2018 Women's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
March
Mar. 17 Franklin & Marshall Mary Washington Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA) NTS
Mar. 24 Dickinson Little Three Championship Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) 1st of 3
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Dickinson College (Carlisle, PA) 3rd of 3
  McDaniel Goucher Invitational Goucher College (Baltimore, MD) Cancelled
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet Dickinson College (Carlise, PA) 2nd of 3
  Bryn Mawr Golden Ram Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA)
  Muhlenberg Lynchburg Invitational NTS
Mar. 28 Dickinson York Twilight Meet York College (York, PA) 4:00 PM
Mar. 30 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, VA
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
Mar. 31 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 4th of 18
  Muhlenberg Lafayette 7-Way Meet Lafayette College (Easton, PA)
  Gettysburg Ursinus Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 1st of 10
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, VA
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 4th - 73
  Bryn Mawr UC Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA) 3rd
 
April
Apr. 06 Haverford Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  McDaniel Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD) 11th of 15 (6)
  Johns Hopkins Hopkins Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Swarthmore Distance Night Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
Apr. 07 Bryn Mawr Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 5th Place
  Dickinson Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA) 14th of 19
  Gettysburg Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, PA) 9th of 19
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, VA)
  Haverford West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
  Swarthmore West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
  Ursinus West Chester Invitational West Chester University (West Chester, PA) Cancelled
Apr. 11 Ursinus Gwynedd Mercy Mid-Week Twilight Meet Gwynedd Mercy University (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
Apr. 12 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9th of 16
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Emmisburg, MD
Apr. 13 Dickinson Messiah Multi-Event Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 3:00 PM
  McDaniel Mount Multis Mount St. Mary's University (Emmitsburg, MD)
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 9th of 16
  Johns Hopkins Mount Multis Emmisburg, MD
Apr. 14 Dickinson Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) 7th Place
  Dickinson Bucknell Distance Carnival Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA) 2:45 PM
  Franklin & Marshall Osprey Open Stockton University (Galloway, NJ) NTS
  Haverford Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Grantham, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Gettysburg Messiah Invitational & Multi Messiah College (Grantham, PA)
  Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Townson Invitational Townson University (Townson, MD)
  Swarthmore Chester Quarry Invite Widener University (Chester, PA) 10:00 AM
  Ursinus Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Bryn Mawr Coach P Invite Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
Apr. 15 Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, PA)
Apr. 18 Dickinson Shippensburg Duals Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Shippensburg Invitational Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA)
Apr. 19 Muhlenberg Mondschein Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, PA)
Apr. 20 Haverford Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, NJ) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Bryn Mawr Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University
Apr. 21 Dickinson Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 2nd Place
  Franklin & Marshall All-American Meet East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, PA) NTS
  Haverford Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) t-11th/23
  McDaniel Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) NTS
  Muhlenberg Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, PA)
  Gettysburg Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 1st of 11
  Johns Hopkins Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 1st of 23 (116.66 pts.)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, PA) 9th of 23 - 16
  Bryn Mawr Mason-Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, PA) 6th Place
Apr. 23 Haverford Haverford Invitational Haverford College (Haverford, PA) 1st of 2
  McDaniel McDaniel Twilight Meet McDaniel College (Westminster, MD) 2nd of 5 (65)
Apr. 26 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Bryn Mawr Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 27 Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA) 4:00 PM
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Gettysburg Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
Apr. 28 Dickinson Elizabethtown Blue Jay Tune-Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA) 10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Haverford Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  McDaniel Blue Jay Invitational Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Games Lehigh University (Bethlehem, PA)
  Gettysburg Paul Kaiser Invitational Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, PA) 10:00 AM
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)
  Swarthmore Lion Invite Ewing Township, NJ
  Ursinus Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, PA)
  Bryn Mawr Elizabethtown Tune-Up Meet Elizabethtown College
 
May
May. 04 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 05 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 06 All Schools Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, PA)
May. 14 Dickinson Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 4:00 PM
  McDaniel Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Muhlenberg Swarthmore FInal Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Gettysburg Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
  Johns Hopkins Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Media, PA
  Swarthmore Swat Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA) 4:00 PM
  Ursinus Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Media, PA)
  Bryn Mawr Swarthmore Last Chance Meet Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, PA)
May. 16 McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Johns Hopkins ECAC Championships Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
May. 17 Dickinson Widener Final Qualifier Widener University (Chester, PA) 1:00 PM
  Haverford Mideast Regional Widener University (Chester, PA) 12:00 PM
  McDaniel ECAC Championship Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Johns Hopkins ECAC Championships Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, MD)
  Swarthmore Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA) 3:00 PM
  Ursinus Widener Last Chance Meet Widener University (Chester, PA)
May. 24 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 25 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin
May. 26 Qualified Participants NCAA National Championships La Crosse, Wisconsin