Championships

2015 Championship Information

HOST: Muhlenberg College
May 1-2-3, 2015

Final Results

Team Scoring
Johns Hopkins 157, Dickinson 129, Haverford 114
Ursinus 98, Swarthmore 90, Gettysburg 87
Muhlenberg 78, F&M 36, McDaniel 16, Bryn Mawr 14

Outstanding Track Performer: Sophia Meehan, Johns Hopkins
Outstanding Field Performer: Osazenoriuwa Ebose, Swarthmore
Outstanding Rookie Performer: Alyssa Ward, Franklin & Marshall

Monday, April 27
Pre-championship Conference call, 2:00

Wednesday, April 29
Entry deadline, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 30
Heat Sheets Available

 

Friday, May 1

1:00            Dec 100m

            LJ/SP/HJ/400 to Follow

1:00            PV (W)

            PV (M) to follow

1:30            Hep 100HH

            HJ/SP/200 to follow

7:30            10000 (W)

8:15            10000 (M)

Saturday, May 2

8:45             Dec 110HH

            Disc/PV/Jav/1500 to follow

9:30             Hep LJ           

            Jav/800 to follow

11:00            LJ (M)

12:00            Steeple (W)

12:00            HJ (W)           

12:25            Steeple (M)

12:50            100 HH (W)

1:05            110 HH (M)

1:20            400 (W)

1:30            LJ (W)           

1:30            Disc (M)

1:35            400 (M)

1:50            100 (W)

2:05            100 (M)

2:20            800 (W)

2:30             HJ (M)           

2:40            800 (M)

3:00            Disc (W)

3:00            400 IH (W)           

3:20            400 IH (M)                       

3:40            200 (W)

3:55            200 (M)                                   

4:20            4x800 (W)           

4:30            4x800 (M)     

Sunday May 3

11:00            Jav (W)

11:00            SP (M)

11:00            4x100 (W)

11:10            4x100 (M)

11:10            TJ (W)

11:20            1500 (W)

11:50            1500 (M)

12:20            100 HH (W)

12:30            110 HH (M)

12:40            400 (W)

12:50            400 (M)

1:00            SP (W)

1:00            Jav (M)

1:00            TJ (M)

1:00            100 (W)

1:10            100 (M)

1:20            800 (W)

1:30            800 (M)

1:40            400 IH (W)

1:50            400 IH (M)

2:00            200 (W)

2:10            200 (M)

2:20            5000 (W)

3:05            5000 (M)

3:55            4x400 (W)

4:05            4x400 (M)

4:15            Awards Ceremony

 

Championship History

Individual Champions
Outstanding Performers
Year-by-Year Team Results

 




2014 Champion: JOHNS HOPKINS


Final Results

Team Scoring
Johns Hopkins 225.5, Dickinson 126.5, Swarthmore 104,
Ursinus 76, Gettysburg 67.5, Muhlenberg 65, Haverford 57.5,
Franklin & Marshall 41, McDaniel 28, Bryn Mawr 25

Outstanding Track Performer
Sara Patterson, Dickinson

Outstanding Field Performer
Katie McCoubrie, Gettysburg

Rookie of the Year
Sophie Moore, Dickinson

 

No events to show.
No events to show.

Athlete of the week

Swarthmore's Ebose Selected Field Athlete of the Week Ebose shattered the oldest Centennial Conference women's track & field record by recording a toss of 46-feet, 10.75-inches in the shot put.
Haverford's Weathers Named Track Athlete of the Week Weathers posted the fastest time in the 800 meters for the Centennial Conference this season with a mark of 2:14.58.
Ebose Repeats as Field Athlete of the Week Swarthmore junior Osazenoriuwa Ebose was named field athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Keep Named Track Co-Athletes of the Week Bryn Mawr junior Claudia Keep was named track athlete of the week for the week ending April 27th.
Centennial TV

#CentennialConf

Media Info