2020 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
March
Mar. 13 Swarthmore Coastal Carolina Invitational Coastal Carolina University (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Mar. 14 Swarthmore Coastal Carolina Invitational Coastal Carolina University (Myrtle Beach, S.C.)
Mar. 17 Johns Hopkins Raleigh Relays North Carolina State University (Raleigh, N.C.)
Mar. 21 Dickinson Early Bird Opener Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, Pa,) 9:30 AM
Mar. 27 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener) 5:00 PM
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, Va.
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
Mar. 28 Haverford Danny Curran Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Little Three Championships F&M (Lancaster, Pa.) 11:00 AM
  F&M Little Three Meet F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Little Three Meet F&M (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Raleigh Relays North Carolina State University (Raleigh, N.C.)
  Johns Hopkins Fred Hardy Invitational Richmond, Va.
  McDaniel Jopson Invitational Bridgewater College (Bridgewater, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Lafayette 7-Way Meet Lafayette College (Easton, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Danny Curran Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
 
April
Apr. 03 Gettysburg Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, Pa.)
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Sam Howell Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
  Swarthmore Distance Night Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
Apr. 04 Haverford Bill Butler Invitaitonal West Chester, Pa. (West Chester) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, Pa,)
  F&M Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Millersville Metrics Millersville University (Millersville, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Oscar Moore Invitational Glassboro, N.J.
  McDaniel Battleground Relays University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
  Muhlenberg Muhlenberg Invitational Muhlenberg College (Allentown, Pa.)
  Swarthmore West Chester Invite West Chester University (West Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Ursinus Outdoor Invitational Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
Apr. 09 Muhlenberg Mondschein Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.)
Apr. 10 Dickinson Bucknell Distance Carnival Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Bucknell University Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Towson University (Towson, Md.)
  Muhlenberg Mondschein Multi Kutztown University (Kutztown, Pa.)
Apr. 11 Haverford Chester Quarry Classic Chester, Pa. (Widener) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Moravian College 2020 Greyhound Invite Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  F&M Osprey Open Stockton
  Gettysburg Bucknell Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Bucknell University Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Towson University Towson University (Towson, Md.)
  McDaniel Towson Invitational Towson University (Towson, Md.)
  Muhlenberg Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Chester Quarry Classic Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Bison Outdoor Classic Bucknell University (Lewisburg, Pa.)
Apr. 16 Dickinson Messiah Multi Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
Apr. 17 Haverford Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton, N.J. (Princeton) 5:00 PM
  Haverford Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener) 5:00 PM
  Dickinson Messiah Multi Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
  Muhlenberg Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Larry Ellis Invitational Princeton University (Princeton, N.J.)
  Ursinus Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Apr. 18 Haverford Widener Invitational Chester, Pa. (Widener) 10:00 AM
  Dickinson Messiah Invitational Messiah College (Mechanicsburg, Pa.)
  F&M All-American Meet East Stroudsburg University (East Stroudsburg, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Mason Dixon Invitational Gettysburg College (Gettysburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Johns Hopkins University Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Md.)
  McDaniel Hopkins/Loyola Invitational Johns Hopkins University (Baltimore, Md.)
  Muhlenberg Coach P Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Widener Invitational Widener University (Chester, Pa.)
  Ursinus Greyhound Invitational Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
Apr. 20 Haverford Haverford Tri-Meet Johnson Track 3:30 PM
Apr. 22 Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Apr. 23 Haverford Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Apr. 24 Haverford Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
  Dickinson Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  McDaniel Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
Apr. 25 Haverford Penn Relays Philadelphia, Pa. (Penn)
  Dickinson Paul Kaiser Classic Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  Gettysburg Paul Kaiser Classic Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Johns Hopkins Shippensburg University Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  McDaniel Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, Pa,)
  Muhlenberg Carol & John Covert Classic Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  Swarthmore Lion Invite TCNJ (Ewing, N.J.)
  Ursinus Penn Relays University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)
  Ursinus Blue Jay Tune Up Elizabethtown College (Elizabethtown, Pa,)
 
May
May. 01 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
May. 02 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
May. 03 ALL TEAMS Centennial Conference Championships Ursinus College (Collegeville, Pa.)
May. 11 ALL TEAMS Swarthmore Final Qualifier Swarthmore College (Swarthmore, Pa.)
May. 13 Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Bethlehem, Pa.
  Johns Hopkins All-Atlantic Meet Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship
May. 14 Johns Hopkins All-Atlantic Meet Moravian College (Bethlehem, Pa.)
  McDaniel ECAC Championship
  Muhlenberg AARTFC Championships Bethlehem, Pa.
  Ursinus Last Chance Meet
May. 21 ALL TEAMS NCAA National Championships St. John Fisher College (Rochester, N.Y.)
May. 22 ALL TEAMS NCAA National Championships St. John Fisher College (Rochester, N.Y.)
May. 23 ALL TEAMS NCAA National Championships St. John Fisher College (Rochester, N.Y.)