2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
September
Sep. 09 Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational TBA
  Haverford Swarthmore Invitational 10:00 AM
  Dickinson College of NJ Doubles Invite 10:00 AM
Sep. 10 Muhlenberg King's Invitational TBA
  Swarthmore Swarthmore Invitational TBA
  Haverford Swarthmore Invitational 9:00 AM
Sep. 16 Catholic 7 McDaniel 2 Final
Sep. 19 Moravian 9 Muhlenberg 0 Final
Sep. 22 Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional Championships TBA
  York (Pa.) 5 Gettysburg 3 Final
Sep. 23 Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  McDaniel ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Haverford ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Dickinson ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
  Stockton 6 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Sep. 24 McDaniel ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Haverford ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Ursinus ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Franklin & Marshall ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Dickinson ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Washington College Yellow Jacket Invitational 9:30 AM
Sep. 25 Johns Hopkins ITA Southeast Regional TBA
  Swarthmore ITA Southeast Regional TBA
Sep. 26 Goucher 0 Dickinson 9 Final
Sep. 28 Bryn Mawr 7 Immaculata 2 Final
 
October
Oct. 02 Shepherd 7 Gettysburg 2 Final
Oct. 04 Arcadia 0 Bryn Mawr 9 Final
Oct. 07 Bryn Mawr 7 Alvernia 2 Final
  Rutgers-Camden 6 McDaniel 3 Final
 
February
Feb. 17 Dickinson Mary Washington 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Salisbury 1:00 PM
  Methodist Franklin & Marshall 5:00 PM
Feb. 18 Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington 10:00 AM
Feb. 24 Mount Holyoke Bryn Mawr TBA
  Johns Hopkins Washington and Lee 12:00 PM
 
March
Mar. 02 Delaware St. Washington College TBA
Mar. 03 New York U. Haverford 10:00 AM
  Goucher Washington College 11:00 AM
  Frostburg St. McDaniel 1:00 PM
Mar. 05 Otterbein Ursinus TBA
Mar. 06 Trine Muhlenberg TBA
  Ursinus Saint Anselm TBA
Mar. 07 King's (Pa.) Ursinus TBA
  Ursinus Ave Maria TBA
Mar. 08 Regis (Mass.) Muhlenberg 8:00 AM
Mar. 09 Salisbury Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
Mar. 10 Salisbury Haverford 10:00 AM
Mar. 11 Haverford TBA TBA
Mar. 12 Case Western Reserve Swarthmore TBA
  Wis.-La Crosse Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Augustana (S.D.) Haverford TBA
  Dickinson Northwestern (Minn.) 10:00 AM
Mar. 13 Schreiner Haverford 11:30 AM
Mar. 14 Ithaca Franklin & Marshall TBA
  McDaniel Susquehanna TBA
  Swarthmore Millsaps TBA
  Dickinson Schreiner 9:00 AM
Mar. 15 Scranton Franklin & Marshall TBA
  Springfield Dickinson TBA
  Mount Holyoke Haverford TBA
  Goucher Bryn Mawr 3:00 PM
Mar. 16 McDaniel Nichols TBA
  Dickinson Colorado Col. 10:00 AM
Mar. 17 Bates Swarthmore 10:00 AM
  Rutgers-Camden Ursinus 11:00 AM
  Lebanon Valley Ursinus 3:00 PM
Mar. 21 Ursinus Moravian 4:00 PM
Mar. 23 Gettysburg Hood 2:00 PM
Mar. 24 McDaniel * Haverford 12:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Ursinus 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Mar. 25 Washington College Randolph-Macon 1:00 PM
Mar. 27 McDaniel * Franklin & Marshall 3:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Haverford * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Ursinus 4:00 PM
Mar. 28 TCNJ Haverford 4:00 PM
Mar. 29 Notre Dame (Md.) McDaniel 3:30 PM
Mar. 30 Washington College Salisbury 12:00 PM
Mar. 31 Johns Hopkins * Bryn Mawr 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall * Muhlenberg 12:00 PM
  Washington College * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
  Swarthmore * Dickinson 1:00 PM
 
April
Apr. 04 Washington College * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins * McDaniel 4:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Ursinus * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
Apr. 07 McDaniel * Swarthmore TBA
  Bryn Mawr * Gettysburg TBA
  Haverford * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Dickinson * Ursinus 1:00 PM
Apr. 08 Franklin & Marshall Wilkes 1:00 PM
Apr. 10 Swarthmore * Washington College TBA
  Franklin & Marshall * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
  McDaniel * Dickinson 4:00 PM
  Haverford * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Muhlenberg * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
Apr. 12 Cabrini Ursinus 4:00 PM
Apr. 14 Johns Hopkins * Haverford 11:00 AM
  Washington College * Dickinson 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * McDaniel 1:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
Apr. 15 Johns Hopkins Mary Washington 3:00 PM
Apr. 18 Johns Hopkins * Franklin & Marshall 4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr * Haverford 4:00 PM
  Washington College * Ursinus 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Gettysburg 4:00 PM
Apr. 21 Swarthmore * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  McDaniel * Bryn Mawr 12:00 PM
  Gettysburg * Washington College 1:00 PM
  Dickinson * Haverford 1:00 PM
  Ursinus * Johns Hopkins 1:00 PM
Apr. 24 Johns Hopkins * Washington College 3:00 PM
  Gettysburg * McDaniel 3:30 PM
  Ursinus * Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Dickinson * Muhlenberg 4:00 PM
Apr. 25 Haverford * Swarthmore 4:00 PM
Apr. 28 Bryn Mawr * Dickinson 10:30 AM
  Muhlenberg * McDaniel 12:00 PM
  Washington College * Franklin & Marshall 12:00 PM
  Haverford * Gettysburg 1:00 PM
 
May
May. 02 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 03 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
May. 05 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
May. 06 Washington College TBD TBA
  Haverford % TBA TBA
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships TBA
  TBA % Franklin & Marshall TBA
* Conference
% Post season