2018 Volleyball Schedule

Friday August 31, 2018
Gallaudet
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Lancaster Bible
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Penn St.-Harrisburg
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Alvernia
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Redlands
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Claremont, CA
Baruch
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa. DeSales Invitational
Delaware Valley
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Goucher
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Susquehanna
2
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Newport News, Va.
Alvernia
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Wesley
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Mary Baldwin
3
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Meredith
0
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Colby-Sawyer
1
Friday, August 31
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Messiah
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Moravian
3
Friday, August 31
Final
#23 Chris. Newport
0
Friday, August 31
Final
Pomona-Pitzer
1
Friday, August 31
Final
Pacific Coast Classic
Saturday September 01, 2018
Salem
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Nininger Hall Route 42 Classic
Rutgers-Camden
2
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Center Valley, Pa.
Moravian
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Baldwin Wallace
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Gallaudet
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Penn St.-Harrisburg
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
#24 Stevenson
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Newport News, Va. Captains Classic
Baldwin Wallace
1
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa. Battlefield Classic
Lancaster Bible
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Gettyburg, Pa.
Farmingdale State
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Haverford Invitational
Messiah
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Gettysburg, Pa
Wesley
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
DeSales
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Catholic
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Bridgewater Route 42 Classic
Mary Washington
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ Newport News, Va.
Meredith
0
Saturday, September 01
Final
Battlefield Classic
Hunter
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Haverford Invitational
Occidental
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
@ La Verne, CA Pacific Coast Classic
La Verne
3
Saturday, September 01
Final
Pacific Coast Classic
Sunday September 02, 2018
Wheaton (Mass.)
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
Haverford Invitational
Arcadia
3
Sunday, September 02
Final
Haverford Invitational
Tuesday September 04, 2018
Susquehanna
3
Tuesday, September 04
Final
York (Pa.)
0
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Rutgers-Camden
0
Tuesday, September 04
Final
Wednesday September 05, 2018
Salisbury
3
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Neumann
1
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Scranton
2
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Catholic
2
Wednesday, September 05
Final
Thursday September 06, 2018
Immaculata
1
Thursday, September 06
Final
Friday September 07, 2018
Marymount (Va.)
3
Friday, September 07
Final
FDU-Florham
0
Friday, September 07
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
Clarks Summit
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Widener
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ Profs Invitational
Elizabethtown
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ York, Pa. Spartan Invitational
Wheaton (Ill.)
3
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Arlington, Va.
Mary Washington
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Cortland
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Gallaudet
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ York, Pa.
Mt. St. Vincent
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Clarks Summit
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
Stevenson
0
Friday, September 07
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
York (Pa.)
3
Friday, September 07
Final
Spartan Invitational
Curry
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ Profs Invitational
Plattsburgh
0
Friday, September 07
Final
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Lycoming
0
Friday, September 07
Final
Saturday September 08, 2018
Valley Forge
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Neumann
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
New York U.
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ York, Pa. Spartan Invitational
Lycoming
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Eastern
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Arlington, Va.
Penn St.-Altoona
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Annville, Pa.
Cortland
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Williamsport, PA Lycoming Invitational
New York U.
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ York, Pa.
Kean
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Randolph-Macon
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Arlington, Va.
Penn St.-Abington
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Glassboro, NJ Profs Invitational
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ Williamsport, Pa.
East. Mennonite
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
Lebanon Valley
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
Gallaudet
0
Saturday, September 08
Final
@ York, Pa. Spartan Invitational
Goucher
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
York (Pa.)
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Spartan Invitational
Stockton
2
Saturday, September 08
Final
Buttermaker Tournament
Rowan
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
Profs Invitational
Stevens
3
Saturday, September 08
Final
St. Mary's (Md.)
1
Saturday, September 08
Final
Tuesday September 11, 2018
Salisbury
2
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Cabrini
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Neumann
3
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Moravian
0
Tuesday, September 11
Final
Wednesday September 12, 2018
Elizabethtown
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Penn State Brandywine
1
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Catholic
3
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Frostburg St.
2
Wednesday, September 12
Final
Friday September 14, 2018
Cabrini
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Carnegie Mellon
3
Friday, September 14
Final
Randolph-Macon
Friday, September 14
Cancelled
Scranton
3
Friday, September 14
Final
@ Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Friday, September 14
Final
Saturday September 15, 2018
Catholic
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Neumann Knights Invitational
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Widener
0
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Aston, Pa. Neumann Knights Invitational
Carnegie Mellon
3
Saturday, September 15
Final
@ Allentown, Pa.
Cortland
1
Saturday, September 15
Final
Saturday, September 15
Final
Tuesday September 18, 2018
St. Mary's (Md.)
3
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Tuesday, September 18
Final
Wednesday September 19, 2018
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Wednesday, September 19
Final
Thursday September 20, 2018
Thursday, September 20
Final
Friday September 21, 2018
Eastern
2
Friday, September 21
Final
Saturday September 22, 2018
Gwynedd Mercy
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Washington and Lee
1
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Bryn Athyn
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Saturday, September 22
Final
Saturday, September 22
Final
Alvernia
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
Saturday, September 22
Final
Lycoming
1
Saturday, September 22
Final
@ Owings Mills, Md.
