Top Stories

Buttons

Schedule
Saturday, October 28
Wrestling TBA
Stevens
at Gray & Red Wrestle-Off
Hoboken, NJ
Friday, November 03
Wrestling 3:30 PM
Stevens
at Ithaca Invitational
Providence, RI
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Gettysburg College
at Messiah Invitational
Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 10:00 AM
McDaniel
at Messiah Inviational
Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA)
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Muhlenberg
at Monarch Invitational
Wikes-Barre, PA
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 9:30 AM
Stevens
at Ithaca Invitational
Providence, RI
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 9:00 AM
Ursinus
at Messiah Invitational
Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
Saturday, November 04
Wrestling 1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
Washington and Lee (Lexington, VA)
Friday, November 10
Wrestling 7:00 PM
Stevens
at The College of New Jersey
Ewing, NJ
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 9:30 AM
Gettysburg College
at Ursinus Fall Brawl
Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 9:00 AM
McDaniel
at Fall Brawl
Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at Roger Williams Invitational
Roger Williamson (Bristol, RI)
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 10:00 AM
Muhlenberg
at Roger Williams Invitational
Briston, RI
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 9:30 AM
Ursinus
at Fall Brawl
Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
Saturday, November 11
Wrestling 9:45 PM
Washington and Lee
at Washington & Jefferson Invitational
Washington & Jefferson (Washington, PA)
Results
Friday, February 17
Wrestling
12 Gettysburg
28 at #18 York
Gettysburg, Pa.
Wednesday, February 15
Wrestling
5 McDaniel
43 at #8 Messiah
Grantham, Pa.
Wednesday, February 08
Wrestling Final
10 Merchant Marine
31 at Coast Guard
New London, Conn.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
8 McDaniel
38 at Ursinus
Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
18 Johns Hopkins
27 at Stevens
Lexington, Va.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
13 Johns Hopkins
27 at Washington & Lee
Lexington, Va.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
29 Stevens
14 at Washington & Lee
Lexington, Va.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
32 Ursinus
10 at Gettysburg
Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
12 Muhlenberg
31 at Gettysburg
Gettysburg, Pa.
Saturday, February 04
Wrestling
29 Muhlenberg
19 at McDaniel
Gettysburg, Pa.
Friday, February 03
Wrestling
36 Washington & Lee
9 at Southern Virginia
Buena Vista, Va.
Thursday, February 02
Wrestling
3 Gettysburg
43 at #8 Messiah
Grantham, Pa.
Wednesday, February 01
Wrestling
25 Stevens
24 at Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Saturday, January 28
Wrestling
17 Johns Hopkins
26 at Gettysburg
Westminster, Md.
Saturday, January 28
Wrestling
24 Johns Hopkins
18 at McDaniel
Westminster, Md.
Standings
2016-17

2016-17 Centennial Conference Wrestling Dual-Meet Standings

Conf Overall
Stevens 7-0 22-0
Ursinus 6-1 11-1
Gettysburg 4-3 10-7
Washington & Lee 4-3 8-7
Johns Hopkins 3-4 5-10
Merchant Marine 3-4 5-10
Muhlenberg 1-6 10-11
McDaniel 0-7 3-13
Full Standings

Athletes of The Week

Matan Peleg Wrestler of the Week 2/6/17 Ursinus senior Matan Peleg was named Centennial Conference wrestler of the week for the week ending February 5, 2017.
Derek Arnold Wrestler of the Week 1/30/17 Ursinus senior Derek Arnold was named Centennial Conference wrestler of the week for the week ending January 30, 2017.

Twitter

YouTube

Instagram