2019 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date School Event/Opponent Location Time/Results Links
 
August
Friday, Aug. 30 Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 3rd of 11 (116)
  Gettysburg Light Up The Night Invite Carlisle, Pa. 5th of 7 (86)
  Dickinson Light Up The Night Invite Dickinson Park, Carlisle, Pa. 1st of 7 (86)
  Franklin & Marshall vs. Lebanon Valley Lancaster, Pa., Baker Campus W, 32-25 Final
  Johns Hopkins Mount St. Mary's Duals Emmitsburg, Md. 1st of 8
  McDaniel Towson Invitational at Oregon Ridge 5th of 6 (163)
  Muhlenberg Lehigh Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. NTS (68)
  Swarthmore Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 2nd of 11 (116)
  Ursinus Bryn Mawr Invitational Rose Tree Park 4th of 11 (116)
Saturday, Aug. 31 Haverford Haverford Open Alumni Cross Country Course 1st of 2
 
September
Friday, Sep. 06 Gettysburg Galen Piper Invitational Shippensburg, Pa. 3rd of 4
  McDaniel Green Terror Challenge 3K: 1st (10); 5K: 1st (10)
Saturday, Sep. 07 Haverford Alumnae Open Alumni Cross Country Course NTS
Friday, Sep. 13 Gettysburg Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 3rd of 3
  Dickinson Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 1st of 3
  Franklin & Marshall Little Three Meet Lancaster, Pa. 2nd of 3
  McDaniel Hood 5K Utica Park 6th of 9
Saturday, Sep. 14 Bryn Mawr Division II/III Challenge at Kutztown 11th of 13
  Ursinus PSU-Abington Invitational Lorimer Park - Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 1st of 5
  McDaniel Navy Invitational NTS
Friday, Sep. 20 Dickinson Elizabethtown Short Course Invite Lebanon, Pa. 1st of 10
  Haverford Main Line Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 5th of 6
  Johns Hopkins Iona Meet of Champions Bronx, N.Y. 4th of 18
  McDaniel Charger Invitational at Lancaster Bible 1st of 8
  Muhlenberg Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Main Line Invitational Haverford, Pa. 4th of 6
Saturday, Sep. 21 Bryn Mawr Aggies XC Open at Delaware Valley 2nd of 7
  Gettysburg Lock Haven Invite Lock Haven, Pa. 27th of 37
Friday, Sep. 27 Bryn Mawr Dan Talbot Open Rose Tree Park 1st Place
Saturday, Sep. 28 McDaniel Hornet Harrier Kernstown Battlefield 9th of 17 (266)
  Ursinus Don Cathcart Invitational Winter Place Park - Salisbury, Md.
 
October
Saturday, Oct. 05 Bryn Mawr Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University
  Gettysburg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 22nd of 44
  Dickinson Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 4th Place
  Franklin & Marshall Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 14th out of 45 Teams
  Haverford Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 13th Place
  Johns Hopkins Greater Louisville Classic Louisville, Ky. 4th Place
  McDaniel Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa.
  Muhlenberg Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. NTS
  Swarthmore Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 10:00 am
  Ursinus Paul Short Invitational at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 27th of 49
Saturday, Oct. 12 Bryn Mawr Rowan Border Battle
  Swarthmore Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
Saturday, Oct. 19 Gettysburg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:30 am
  Dickinson Connecticut College Invitational Harkness Park, Conn. 11:00 am
  Franklin & Marshall Hood College Invitational Utica Park-Frederick, Md. 9:30 am
  Haverford Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:00 am
  Johns Hopkins Rowan Inter-Regional Border Battle Glassboro, N.J. 10:00 am
  McDaniel Hood College Open Utica Park 9:30 am
  Muhlenberg Gettysburg Invitational Gettysburg, Pa. 11:30 am
Friday, Oct. 25 Gettysburg LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational 4:30 pm
  Bryn Mawr LVC Last Chance Run Fast Invitational at Lebanon Valley College 4:30 pm
  Haverford Haverford Invitational Alumni Cross Country Course 4:15 pm
 
November
Saturday, Nov. 02 Dickinson Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
  McDaniel Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
  Swarthmore Centennial Conference Championship Gettysburg, Pa. 12:00 pm
Saturday, Nov. 09 Bryn Mawr Alumnae Race
  McDaniel ECAC Championship 11:00 am
  Ursinus UC Fall Twilight
Saturday, Nov. 16 Haverford NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
  McDaniel NCAA Division III Mideast Regional Championship at Lehigh University, Bethlehem, Pa. 11:00 am
Bold: Home event