Immaculata
11
Thursday, April 05
Final
Thursday, April 05
Final
Saturday April 07, 2018
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final - 8 innings
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Saturday, April 07
Final
Sunday April 08, 2018
Sunday, April 08
Final - 9 innings
Sunday, April 08
Final
Misericordia
14
Sunday, April 08
Final
Sunday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Sunday, April 08
Final
Misericordia
11
Sunday, April 08
Final - 5 innings
Tuesday April 10, 2018
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Immaculata
12
Tuesday, April 10
Final - 5 innings
King's (Pa.)
0
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Juniata
1
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Immaculata
1
Tuesday, April 10
Final
King's (Pa.)
0
Tuesday, April 10
Final
Juniata
2
Tuesday, April 10
Final - 6 innings
Wednesday April 11, 2018
Catholic
9
Wednesday, April 11
Final
York (Pa.)
9
Wednesday, April 11
Final - 9 innings
York (Pa.)
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final
Catholic
2
Wednesday, April 11
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 12, 2018
Penn St.-Harrisburg
5
Thursday, April 12
Final
Eastern
1
Thursday, April 12
Final - 5 innings
Lebanon Valley
7
Thursday, April 12
Final
Penn St.-Harrisburg
0
Thursday, April 12
Final - 5 innings
Eastern
2
Thursday, April 12
Final - 5 innings
Frostburg St.
Thursday, April 12
Cancelled
Lebanon Valley
4
Thursday, April 12
Final
Frostburg St.
Thursday, April 12
Cancelled
Saturday April 14, 2018
Saturday, April 14
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final
Saturday, April 14
Final - 10 innings
Saturday, April 14
Final - 6 innings
Sunday April 15, 2018
Susquehanna
5
Sunday, April 15
Final
Susquehanna
9
Sunday, April 15
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday April 17, 2018
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Tuesday, April 17
Final - 6 innings
Tuesday, April 17
Final
Wednesday April 18, 2018
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Shenandoah
4
Wednesday, April 18
Final - 8 innings
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Shenandoah
4
Wednesday, April 18
Final
Thursday April 19, 2018
Elizabethtown
2
Thursday, April 19
Final
Lebanon Valley
14
Thursday, April 19
Final
Elizabethtown
4
Thursday, April 19
Final
Lebanon Valley
5
Thursday, April 19
Final
Friday April 20, 2018
Albright
1
Friday, April 20
Final
Messiah
4
Friday, April 20
Final
Albright
4
Friday, April 20
Final
Messiah
2
Friday, April 20
Final
Saturday April 21, 2018
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final - 5 innings
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Saturday, April 21
Final
Sunday April 22, 2018
Stevenson
4
Sunday, April 22
Final
Sunday, April 22
Final
Sunday, April 22
Final
Stevenson
2
Sunday, April 22
Final - 8 innings
Sunday, April 22
Final
Sunday, April 22
Final
Monday April 23, 2018
Elizabethtown
4
Monday, April 23
Final
Elizabethtown
5
Monday, April 23
Final
Tuesday April 24, 2018
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Alvernia
0
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Alvernia
0
Tuesday, April 24
Final
Wednesday April 25, 2018
Messiah
6
Wednesday, April 25
Final
Messiah
8
Wednesday, April 25
Final - 5 innings
Thursday April 26, 2018
Hood
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Moravian
7
Thursday, April 26
Final
Arcadia
6
Thursday, April 26
Final
Messiah
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Messiah
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Scranton
9
Thursday, April 26
Final
Scranton, Pa.
Hood
Thursday, April 26
Cancelled
Moravian
8
Thursday, April 26
Final - 5 innings
Arcadia
3
Thursday, April 26
Final
Scranton
2
Thursday, April 26
Final
Scranton, Pa.
Saturday April 28, 2018
Saturday, April 28
Final - 6 innings
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final - 9 innings
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Saturday, April 28
Final
Sunday April 29, 2018
Sunday, April 29
Final
Sunday, April 29
Final
Tuesday May 01, 2018
Susquehanna
1
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Susquehanna
0
Tuesday, May 01
Final
Friday May 04, 2018
Friday, May 04
Final
Centennial Conference Tournament
Friday, May 04
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Centennial Conference Tournament
Saturday May 05, 2018
Saturday, May 05
Final
Centennial Conference Tournament
Saturday, May 05
Final
@ Gettysburg Centennial Conference Tournament
Saturday, May 05
Final - 9 innings
Centennial Conference Tournament
Saturday, May 05
Final - 5 innings
Centennial Conference Championship
Sunday May 06, 2018
Sunday, May 06
Cancelled
Centennial Conference Championship
Friday May 11, 2018
#1 Va. Wesleyan
9
Friday, May 11
Final
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Regional
Saturday May 12, 2018
Messiah %
4
Saturday, May 12
Final
@ Newport News, Va. NCAA Division III Regional
#11 Chris. Newport
7
Saturday, May 12
Final
NCAA Division III Regional
* Conference
% Post season