Championships

2016 Champions: Johns Hopkins

    

Record Book | Host Website

Heat Sheets | Meet Program

Live Results | Final Results

Event Winners
60 Dash: Brittany Steele (H), 7.97 
200: Erin Farrell (U), 26.37
400: Megan McDonald (JH), 58.25 (meet record)
800: Katie Sullivan (H), 2:16.90
Mile: Nora Weathers (H), 4:58.12 
3,000: Tess Meehan (JH), 10:05.25
5,000: Amelia Keyser-Gibson (H), 17:34.59
60 Hurdles: Katherine Cavanaugh (G), 8.83 (conf, meet record) 
High Jump: Amanda Jimcosky (D), 5-3 3/4 
Long Jump: Kaitlin McCoubrie (G), 16-8 3/4
Triple Jump: Kaitlin McCoubrie (G), 37-3 3/4
Pole Vault: Rebecca Swisher (F), 12-6 (meet record)
Shot Put: Claire Sargent (H), 38-8 1/4
Pentathlon: Jenn Su (JH), 3281
4x200 Relay: McDaniel, 1:51.34 
4x400 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 4:01.40 (CC, meet record)
4x800 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 9:33.60
Distance Medley Relay: Haverford, 12:34.82 

Team Scoring

  1. Johns Hopkins, 203
  2. Haverford, 120.5
  3. Dickinson, 83.5
  4. Gettysburg 74.5
  5. Ursinus, 67.5
  6. Muhlenberg, 54
  7. Franklin & Marshall, 40
  8. Swarthmore, 38
  9. Bryn Mawr, 13
  10. McDaniel, 8 

Outstanding Track Performer: Megan McDonald, JHU
Outstanding Field Performer: Rebecca Swisher, F&M
Outstanding Rookie Performer: Taylor Murphy, HAV

 

Twitter: @CentennialConf #CCITF16
Instagram: @CentennialConf #CentennialConf
 
Spectator Information
Live Results
Directions to Campus | Campus Map | Dining and Travel

 

Saturday, February 27, 2016

(exact start times, unless specified as approximate)

9:30 am - Track Opens for Warm-ups
11:00 am - Women's Triple Jump
11:30 am – Men's Heptathlon 60
11:30 am – Men’s Pole Vault
12:00 pm – Women's Pentathlon hurdles
12:05 pm – Heptathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)  
12:35 pm – Pentathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
1:30   pm – Heptathlon shot put (approximate start time)
1:45   pm – Men’s Triple Jump
2:15   pm – Pentathlon Shot Put (approximate start time)
2:30   pm – Heptathlon High Jump (approximate start time)
3:15   pm – Pentathlon Long Jump (approximate start time)
4:15   pm – Pentathlon 800 (approximate start time)
5:00   pm – Women’s 5000  
5:50   pm – Men’s 5000

Sunday, February 28, 2016

8:00 am - Track Opens for Warm-ups 
9:30 am – Heptathlon 60 Hurdles
10:00 am – Men’s Shot Put (women to follow)
10:00 am – Women’s High Jump
10:30 am – Heptathlon Pole Vault (approximate start time)
11:00 am – Women’s DMR
11:15 am – Men’s DMR
11:25 am – Women’s 60 hurdles (trials)
11:35 am – Men’s 60 hurdles (trials)
11:45 am – Women’s 60 dash (trials)
11:55 am – Men’s 60 dash (trials)
12:00 pm – Men’s High Jump
12:10 pm – Women’s 4 x 200 relay
12:15 pm – Women’s Long Jump
12:25 pm – Men’s 4 x 200 relay
12:35 pm – Women’s Mile
12:50 pm – Men’s Mile
1:05   pm – Heptathlon 1000 (approximate start time)
1:10   pm – Women’s 400
1:15   pm – Men’s 400
1:30   pm – Women’s Pole Vault
1:40   pm – Women’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:45   pm – Men’s 60 Hurdles (finals)
1:50   pm – Women’s 60 dash (finals)
1:55   pm – Men’s 60 dash (finals)
2:00   pm – Women’s 800
2:10   pm – Men’s 800
2:20   pm – Women’s 200
2:30   pm – Men’s Long Jump
2:40   pm – Men’s 200
3:00   pm – Women’s 3000
3:30   pm – Men’s 3000
3:55   pm – Women’s 4 x 800
4:10   pm – Men’s 4 x 800
4:20   pm – Women’s 4 x 400
4:35   pm – Men’s 4 x 400
5:00   pm – Awards

Thu., Dec, 08
4:30 PM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Holiday Meet
Haverford, Pa.
Sat., Dec, 17
9:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ High School Invitational I
Carlisle, Pa.
Sat., Jan, 07
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Father Diamond Invitational
Fairfax, Va.
Sat., Jan, 14
9:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ High School Invitational II
Carlisle, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Franklin & Marshall
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
McDaniel
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Swarthmore
@ Franklin & Marshall Invitational
Lancaster, Pa.
Sat., Jan, 21
TBA Women's Indoor Track and Field
Johns Hopkins
@ Maryland Invitational
College Park, Md.
9:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Franklin & Marshall
@ Orange & Maroon Classic
Selinsgrove, Pa.
9:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Dickinson
@ Orange & Maroon Classic
Selinsgrove, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Ursinus
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Haverford
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
10:00 AM Women's Indoor Track and Field
Muhlenberg
@ Collegeville Invitational
Collegeville, Pa.
Fri., Jan, 27
TBA Women's Indoor Track and Field
Muhlenberg
@ Muhlenberg Invitational
Allentown, Pa.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Gettysburg's McCoubrie Named Field Athlete of the Week McCoubrie won the triple jump and came in third in the long jump at the Susquehanna Open.
Gettysburg's Cavanaugh Named Track Athlete of the Week Cavanaugh lowered her school record in the 60-meter hurdles on the way to a first-place finish at the Susquehanna Open.
Franklin & Marshall's Swisher Selected Field Athlete of the Week Swisher reset her own school record in the pole vault (12'-5.5").
Gettysburg's Cavanaugh Named Track Athlete of the Week Cavanaugh won the 60-meter hurdles while lowering her own school record (8.88).
Swarthmore's Ebose Earns Field Athlete of the Week Swarthmore junior Osazenoriuwa Ebose was named indoor field athlete of the week for the week ending Feb. 23rd.
Muhlenberg's Carnevale Earns Track Athlete of the Week Muhlenberg senior Stephanie Carnevale earned indoor track athlete of the week for the week ending Feb. 23rd.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info