Johns Hopkins - 2019 Champion

Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 23-24, 2019

Championship Information
Performance List  |  Heat Sheets  |  Record Book  |  Meet Preview

Meet Information

Live Video - Saturday

Live Video - Sunday

Team Scoring 

  1. Johns Hopkins, 249.5
  2. Swarthmore, 97
  3. Dickinson, 92
  4. Haverford, 83
  5. Ursinus, 77
  6. Muhlenberg, 44
  7. Franklin & Marshall, 43
  8. Bryn Mawr, 36
  9. Gettysburg, 14.5
  10. McDaniel, 4

Event Winners

  • 60: Naji Thompson, Dickinson, 7.89
  • 60 Hurdles: Jennica Terry, Bryn Mawr, 9.23
  • 200: Naomi Bronkema, Swarthmore, 26.07
  • 400: Alexandra Damron, Johns Hopkins, 59.74
  • 800: Erin Brush, Johns Hopkins, 2:17.84
  • Mile: Therese Olshanski, Johns Hopkins, 5:02.22
  • 3000: Caelyn Reilly, Johns Hopkins, 9:58.47
  • 5000: Caelyn Reilly, Johns Hopkins, 17:14.73
  • High Jump: Naomi Bronkema, Swarthmore, 4-11 3/4 (1.52m)
  • Long Jump: Maya Hammonds, Johns Hopkins, 17-5 1/2 (5.32m)
  • Triple Jump: Corrin Ferrizzi, Muhlenberg, 37-5 (11.40m)
  • Pole Vault: Annie Gutierrez, Johns Hopkins, 11-6 1/2 (3.52m)
  • Shot Put: Clay Conley, Swarthmore, 45-10 1/2 (13.98m) - CC/meet record
  • Weight Throw: Clay Conley, Swarthmore, 48-8 (14.83m)
  • 4 x 200 Relay: Ursinus (Hunt, M. Coleman, Speranza, R. Coleman), 1:48.92
  • 4 x 400 Relay: Johns Hopkins (Miller, Tyburski, Sheppell, Damron), 4:03.74
  • 4 x 800 Relay: Swarthmore (Himelein-Wachowiak, Blodgett, Covitz, Price) 9:38.33
  • Distance Medley Relay: Dickinson (A. Yanega, Suess, S. Yanega, Cardi), 12:29.66
  • Pentathlon: Maya Hammonds, Johns Hopkins, 3403 - meet record

 

Games Committee
Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Haverford

Jury of Appeals
Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Muhlenberg

Spectator Information
Visitors Guide
Championship Program


Wednesday, February 20
Performance List posted by 7 p.m.

Thursday, February 21
Heat Sheets posted by 3 p.m.

Saturday, February 23

(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)

10:30 am – Men’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Men's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon hurdles
11:15 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time) 
11:20 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
11:50 pm – Heptathlon 60 dash
12:00 pm – Men’s Pole Vault (Women to follow)
12:30 pm – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:40 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
12:55 pm – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Women’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Men’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Women’s 5000M
2:15 pm – Women’s Weight Throw
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Men’s DMR
3:10 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Women’s DMR
3:30 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay

 

Sunday, February 24

11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Men’s High Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Women’s Shot Put (Men to follow)
11:30 am – Men’s Mile
11:50 am – Women’s Mile
12:10 pm – Men’s 400
12:25 pm – Women’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Men’s 800
1:30 pm – Women’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Men’s Long Jump 
1:40 pm – Women’s 800
1:50 pm – Men’s 200
2:10 pm – Women’s 200
2:30 pm – Men’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Women’s 3000
3:25 pm – Men’s 4 x 800
3:35 pm – Women’s 4 x 800
3:45 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:15 pm – Awards