2019-20 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
December
Dec. 06 McDaniel Bow Tie Invitational Ursinus
  Bryn Mawr Bow Tie Classic Ursinus
Dec. 07 Dickinson Diplomat Open Lancaster, Pa.
  Ursinus Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 1st - 190
  Haverford Haverford Holiday Meet Alumni Field House 3rd of 5
  F&M Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg F&M Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Fast Times Before Finals Meet Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Haverford Holiday Meet Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Dec. 14 Bryn Mawr Holiday Invitational Haverford
Dec. 21 Dickinson High School Invitational I Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 9:00 AM
 
January
Jan. 11 Dickinson High School Invitational II Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 9:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Great Dane Invite State Island, N.Y.
Jan. 17 Dickinson Orange & Maroon Classic and Multi Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa.
  Haverford NYC Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y. (Ocean Breeze Complex) 2:00 PM
  McDaniel Orange and Maroon Classic Susquehanna
  Swarthmore NYC Gotham Cup Staten Island, N.Y.
Jan. 18 Dickinson Orange & Maroon Classic and Multi Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 AM
  F&M Orange and Maroon Classic Hosted by Susquehanna
  McDaniel Orange and Maroon Classic Susquehanna
  Bryn Mawr Collegeville Classic Ursinus
  Johns Hopkins Terrapin Invitational University of Maryland (College Park, Md.)
  Muhlenberg Moravian Indoor Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Ursinus Dutchmen Invitaitonal Lebanon Valley College (Annville, Pa.)
Jan. 19 Ursinus Collegeville Classic Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Jan. 24 Johns Hopkins George Mason Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invitational Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, Pa.)
Jan. 25 Haverford Ursinus Invitational Collegeville, Pa. (Ursinus) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa. 10:00 AM
  F&M Diplomat Open Hosted by F&M
  McDaniel Coach I Open Franklin & Marshall
  Gettysburg F&M Invite F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Gulden Invitational Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins George Mason Patriot Games George Mason University (Fairfax, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Diplomat Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Coach I Open F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Jan. 26 Ursinus Moravian Indoor Invitational Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Ursinus SPIRE Midwest Open Geneva, Ohio
Jan. 30 Haverford Haverford Quad Meet Alumni Field House 4:30 PM
Jan. 31 Dickinson NYU Invitational NY Armory | New York, Ny. 5:00 PM
  F&M Little Dip Invite Hosted by F&M
  Haverford NYU Invitational New York, N.Y. (Armory) 1:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr NYU DIII Invitational NYC Armory
  Johns Hopkins NYU DIII Invitational New York City, N.Y.
  Muhlenberg NYU DIII Invitational The Armory (New York, N.Y.)
 
February
Feb. 01 McDaniel SU Challenge Susquehanna
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Challenge Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Villanova Invite Staten Island, N.Y.
Feb. 02 Ursinus Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Feb. 08 Dickinson Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College | Collegeville, Pa. 10:00 AM
  F&M Cornell Invitational Hosted by Cornell
  Haverford Tufts Challenge Medford, Mass. (Tufts) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus
  Gettysburg Roanoke Invite Salem, Va.
  Muhlenberg Frank Colden Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
  Ursinus David Hemery Invitational Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Feb. 09 F&M Cornell Invitational Hosted by Cornell
Feb. 14 Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invitational Boston, Mass.
  Muhlenberg Fast Track National Invitational Staten Island, N.Y.
Feb. 15 Dickinson SU Invitational Susquehanna University | Selinsgrove, Pa. 10:00 AM
  Haverford McElligott Invitational Alumni Field House 10:00 AM
  Gettysburg Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Susquehanna Invitational Susquehanna University (Selinsgrove, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins David Hemery Invitational Boston, Mass.
  Swarthmore McElligott Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Feb. 16 Ursinus Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Feb. 21 Bryn Mawr Keogh Invitational Haverford
Feb. 22 F&M Keogh Invitational Hosted by Haverford
  Haverford Keogh Invitational Alumni Field House 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Keogh Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, Pa.)
Feb. 23 Dickinson DuCharme Invitational Dickinson College | Carlisle, Pa. 11:00 AM
Feb. 29 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa.
  F&M Centennial Conference Championships - Day 1 Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) 10:30 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  Bryn Mawr Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
 
March
Mar. 01 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa.
  Dickinson Centennial Conference Championships Franklin & Marshall College | Lancaster, Pa.
  F&M Centennial Conference Championships - Day 2 Hosted by F&M
  Haverford Centennial Conference Championships Lancaster, Pa. (Franklin & Marshall) 11:00 AM
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  Bryn Mawr Centennial Conference Championship Franklin & Marshall
  ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Indoor Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
Mar. 06 McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y. Armory
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Last Chance Boston, Mass.
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Rochester, N.Y.
Mar. 07 Haverford Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass. (Tufts) 10:00 AM
  McDaniel ECAC Championship N.Y. Armory
  Gettysburg Roanoke Qualifier Salem, Va.
  Johns Hopkins Tufts Last Chance Boston, Mass.
Mar. 08 Haverford Tufts National Qualifying Meet Medford, Mass. (Tufts) 10:00 AM
Mar. 13 Dickinson NCAA National Championships Winston-Salem, Nc.
  Haverford NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.
Mar. 14 Dickinson NCAA National Championships Winston-Salem, Nc.
  Haverford NCAA Championships Winston-Salem, N.C. (JDL Fast Track)
  Johns Hopkins NCAA Indoor Championships Winston-Salem, N.C.
 
December
Dec. 07 F&M Coach I Open Hosted by F&M