Penn State Brandywine
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
Widener
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
Alvernia
0
Saturday, September 22
Final
Stevenson
3
Saturday, September 22
Final
Monday September 24, 2018
Rosemont
1
Monday, September 24
Final
Tuesday September 25, 2018
Goucher
0
Tuesday, September 25
Final
Wednesday September 26, 2018
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Susquehanna
3
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Wednesday, September 26
Final
Thursday September 27, 2018
Hood
0
Thursday, September 27
Final
Stevenson
0
Thursday, September 27
Final
Friday September 28, 2018
Olivet
0
Friday, September 28
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
Bethany (W.V.)
0
Friday, September 28
Final
Cabrini
3
Friday, September 28
Final
Gallaudet
2
Friday, September 28
Final
St. Thomas (Minn.)
3
Friday, September 28
Final
Saturday September 29, 2018
Widener
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Farmingdale State
0
Saturday, September 29
Final
Ramapo
0
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Washington, D.C.
King's (Pa.)
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Chester, Pa.
Saturday, September 29
Final
Saturday, September 29
Final
Messiah
1
Saturday, September 29
Final
Marymount (Va.)
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Washington, D.C. Worthington Classic
St. Olaf
2
Saturday, September 29
Final
@ Arden Hills, Minn.
Saturday, September 29
Final
Bethel (Minn.)
3
Saturday, September 29
Final
Wednesday October 03, 2018
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
York (Pa.)
3
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Wednesday, October 03
Final
Friday October 05, 2018
#6 Juniata
3
Friday, October 05
Final
Saturday October 06, 2018
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Saturday, October 06
Final
Salisbury
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Kean
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
Marywood
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Kean
3
Saturday, October 06
Final
Marywood
0
Saturday, October 06
Final
Sunday October 07, 2018
Arcadia
3
Sunday, October 07
Final
Susquehanna
3
Sunday, October 07
Final
@ Glenside, Pa.
Tuesday October 09, 2018
Tuesday, October 09
Final
Wednesday October 10, 2018
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
York (Pa.)
3
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Wednesday, October 10
Final
Thursday October 11, 2018
Lancaster Bible
3
Thursday, October 11
Final
Friday October 12, 2018
Stevens
3
Friday, October 12
Final
Stevens Invitational
Saturday October 13, 2018
Elizabethtown
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Immaculata
0
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Saturday, October 13
Final
Clarkson
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa.
Manhattanville
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Elizabethtown, Pa.
Saturday, October 13
Final
Stockton
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Hoboken, N.J. Stevens Invitational
Lycoming
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Dickinson
Vassar
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Moravian
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Clarkson
2
Saturday, October 13
Final
Lycoming
3
Saturday, October 13
Final
Vassar
2
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Swarthmore, PA
Scranton
1
Saturday, October 13
Final
@ Hoboken, N.J. Stevens Invitational
Tuesday October 16, 2018
Kean
1
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Immaculata
0
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Shenandoah
1
Tuesday, October 16
Final
Wednesday October 17, 2018
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Neumann
3
Wednesday, October 17
Final
Thursday October 18, 2018
Albright
1
Thursday, October 18
Final
Moravian
0
Thursday, October 18
Final
Friday October 19, 2018
Alvernia
0
Friday, October 19
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
Mary Washington
3
Friday, October 19
Final
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Friday, October 19
Final
Susquehanna
2
Friday, October 19
Final
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
Saturday, October 20
Final
#7 Juniata
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
Wid Guisler Invitational
Manhattanville
1
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Haverford, Pa.
DeSales
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Allentown, Pa.
Wesleyan (Conn.)
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Selinsgrove, Pa.
Eastern
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
Manhattanville
0
Saturday, October 20
Final
Susquehanna
3
Saturday, October 20
Final
DeSales
1
Saturday, October 20
Final
Tuesday October 23, 2018
Tuesday, October 23
Final
Wednesday October 24, 2018
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Cabrini
0
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Wednesday, October 24
Final
Thursday October 25, 2018
Elizabethtown
3
Thursday, October 25
Final
Friday October 26, 2018
Stevens
1
Friday, October 26
Final
Saturday October 27, 2018
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
Saturday, October 27
Final
York (Pa.)
3
Saturday, October 27
Final
@ St. Davids, Pa. Eastern University Tournament
Eastern
1
Saturday, October 27
Final
Eastern Fall Classic
Wednesday October 31, 2018
Wednesday, October 31
Final
Centennial Conference Tournament First Round
Saturday November 03, 2018
Saturday, November 03
Final
Centennial Conference Semifinals
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa. Centennial Conference Semifinals
Sunday November 04, 2018
Sunday, November 04
Final
@ Lancaster, Pa. Centennial Conference Final
Friday November 09, 2018
Eastern
0
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Babson Park, MA
New Paltz %
3
Friday, November 09
Final
@ Providence, R.I.
Saturday November 10, 2018
Bowdoin
3
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Babson Park, MA NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Penn St.-Behrend %
1
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Radnor, PA ECAC Tournament Quarterfinals at Cabrini
Sunday November 11, 2018
Lebanon Valley %
1
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ Radnor, PA ECAC Division III Tournament Semifinal
New York U. %
3
Sunday, November 11
Final
@ Radnor, Pa. ECAC Division III Tournament Final
* Conference
% Post season