Women's Volleyball

 

2012 Centennial Conference Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 31 Dickinson 0 Rochester Inst. 3 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Wilkes 0 Final
  Messiah 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Dickinson 0 Scranton 3 Final
  Alvernia 2 Ursinus 3 Final
  Wesley 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  King's (Pa.) 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Lancaster Bible 2 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Gallaudet 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Geneva 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  McDaniel 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
 
September
Saturday, Sep. 01 Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Cedar Crest 1 Washington College 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Delaware Valley 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Geneva 3 Final
  Ursinus 1 Wilkes 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Messiah 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Immaculata 1 Final
  Keystone 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Cabrini 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Wesley 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 2 Ursinus 3 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 2 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Scranton 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Washington College 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Widener 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Goucher 0 Final
  Penn St.-Abington 2 McDaniel 3 Final
Sunday, Sep. 02 Widener 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Hiram 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Juniata 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Stevenson 2 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Monday, Sep. 03 Dickinson 3 Albright 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 04 Widener 3 Ursinus 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 05 East. Mennonite 2 McDaniel 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 York (Pa.) 1 Final
  DeSales 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Washington College 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 07 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Franciscan 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  McDaniel 0 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3 Final
  DeSales 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Eastern 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Babson 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  King's (Pa.) 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Lycoming 3 Dickinson 2 Final
Saturday, Sep. 08 Mary Washington 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Salisbury 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
  John Carroll 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  Goucher 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Penn St.-Altoona 3 Dickinson 2 Final
  Neumann 3 Washington College 1 Final
  McDaniel 2 Rhode Island Col. 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Hollins 0 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Lancaster Bible 0 Haverford 3 Final
  St. Elizabeth 0 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Centenary (N.J.) 0 Washington College 3 Final
  McDaniel 2 Brandeis 3 Final
  Virginia Intermont 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  Haverford 2 Messiah 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 3 Bryn Athyn 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Cairn 3 Ursinus 0 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 11 Gettysburg 3 Lancaster Bible 1 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 12 Arcadia 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  McDaniel 0 Catholic 3 Final
Thursday, Sep. 13 Ursinus 0 Delaware Valley 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 14 John Carroll 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Kean 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Carnegie Mellon 0 Final
  Penn St.-Berks 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Saturday, Sep. 15 Muskingum 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Wesley 3 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Washington College 3 Lancaster Bible 0 Final
  Swarthmore 3 FDU-Florham 0 Final
  Dickinson 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 McDaniel 1 Final
  Washington College 3 Ohio Christian 0 Final
  Ursinus 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Stevens 0 Final
  Widener 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Wooster 2 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  Goucher 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Moravian 2 Haverford 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Immaculata 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Goucher 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Eastern 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
Sunday, Sep. 16 Richard Stockton 3 Franklin & Marshall 1 Final
  Susquehanna 2 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 18 Cabrini 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 19 Swarthmore 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 Haverford 3 Final
Thursday, Sep. 20 Gallaudet 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Washington College 3 Final
Friday, Sep. 21 Ramapo 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Hamilton 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 FDU-Florham 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  North Park 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Carnegie Mellon 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
Saturday, Sep. 22 Frostburg St. 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 1 Juniata 3 Final
  Dickinson 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Gettysburg 2 Washington College 3 Final
  McDaniel 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Alvernia 2 Ursinus 3 Final
  Stevenson 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Salisbury 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
  Ursinus 2 Immaculata 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Messiah 0 Final
  Stevenson 3 Washington College 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
Tuesday, Sep. 25 Johns Hopkins 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Hood 0 Final
Wednesday, Sep. 26 Gallaudet 3 Gettysburg 1 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Swarthmore 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Haverford 3 Stevens 1 Final
Thursday, Sep. 27 Ursinus 3 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Washington College 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Saturday, Sep. 29 Swarthmore 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Haverford 1 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  McDaniel 1 Ursinus 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 2 Dickinson 3 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Haverford 1 Final
  Elizabethtown 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  McDaniel 3 Cheyney 0 Final
 
October
Tuesday, Oct. 02 Washington College 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 03 Haverford 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  Dickinson 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Thursday, Oct. 04 Muhlenberg 3 FDU-Florham 0 Final
Friday, Oct. 05 Stevenson 3 McDaniel 0 Final
  McDaniel 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 06 Wellesley 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Haverford 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Ursinus 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Vassar 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Gettysburg 2 Swarthmore 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Washington College 3 Cedar Crest 1 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 2 Richard Stockton 3 Final
  Hood 0 Ursinus 3 Final
  Gettysburg 1 Moravian 3 Final
  Richard Stockton 3 Haverford 2 Final
  Cedar Crest 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Goucher 3 Final
  Hood 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Moravian 3 Swarthmore 1 Final
Sunday, Oct. 07 Mount Holyoke 0 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Smith 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 09 Bryn Mawr 1 Dickinson 3 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 10 Johns Hopkins 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Muhlenberg 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Susquehanna 2 Final
Thursday, Oct. 11 Ursinus 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Washington College 3 Goucher 2 Final
  Messiah 3 Dickinson 1 Final
  Widener 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Friday, Oct. 12 Muhlenberg 1 Kean 3 Final
  Alvernia 0 Muhlenberg 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 13 Franklin & Marshall 3 Neumann 1 Final
  Rowan 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Haverford 1 Final
  NYU Poly 1 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Dickinson 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Swarthmore 3 McDaniel 1 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Manhattanville 0 Final
  Ursinus 0 Neumann 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Rowan 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  York (Pa.) 2 Haverford 3 Final
Sunday, Oct. 14 Washington College 3 Wesley 0 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 17 Cabrini 0 Haverford 3 Final
  McDaniel 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Ursinus 0 Washington College 3 Final
  Johns Hopkins 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Muhlenberg 1 Final
Friday, Oct. 19 Vassar 1 Haverford 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Smith 0 Final
  Haverford 0 Chicago 3 Final
Saturday, Oct. 20 Haverford 0 Wis.-Stevens Point 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Tufts 3 Swarthmore 0 Final
  Rosemont 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Ursinus 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  Gettysburg 3 Muhlenberg 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Washington College 1 Final
  Haverford 3 North Park 0 Final
  York (Pa.) 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Susquehanna 3 Final
  Swarthmore 3 Colby 0 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final
  York (Pa.) 2 Muhlenberg 3 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 McDaniel 3 Final
  Susquehanna 1 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Tuesday, Oct. 23 Bryn Mawr 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Wednesday, Oct. 24 Muhlenberg 0 Moravian 3 Final
  Washington College 0 Haverford 3 Final
  Dickinson 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 0 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Gettysburg 2 Final
  McDaniel 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Thursday, Oct. 25 Haverford 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
Saturday, Oct. 27 Johns Hopkins 3 Gettysburg 0 Final
  Muhlenberg 3 Ursinus 0 Final
  McDaniel 1 Washington College 3 Final
  Franklin & Marshall 3 Dickinson 0 Final
  Haverford 1 Swarthmore 3 Final
 
November
Thursday, Nov. 01 Gettysburg 0 Haverford 3 Final
Saturday, Nov. 03 Haverford 0 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  Swarthmore 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
Sunday, Nov. 04 Johns Hopkins 3 Franklin & Marshall 0 Final
Wednesday, Nov. 07 Delaware Valley 0 Swarthmore 3 Final
Friday, Nov. 09 Johns Hopkins 2 Richard Stockton 3 Final
Saturday, Nov. 10 Swarthmore 1 Moravian 3 Final