Championships

2017 Champions - Stevens

Team Scoring: Stevens 95.5, Ursinus 79.5, Gettysburg 61.5, 
Washington and Lee 57, Merchant Marine 46, McDaniel 30.5,
Johns Hopkins 27, Muhlenberg 15. 

Outstanding Wrestler: Troy Stanich, Stevens, 133

Chris Clifford Award: Derek Arnold, Ursinus

 

Finals
125-Chris Tan (U) d. Rob Murray (S), 11-3
133-Troy Stanich (S) tf. Zach Bylykbashi (W), 21-2
141-Alvontae Drummond (Mc) md. Colin Devlin (G), 13-3
149-Alex Kramer (U) d, Zach Wilhelm (S), 7-5
157-Derek Arnold (U) d. Thomas Poklikuha (S), 7-1
165-Colin Navickas (S) d. Joe Scott (WL), 8-4
174-Jared Forman (JH) d. Dan Ebert (G), 9-4
184-Patrick Rooney (MM) d. Cody Richmond (U), 11-6
197-AJ Kowal (S) d. Blake Bunce (MM), 5-0
285-Paul Triandafilou (G) d. Matt Kaminer (WL), 8-3

Third-Place Bouts
125-Lenny Ogozalek (G) p. Ethan Hartmann (WL), 0:21
133-Tyler Craig (MM) md. Noah Malamut (G), 11-0
141-Joe Borai (S) d. Al Corradetti (U), 3-2
149-Tommy Grifa (JH) d. Zack Papin (WL), 9-3
157-Erik Beshada (MM) d. Shane Conners (WL), 7-2
165-Josh Glantzman (MM) d. Jarrett DiGiantomasso (U), 5-3
174-Brandon Lefore (WL) d. Corey Markovitch (U), 5-0
184-Danny Moore (S) d. Jake Pooton (Mc), 7-1
197-Gennaro Cerminara (Mu) p. Camden Stoops (G), 3:43
285-Matan Peleg (U) d. Billy Emerson (Mc), 8-1

Monday, February 6
Conference call for participating teams, 7 p.m.

 

Friday, February 10
Registration, 6 p.m.
Seeding meeting, 6 p.m.
Coaches meeting, immediately following

 

Saturday, February 11
Skin Check, 7:30 a.m.
Weigh-In, 8 a.m.

Competition begins, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Semifinals and Consolations
Consolation finals, approximately 5 p.m.
Championship Bouts, approximately 5 p.m.
Post-Championship Coaches Meeting

Tickets
$5 adults; $3 for youth 13-18; Children under 12, free
Students from participating schools w/ID, free

Follow @CentennialConf on Twitter - use hashtag #ccwrestle

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

Conf All
Stevens 7-0 22-0
Ursinus 6-1 11-1
Gettysburg 4-3 10-7
Washington & Lee 4-3 8-7
Johns Hopkins 3-4 5-10
Merchant Marine 3-4 5-10
Muhlenberg 1-6 10-11
McDaniel 0-7 3-13
No events to show.
Fri., Feb, 17
Wrestling
12 Gettysburg
28 @ #18 York
Gettysburg, Pa.
Wed., Feb, 15
Wrestling
5 McDaniel
43 @ #8 Messiah
Grantham, Pa.
Wed., Feb, 08
Final Wrestling
10 Merchant Marine
31 @ Coast Guard
New London, Conn.
Sat., Feb, 04
Wrestling
8 McDaniel
38 @ Ursinus
Gettysburg, Pa.
Wrestling
18 Johns Hopkins
27 @ Stevens
Lexington, Va.
Wrestling
13 Johns Hopkins
27 @ Washington & Lee
Lexington, Va.
Wrestling
29 Stevens
14 @ Washington & Lee
Lexington, Va.
Wrestling
32 Ursinus
10 @ Gettysburg
Gettysburg, Pa.
Wrestling
12 Muhlenberg
31 @ Gettysburg
Gettysburg, Pa.
Wrestling
29 Muhlenberg
19 @ McDaniel
Gettysburg, Pa.
Fri., Feb, 03
Wrestling
36 Washington & Lee
9 @ Southern Virginia
Buena Vista, Va.
Thu., Feb, 02
Wrestling
3 Gettysburg
43 @ #8 Messiah
Grantham, Pa.
Wed., Feb, 01
Wrestling
25 Stevens
24 @ Merchant Marine
Kings Point, N.Y.
Sat., Jan, 28
Wrestling
17 Johns Hopkins
26 @ Gettysburg
Westminster, Md.
Wrestling
24 Johns Hopkins
18 @ McDaniel
Westminster, Md.

Spotlight

Double Standard A twin wrestling tandem that is prominent on the mats and the campus community at Ursinus.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info