2019 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 30 Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 6:15 pm
  Gettysburg Light Up The Night Invite Carlisle, Pa. 7:00 pm
  Dickinson Light Up The Night Invite Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 7:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall vs. Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus 6:30 pm
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md. 1:00 pm
  McDaniel Towson Invitational at Oregon Ridge 4:00 pm
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 5:30 pm
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 6:00 pm
Saturday, Aug. 31 Haverford Haverford Open Alumni Cross Country Course 6:00 pm
 
September
Friday, Sep. 06 Gettysburg Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. 8:45 pm
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge 4:15 pm
Saturday, Sep. 07 Haverford Alumnae Open Alumni Cross Country Course 4:45 pm
Friday, Sep. 13 Gettysburg Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Dickinson Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 pm
  McDaniel Hood 5K Utica Park 5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep. 14 Bryn Mawr Charger Invitational at Lancaster Bible
  Ursinus PSU-Abington Invitational Lorimer Park - Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
Friday, Sep. 20 Dickinson Elizabethtown Short Course Invite Lebanon, Pa. 6:30 pm
  Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 4:45 pm
  Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Lancaster Bible Homecoming Invitational 4:00 pm
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 4:45 pm
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 5:00 pm
Saturday, Sep. 21 Bryn Mawr Aggies XC Open at Delaware Valley
  Gettysburg Delaware Valley Invitational Doylestown, Pa. 10:45 am
Friday, Sep. 27 Bryn Mawr Dan Talbot Open Rose Tree Park 6:15 pm
Saturday, Sep. 28 McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 10:00 am
  Ursinus Don Cathcart Invitational Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
 
October
Friday, Oct. 04 Bryn Mawr Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University
Saturday, Oct. 05 Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 9:30 am
  Dickinson Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:15 am
  Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 1:45 pm
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
Saturday, Oct. 12 Bryn Mawr Rowan Border Battle
  Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
Saturday, Oct. 19 Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:30 am
  Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. 11:00 am
  Franklin & Marshall Hood College Invitational Utica Park-Frederick, Md. 9:30 am
  Haverford Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 9:30 am
  Muhlenberg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:30 am
Friday, Oct. 25 Gettysburg LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational 4:30 pm
  Bryn Mawr LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational at Lebanon Valley College 4:30 pm
  Haverford Haverford Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 4:15 pm
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 02 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
Saturday, Nov. 09 Bryn Mawr Alumnae Race
  McDaniel ECAC Championship 11:00 am
  Ursinus UC Fall Twilight
Saturday, Nov. 16 Haverford NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  McDaniel NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
Bold: Home event