2018 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
February
Feb. 17 #7 Franklin & Marshall 17 Elizabethtown 3 Final
Feb. 20 Ursinus Cabrini 4:00 PM
Feb. 21 #1 Gettysburg #13 Messiah 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Stevenson 5:00 PM
Feb. 24 Haverford Arcadia 12:00 PM
  #3 Washington and Lee #7 Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Ursinus Albright 12:00 PM
  Stevenson #1 Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) McDaniel 2:00 PM
  Dickinson Lebanon Valley 3:00 PM
Feb. 26 Swarthmore DeSales University 5:30 PM
Feb. 28 Franklin & Marshall York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
  Rowan Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Dickinson Messiah 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Goucher 4:30 PM
  Albright Washington College 7:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 01 Haverford TCNJ 7:00 PM
Mar. 03 Lynchburg Washington College 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Montclair St. 1:00 PM
  Centenary (N.J.) Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Widener Swarthmore 1:00 PM
  Scranton Haverford 1:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) Dickinson 2:00 PM
  Messiah Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
Mar. 04 Denison Gettysburg 1:00 PM
Mar. 05 Morrisville St. Muhlenberg 11:00 AM
  Lynchburg McDaniel 4:00 PM
Mar. 06 Muhlenberg Wittenberg 11:00 AM
Mar. 07 Susquehanna Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Stevenson Washington College 7:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Gwynedd Mercy 7:00 PM
Mar. 08 McDaniel Albright 5:00 PM
Mar. 10 Franklin & Marshall Cortland 12:00 PM
  Salisbury Washington College 1:00 PM
  Cabrini Haverford 1:00 PM
  TCNJ Dickinson 3:00 PM
Mar. 11 Gettysburg Washington and Lee 1:00 PM
Mar. 12 Bryn Mawr Notre Dame (Md.) 4:15 PM
Mar. 13 Washington College Chris. Newport 4:00 PM
  Coast Guard Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Skidmore Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Haverford Randolph-Macon 7:00 PM
Mar. 14 Bryn Mawr Cedar Crest 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Penn St.-Abington 4:00 PM
  Dickinson Rhodes 4:00 PM
Mar. 15 Haverford Chris. Newport 4:00 PM
  Gettysburg Mary Washington 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.) Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Occidental 7:00 PM
Mar. 17 Eastern Swarthmore TBA
  Muhlenberg Montclair St. 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Denison 2:00 PM
  Washington College Randolph-Macon 4:00 PM
Mar. 18 Rochester (N.Y.) McDaniel 1:00 PM
Mar. 20 Connecticut Col. Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Arcadia Swarthmore 7:00 PM
  Ursinus TCNJ 7:00 PM
Mar. 21 Bryn Athyn Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Catholic Franklin & Marshall 5:30 PM
  Gettysburg York (Pa.) 6:00 PM
Mar. 24 Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Haverford * McDaniel 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Ursinus 3:00 PM
Mar. 27 Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 7:00 PM
Mar. 28 Franklin & Marshall Salisbury 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Misericordia 4:00 PM
  Eastern Haverford 5:00 PM
  Washington College Rowan 6:00 PM
Mar. 29 Gettysburg TCNJ 7:00 PM
Mar. 30 York (Pa.) Dickinson 4:00 PM
Mar. 31 Franklin & Marshall * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 04 Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Bryn Mawr 4:30 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 7:00 PM
Apr. 07 Bryn Mawr * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 2:00 PM
Apr. 11 Moravian Swarthmore 7:00 PM
Apr. 14 Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Swarthmore 3:00 PM
  McDaniel * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Apr. 16 Washington College St. Mary's (Md.) 4:30 PM
Apr. 18 Swarthmore * Muhlenberg TBA
  Bryn Mawr * Ursinus 4:30 PM
  Gettysburg * Dickinson 5:00 PM
  McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 7:00 PM
  Washington College * Haverford 7:00 PM
Apr. 21 Ursinus * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Dickinson 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * McDaniel 3:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Apr. 25 McDaniel * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Washington College 5:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Ursinus 7:00 PM
Apr. 28 Haverford * Swarthmore 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Bryn Mawr 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Ursinus * Dickinson 3:00 PM
 
May
May. 02 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference First Round Dickinson TBA
May. 05 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference Semifinals Dickinson TBA
May. 06 Haverford % TBA TBA
  Washington College TBD TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Centennial Conference Championship Dickinson TBA
May. 12 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
  NCAA Tournament Dickinson TBA
May. 13 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 19 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 20 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 26 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 27 TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season