2017-18 Centennial Women's Swimming Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
October
Oct. 21 Franklin & Marshall York College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Messiah College York College, York, Pa. 1:00 PM
  Washington College Delaware 1:00 PM
Oct. 28 Bryn Mawr* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Bryn Mawr Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Swarthmore McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Dickinson College Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
 
November
Nov. 04 Bryn Mawr* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr* Swarthmore F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Swarthmore F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Bryn Mawr F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Washington College Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Bryn Mawr F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus York York College (York, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus St. Mary's York College (York, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 05 Dicksinson Lebanon Valley Lebanon Valley (Annville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Wilkes University Lebanon Valley (Annville, PA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 08 Washington College Salisbury Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 5:30 PM
Nov. 10 Bryn Mawr* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 6:00 PM
  Dickinson* Bryn Mawr Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 6:00 PM
  F&M Arcadia F&M (Lancaster, PA) 7:00 PM
Nov. 11 Dickinson Scranton Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Messiah Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Ursinus McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Swarthmore Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
Nov. 15 Gettysburg* McDaniel Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
  McDaniel* Gettysburg Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 7:00 PM
Nov. 17 F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 6:30 PM
  Washington College St. Mary's College of Maryland Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 6:00 PM
Nov. 18 Bryn Mawr* Washington College Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson Bloomsburg Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel St. Mary's McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Gettysburg College Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
Nov. 19 F&M Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
Nov. 28 Dickinson Messiah College Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, PA) 7:00 PM
Nov. 29 Bryn Mawr Cabrini Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Elizabethtown Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 6:00 PM
 
December
Dec. 01 Bryn Mawr Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  F&M* Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6:00 PM
  Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational Richmond, VA 2:00 PM
Dec. 02 Bryn Mawr Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
  Dickinson Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  F&M* Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 10:00 AM/5:00 PM
  McDaniel Hood McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 2:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Ursinus Colloege Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 11:00 AM
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational Richmond, VA 9:00 AM/5:00 PM
Dec. 07 Swarthmore West Chester University West Chester, PA 5:00 PM
Dec. 08 Swarthmore West Chester University West Chester, PA TBA
  Ursinus Golden Ram Classic West Chester, PA 4:00 PM
Dec. 09 Ursinus Golden Ram Classic West Chester, PA 9:00 AM
  Washington College York (PA) Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 1:00 PM
 
January
Jan. 06 McDaniel Salisbury Salisbury 1:00 PM
Jan. 08 Dickinson CM IM Challenge Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 2:00 PM
Jan. 09 Dickinson BC Spring Inviational Ft. Lauderdale, Florida 2:00 PM
Jan. 12 Ursinus Cabrini Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 6:00 PM
Jan. 13 Ursinus Albright Albright College (Reading, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College Catholic Catholic 1:00
Jan. 14 F&M Susquehanna Susquehanna College (Selinsgrove, PA) 4:00 PM
Jan. 20 Bryn Mawr Seven Sisters Championship Mount Holyoke 10:00 AM
  Dickinson* McDaniel Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Dickinson Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore Rowan University Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore Stevens Institute of Technology Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus Villanova Villanova University (Villanova, PA) 1:00 PM
Jan. 21 Bryn Mawr Seven Sisters Championship Mount Holyoke 10:00 AM
Jan. 26 F&M* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 6:00 PM
  McDaniel* F&M McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 6:00 PM
Jan. 27 Dickinson* Washington College Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 2:00 PM
  F&M* Ursinus F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg Mary Washington UMW (Fredericksburg, VA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel Elizabethtown McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* F&M F&M (Lancaster PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* DIckinson Washington College (Chestertown, MD) 2:00 PM
 
February
Feb. 03 Bryn Mawr* McDaniel Bryn Mawr (Bryn Mawr, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Dicksinson F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M Cabrini F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M New Paltz F&M (Lancaster, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Swarthmore Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 2:00 PM
  McDaniel* Bryn Mawr McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Gettysburg College Swarthmore (Swarthmore, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Washington College Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
Feb. 07 Dickinson* Gettysburg College Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 7:00 PM
  Gettysburg* Dickinson College Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 7:00 PM
Feb. 10 Bryn Mawr* Ursinus Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Dickinson* Swarthmore Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  F&M* Gettysburg College Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  Gettysburg* F&M Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1:00 PM
  McDaniel* Washington McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore* Dickinson College Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 1:00 PM
  Ursinus* Bryn Mawr Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1:00 PM
  Washington College* McDaniel McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 1:00 PM
Feb. 17 Swarthmore* F&M F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus F&M Pre-Championship Invitational F&M (Lancaster PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 18 F&M McGinness Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
  Gettysburg Franklin & Marshall Invitational F&M (Lancaster, PA) 11:00 AM
Feb. 22 ALL TEAMS   Centennial Conference Championship 7:00 PM
Feb. 23 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
Feb. 24 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM/6:00 PM
Feb. 25 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championship F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM/6:00 PM