Championships

2016 Championship

HOST: Dickinson College
May 6-7-8, 2016

Live Results / Host Website

Complete Results

TEAM SCORING
Johns Hopkins, 219.75
Dickinson, 113
Haverford, 102
Muhlenberg, 88.25
Gettysburg, 79
Swarthmore, 78
Ursinus, 63
Franklin & Marshall, 45
Bryn Mawr, 14
McDaniel, 13

EVENT WINNERS
Pole Vault: Rebecca Swisher (F), 12-7 3/4
10K: Tess Meehan (JH), 36:07.46
Heptathlon: Paige Marsh (JH), 4,328
Discus: Michelle Gaykowski (M), 133-2 (40.58m)
Long Jump: Katherine Cavanaugh (G), 17-1 1/4 (5.21m)
Javelin: Jessica Voltaggio (M), 121-7 (37.07m)
High Jump: Amanda Jimcosky (D), 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
3000 Steeplechase: Abby Colby (D), 11:12.90
4x800 Relay: Swarthmore, 9:08.05 (Reid-Shaw, Hannah, Nielson, McMenamin, Meet Record)
4x100 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 49.49 (Wallace, Clements, Donovan, Luciano)
1500: Katie McMenamin (S), 4:36.85
Triple Jump: Katie McCoubrie (G), 38-3 1/2 (Meet Record)
100 Hurdles: Katie Cavanaugh (G), 14.04 (Conference Record)
400: Emily Nordquist (JH), 59.18
Shot Put: Maggie O'Neil (S), 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)
100: Brittany Steele (H), 12.44
800: Katie Sullivan (H), 2:16.42
400 Hurdles: Megan McDonald (JH), 1:02.32
200: Erin Farrell (U), 25.91
5K: Tess Meehan (JH), 17:27.51
4x400 Relay: Johns Hopkins, 3:59.25 (McDonald, Cheu, Wallace, Nordquist)

Most Outstanding Performer (Track): Katie Jo McMenamin, SWA
Most Outstanding Performer (Field): Jenn Su, JHU
Most Outstanding Rookie Performer: Kayla Camacho, SWA


Monday, May 2

Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00
Meet Information 

Wednesday, May 4
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, May 5
Heat Sheets Available

  Friday, May 6
1:00 Pole Vault (M, W)
1:30 Heptathlon 100 Hurdles
  High Jump, Shot Put, 200 follow
6:00 10,000 Meters (tentative time)
   
  Saturday, May 7
9:30 Heptathlon Long Jump
  Javelin, 800 follow
12:00 Steeplechase
  High Jump
12:50 100/110 Hurdles
1:20 400
1:50 100
2:20 800
2:30 Discus
  Long Jump
3:00 400 Hurdles
3:40 200
4:20 4x800 Relay
   
  Sunday, May 8
11:00 Javelin
  4x100 Relay
11:10 Triple Jump
11:20 1500
12:20 100 Hurdles
12:40 400
1:00 Shot Put

100
1:20 800
1:40 400 Hurdles
2:00 200
2:20 5000
3:55 4x400 Relay
4:15 Awards

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

No events to show.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Ursinus' Snyder Selected Field Athlete of the Week Ursinus senior Krista Snyder was recognized as the Conference's Women's Outdoor Field Athlete of the Week.
Swarthmore's McMenamin Named Track Athlete of the Week Swarthmore senior Katie Jo McMenamin was recognized as the Conference's Women's Outdoor Track Athlete of the Week.
Swarthmore's Ebose Selected Field Athlete of the Week Ebose shattered the oldest Centennial Conference women's track & field record by recording a toss of 46-feet, 10.75-inches in the shot put.
Haverford's Weathers Named Track Athlete of the Week Weathers posted the fastest time in the 800 meters for the Centennial Conference this season with a mark of 2:14.58.
Ebose Repeats as Field Athlete of the Week Swarthmore junior Osazenoriuwa Ebose was named field athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Keep Named Track Co-Athletes of the Week Bryn Mawr junior Claudia Keep was named track athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info