2020 Championship

Hosted by Franklin & Marshall College, Lancaster, Pa.
February 29 - March 1, 2020


Championship Photography by David Sinclair Photography


SHOP: Championship Apparel


Championship Information
Performance List  |  Heat Sheets - Day 1  |  Heat Sheets - Day 2  |  Record Book  |  Meet Preview  |  Championship Program 

Meet Information


Team Scoring
 

  1. Johns Hopkins, 262.25
  2. Dickinson, 123.5
  3. Swarthmore, 85
  4. Ursinus, 63.25
  5. Muhlenberg, 62.75
  6. Haverford, 50
  7. Bryn Mawr, 43
  8. Franklin & Marshall, 25
  9. Gettysburg, 20.25
  10. McDaniel, 6

Event Winners

  • 60: Marissa Hsu, Johns Hopkins, 7.82 (meet record)
  • 60 Hurdles: Jennica Terry, Bryn Mawr, 8.93
  • 200: Kass Wojcik, Bryn Mawr, 26.54 
  • 400: Helena Hall-Thomsen, Johns Hopkins, 1:00.02
  • 800: Sydney Covitz, Swarthmore, 2:19.61
  • Mile: Felicia Koerner, Johns Hopkins, 5:06.73
  • 3000: Isabel Cardi, Dickinson, 9:47.34
  • 5000: Sam Levy, Johns Hopkins, 17:18.72
  • High Jump: Annie Gutierrez, Johns Hopkins, 4-11 1/2 (1.51m)
  • Long Jump: Elizabeth Lieb, Dickinson, 17-4 1/4 (5.29m)
  • Triple Jump: Elizabeth Lieb, Dickinson, 37-0 1/4 (11.28m)
  • Pole Vault: Annie Gutierrez, Johns Hopkins, 11-8 (3.56m)
  • Shot Put: Clay Conley, Swarthmore, 43-7 1/4 (13.29m)
  • Weight Throw: Clay Conley, Swarthmore, 52-5 1/2 (15.99m) (meet record)
  • 4 x 200 Relay: Ursinus (Hunt, Timmons, Speranza, Coleman) 1:47.80
  • 4 x 400 Relay: Johns Hopkins (Damron, Hall-Thomsen, Sheppell, Tyburski) 4:04.49
  • 4 x 800 Relay: Franklin & Marshall (Sanchez, Salerno, Greene, Dzenutis) 9:29.20 (meet record)
  • Distance Medley Relay: Johns Hopkins (Baran, Tyburski, Levy, Grusby) 12:09.77
  • Pentathlon: Annie Gutierrez, Johns Hopkins, 2,973

 

Games Committee
Franklin & Marshall, Gettysburg, Haverford

Jury of Appeals
Johns Hopkins, McDaniel, Muhlenberg

Spectator Information
Visitors Guide


Wednesday, February 26
Deadline for entrants - 6 p.m. 

Thursday, February 27
Heat Sheets posted by 1 p.m.

Saturday, February 29
(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)

10:30 am – Women’s Weight Throw
10:30 am - Women's Triple Jump
10:40 am – Women’s Pentathlon hurdles
11:15 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time) 
11:20 pm – Heptathlon 60 dash 
11:50 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
12:00 pm – Women’s Pole Vault (Men to follow)
12:30 pm – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
12:40 pm – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:55 pm – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:00 pm – Men’s Triple Jump
1:10 pm – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
1:10 pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:20 pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
1:30 pm – Women’s 5000m
2:15 pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
2:15 pm – Men’s 5000m
2:15 pm – Men’s Weight Throw
2:40 pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:00 pm – Women’s DMR
3:10 pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
3:15 pm – Men’s DMR
3:30 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
3:40 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay

Sunday, March 1

11:00 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
11:30 am – Women’s High Jump
11:30 am – Men’s Long Jump
11:30 am – Men’s Shot Put (Women to follow)
11:30 am – Women’s Mile
11:50 am – Men’s Mile
12:10 pm – Women’s 400
12:25 pm – Men’s 400
12:40 pm – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
12:45 pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
12:55 pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:05 pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:15 pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
1:25 pm – Women’s 800
1:30 pm – Men’s High Jump
1:30 pm – Women’s Long Jump 
1:40 pm – Men’s 800
1:50 pm – Women’s 200
2:10 pm – Men’s 200
2:30 pm – Women’s 3000
2:50 pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
2:55 pm – Men’s 3000
3:25 pm – Women’s 4 x 800
3:35 pm – Men’s 4 x 800
3:45 pm – Women’s 4 x 400
3:55 pm – Men’s 4 x 400
4:15 pm – Awards