2017-18 Centennial Conference Wrestling Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 28 Stevens Gray & Red Wrestle-Off Hoboken, NJ TBA
 
November
Nov. 03 Stevens Ithaca Invitational Providence, RI 3:30 PM
Nov. 04 Gettysburg College Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Messiah Inviational Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Monarch Invitational Wikes-Barre, PA 9:00 AM
  Stevens Ithaca Invitational Providence, RI 9:30 AM
  Ursinus Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9:00 AM
  Washington and Lee Ferrum Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 10 Stevens The College of New Jersey Ewing, NJ 7:00 PM
Nov. 11 Gettysburg College Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:30 AM
  McDaniel Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:00 AM
  Merchant Marine Roger Williams Invitational Roger Williamson (Bristol, RI) 10:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Roger Williams Invitational Briston, RI 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Fall Brawl Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:30 AM
  Washington and Lee Washington & Jefferson Invitational Washington & Jefferson (Washington, PA) 9:45 PM
Nov. 18 Muhlenberg Scotty Wood Duals Deitrich Field House 9:00 AM
  Stevens Ferrum Duals Roanoke, VA TBA
  Ursinus Alumni Match Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
Nov. 19 Gettysburg College McDaniel Duals McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Green Terror Duals McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 11:00 AM
  Merchant Marine New York State Championships Cornell (Ithaca, NY) ALL DAY
  Stevens Ferrum Open Roanoke, VA TBA
  Washington and Lee Star City Open Salem Civic Center TBA
 
December
Dec. 01 Gettysburg College Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Messiah Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens York: New Standard Invitational York College (York, PA) 4:30 PM
  Ursinus Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
Dec. 02 Gettysburg College Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9:00 AM
  McDaniel Wilkes McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Southern Virginia McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Merchant Marine New Standard Corp. Invitational York College (York, PA) 8:00 AM
  Muhlenberg Messiah Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens York: New Standard Invitational York College (York, PA) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Petrofes Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Ohio Northern Invitational Ohio Northern Invitational 9:00 AM
Dec. 08 Gettysburg College Messiah College Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:30 PM
Dec. 09 Merchant Marine Mariner Duals USMMA (Kings Point, NY) 11:00 AM
Dec. 10 Stevens Grapple at the Garden Wilkes University (@ New York, NY) 12:30 PM
Dec. 15 Merchant Marine NYU NYU (New York, NY) 5:30 PM
  Muhlenberg New York University New York Athletic Club 12:00 PM
Dec. 16 McDaniel Greensboro Greensboro, NC 6:00 PM
  McDaniel Hampden-Sydney Greensboro, NC 6:00 PM
Dec. 17 Merchant Marine Long Island Wrestling Day Nassau Community College (Garden City, NY) 10:00 AM
Dec. 18 Washington and Lee Washing and Lee Duals Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 10:00 AM
Dec. 29 Muhlenberg Citrus Open Fort Lauderdale, FL 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Ft. Lauderdale, FL 9:00 AM
Dec. 30 Muhlenberg Citrus Open Fort Lauderdale, FL 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Citrus Invitational Ft. Lauderdale, FL 9:00 AM
 
