2017-18 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 01 Muhlenberg Lehigh Season Opener Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) NTS
Dec. 02 Dickinson Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Gettysburg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  McDaniel Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Bryn Mawr Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Ursinus Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) NTS
  Haverford Jack Pyrah Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) Hosted by Villanova University NTS
  Swarthmore Jack Pyrah Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) Hosted by Villanova University NTS
  Franklin & Marshall Diplomat Open Lancaster, PA NTS
Dec. 08 Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. NTS
Dec. 09 Bryn Mawr Haverford Holiday Meet 2nd of 5
  Dickinson Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford College (Haverford, PA) NTS
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford College (Haverford, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) NTS
 
January
Jan. 06 McDaniel Father Diamond Invitational George Mason University (Fairfax, VA) TBA
Jan. 12 Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invitational Staten Island, NY TBA
  Johns Hopkins Navy Invitational Annapolis, MD TBA
Jan. 13 F&M Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) TBA
  Haverford Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invitational Staten Island, NY TBA
  Johns Hopkins Navy Invitational Annapolis, MD TBA
Jan. 20 F&M TBA TBA TBA
  Haverford Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Terrapin Invitational UMD (College Park, MD) TBA
  McDaniel Maryland Invitational Prince George's County Learning Center TBA
  Muhlenberg Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
Jan. 26 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 4:00 PM
  F&M TBA TBA TBA
  McDaniel The Finn Pincus Invitational Roanoke TBA
  Bryn Mawr Winter Collegiate Invitational Monmouth University (West Long Branch, NJ) TBA
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Widener Field Meet Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
Jan. 27 Dickinson Bison Open Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Lehigh Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 12:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Dr. Sander Invitational New York, NY TBA
  Johns Hopkins Navy Invitational Annapolis, MD TBA
  McDaniel The Finn Pincus Invitational Roanoke TBA
  Bryn Mawr Winter Collegiate Invitational Monmouth University (West Long Branch, NJ) TBA
  Muhlenberg John Covert Classic Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore McElligott Invite Haverford, PA 12:00 PM
  Ursinus Lehigh Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA) TBA
 
February
Feb. 02 F&M TBA TBA TBA
Feb. 03 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) TBA
  Haverford Tufts Invitational Tufts University (Medford, Mass.) 10:00 AM
  Haverford Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  McDaniel DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) TBA
  Bryn Mawr Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
  Muhlenberg DeSchriver Invitational East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Frank Colden Invite Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, NY 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) TBA
Feb. 08 Gettysburg Kutztown Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, PA) 4:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Navy Multi Mix Annapolis, MD TBA
Feb. 09 Dickinson NYU Invitational New York Armory (New York, NY) 2:00 PM
  F&M Kane Invitational Cornell University (Ithaca, NY) TBA
  Haverford Armory Invitational Armory (New York, NY) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Boston University Valentine Invitational Boston, MA TBA
  Bryn Mawr NYU DIII Meet NYC Armory TBA
  Muhlenberg Fastrack National Invite Staten Island, N.Y TBA
  Muhlenberg NYU Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y) TBA
  Ursinus NYU Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y.) TBA
Feb. 10 Johns Hopkins Boston University Valentine Invitational Boston, MA TBA
Feb. 11 Gettysburg Dickinson Invitational Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 10:00 AM
Feb. 15 McDaniel Sweetheart Multi-Mix Navy (Annapolis, MD) 4:00 PM
Feb. 16 Dickinson Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) 4:00 PM
Feb. 17 F&M TBA TBA TBA
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 12:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) TBA
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) TBA
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 11:00 AM
  Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) TBA
Feb. 18 Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, PA) 9:30 AM
  McDaniel Larry Sharpe Invitational Hagerstown CC TBA
Feb. 24 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 12:00 PM
Feb. 25 All Teams Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 11:00 AM
 
March
Mar. 02 Dickinson Tufts Final Qualifier Tufts University (Medford, Mass.) TBA
  McDaniel ECAC Championships N.Y. Armory TBA
Mar. 03 Gettysburg LAST CHANCE MEET TBA TBA
  McDaniel ECAC Championships N.Y. Armory TBA
Mar. 04 Gettysburg LAST CHANCE MEET TBA TBA
Mar. 09 Qualified Participants NCAA Championships Birmingham, Ala. ALL DAY
Mar. 10 Qualified Participants NCAA Championships Birmingham, Ala. ALL DAY