January
Jan. 05 Muhlenberg The College of New Jersey Memorial Hall 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee John Carroll Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 6:30 PM
Jan. 06 Gettysburg College Waynesburg Invitational Waynesburg, PA 9:30 AM
  Merchant Marine North/South Duals Collegeville, PA 10:00 AM
  Stevens North/South Duals Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:30 AM
  Ursinus North/South Duals Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:30 AM
  Washington and Lee Jim Crytzer Memorial Invitational Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 9:00 AM
Jan. 11 Gettysburg College Oneonta Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
  Stevens Loras College Dubuque, Iowa 7:00 PM
Jan. 13 Gettysburg College Penn College Williamsport, PA 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg College King's Williamsport, PA 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Jim Aguir Invitational Plymouth, NH 10:00 AM
  Merchant Marine/Merchant Marine* Mount St. Vincent Duals (vs. Muhlenberg*/vs. WPI/at Mount St. Vincent) Mount St. Vincent (Bronx, NY) TBA
  Muhlenberg Mount St. Vincent (with Hunter, Merchant Marine, WPI) Riverdale, NY 12:00 PM
  Stevens Cornell's Matman Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa 9:00 AM
  Ursinus Will Abele Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 9:30 AM
Jan. 14 Washington and Lee* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee Penn Tech Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
Jan. 19 Gettysburg College Elizabethtown Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 20 Gettysburg College* USMMA Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg College* Stevens Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 2:00 PM
  McDaniel* Merchant Marine Gettysburg, PA 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Stevens Gettysburg, PA 12:00 PM
  Merchant Marine* Centennial Tri (Gettysburg/McDaniel) Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Washington and Lee Baltimore, MD 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Johns Hopkins Baltimore, MD 12:00 PM
  Stevens* McDaniel College Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 2:00 PM
  Ursinus* Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* Washington and Lee Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Muhlenberg Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee* Ursinus Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, MD) 11:00 AM
Jan. 21 Ursinus Temple Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
  Ursinus West Chester Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
Jan. 23 Ursinus* Muhlenberg Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 24 Merchant Marine* Stevens Hoboken, NJ 7:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 7:00 PM
  Stevens* Merchant Marine Hoboken, NJ 7:00 PM
Jan. 25 Gettysburg College* McDaniel Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
  McDaniel* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
Jan. 26 Muhlenberg Scranton Empire Theatre 7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee Southern Virginia Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 6:00 PM
Jan. 27 Gettysburg College* Washington and Lee Lexington, VA 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg College* Johns Hopkins Lexington, VA 2:00 PM
  McDaniel* Johns Hopkins Washington & Lee (Lexington, VA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Washington and Lee Washington & Lee (Lexington, VA) 12:00 PM
  Merchant Marine All-Academy Wrestling Championships The Citadel (Charleston, SC) ALL DAY
  Ursinus* Stevens Stevens (Hoboken, NJ) 2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Gettysburg Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee* McDaniel Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA) 11:00 AM
Jan. 28 Muhlenberg* Stevens Hoboken, NJ 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Ursinus College Hoboken, NJ 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Muhlenberg College Hoboken, NJ 12:00 PM
Jan. 31 Stevens* New York University New York, NY 7:30 PM
  Washington and Lee Hampden-Sydney Hampden-Sydney 7:30 PM
 
February
Feb. 03 Gettysburg College Messiah Open Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg College Muhlenberg Westminster, MD 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg College Ursinus College Westminster, MD 2:00 PM
  McDaniel* Ursinus McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel* Muhlenberg McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Merchant Marine* Centennial Tri (vs. Johns Hopkins/ vs. Washington & Lee) McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* Gettysburg McDaniel College (Westminster, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, PA) 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Washington and Lee University Westminster, MD 12:00 PM
  Stevens* Johns Hopkins Westminster, MD 12:00 PM
  Ursinus* McDaniel McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus* Gettysburg McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 11:00 AM
  Washington and Lee* Merchant Marine Academy McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee* Stevens Institute McDaniel (Westminster, MD) 12:00 PM
Feb. 10 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships Washington & Lee (Lexington, VA) 10:00 AM
Feb. 14 McDaniel Messiah College McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 7:00 PM
Feb. 15 Washington and Lee Averett Averett 7:00 PM
Feb. 17 Gettysburg College York College York College (York, PA) 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg Liberty Memorial Hall 6:00 PM
  Ursinus Williamson Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus Penn State-Mont Alto Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 23 Qualified Participants NCAA D3 Regional Championships TBA TBA
Feb. 24 Qualified Participants NCAA D3 Regional Championships TBA TBA
 
March
Mar. 09 Qualified Participants NCAA D3 Championships Cleveland, OH TBA
Mar. 10 Qualified Participants NCAA D3 Championships Cleveland, OH TBA